Directed by
Tommy Chong | ... | (as Thomas Chong) |
Writing Credits
Tommy Chong | ... | (written by) (as Thomas Chong) & |
Cheech Marin | ... | (written by) (as Richard 'Cheech' Marin) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Howard Brown | ... | producer |
Shelby Chong | ... | associate producer (as Shelby Fiddis) |
Music by
Harry Betts | ||
Bo Heart | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Charles Correll | ... | (as Charles Correl) |
Editing by
Thomas K. Avildsen | ... | (as Tom Avildsen) |
Tony Lombardo |
Casting By
Pamela Basker | ||
Fern Champion |
Production Design by
James William Newport | ... | (as James Newport) |
Set Decoration by
Charles Graffeo |
Costume Design by
Sharon Day |
Makeup Department
Barbara Lorenz | ... | hair stylist |
Brad Wilder | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Herb Adelman | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Herbert S. Adelman) |
Robert P. Cohen | ... | first assistant director |
Donald P.H. Eaton | ... | dga trainee: second unit (as Donald Eaton) |
Edward Folger | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alice West | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Friedman | ... | lead man |
Clay Johnston | ... | construction coordinator |
William A. Petrotta | ... | property master |
Tom Southwell | ... | production illustrator |
Boyd Willat | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Jeff Bushelman | ... | sound effects |
Doreen A. Dixon | ... | adr editor |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Katz | ... | special sound effects |
Don H. Matthews | ... | sound mixer |
William L. McCaughey | ... | re-recording mixer (as William McCaughey) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Gary L.G. Simpson | ... | foley artist |
Pat Somerset | ... | sound effects |
David E. Stone | ... | sound editor |
Howard S. Wollman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Howard Wollman) |
Special Effects by
Louis R. Cooper | ... | special effects assistant (as Louis Cooper) |
Alan E. Lorimer | ... | special effects (as Al Lorimer) |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Bobby Bass | ... | stunts |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunt driver (as Jophery Brown) |
David Cadiente | ... | stunts (as Dave Cadiente) |
David R. Ellis | ... | stunt double: Chong (as David Ellis) |
Stephanie Epper | ... | stunts |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunt double: Cheech |
Ron Stein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | stunts |
Lance Turner | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James R. Bagdonas | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Jim Bagdonas) |
Ed Cooper | ... | gaffer |
Don Duffield | ... | key grip |
Phil Earl | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Adam Glick | ... | set lighting technician |
Kerry Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Bob LaVarre | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Bob La Varre) |
Jeff Miller | ... | second assistant camera (as Jeffrey L. Miller) |
Brianne Murphy | ... | additional photographer |
Lee Nakahara | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Leland Nakahara) |
Michael Simpson | ... | camera operator |
Dennis Smith | ... | camera operator |
Patricia Van Over | ... | first assistant camera (as Pattie Vanover) |
Casting Department
Jerry Anderson | ... | casting assistant |
Loril Hirsch | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Starr Dresner | ... | costumer: women (as Julie Dresner) |
Steve Ellsworth | ... | costumer: men |
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck | ... | key costumer (as Francine Jamison) |
Editorial Department
Don Brochu | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Conrad | ... | supervising editor |
Dee D'Orazio | ... | assistant editor (as Etter Dee D'Orazio) |
Roger Greene | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kirk Borcherding | ... | location auditor |
Gary Dorf | ... | location manager |
Gary Zembow | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mike Albert | ... | performer |
Cliff Kohlweck | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Giardino | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Casella Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Paul Casella) |
Walt Freitas | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Khoury | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Diane Bandolas | ... | assistant location auditor |
Monica Brochu | ... | production assistant |
Mary Courtney | ... | production assistant (as Mary Courtney-Edwards) |
Debra Sharon Davis | ... | unit publicist (as Debra Davis) |
Charlotte Dreiman | ... | production coordinator |
Kathleen Jeung | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Moore | ... | supervising publicist |
Earl Prebell | ... | assistant to producer |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Eric Woster | ... | production assistant |