Change Your Image
howell-44392
Reviews
Vampire Academy (2022)
It's not so bad
This show has great potential I hope we get at least 6 seasons!!!!!! It has great chemistry between the characters and it definitely keeps you entertained through out every episode. Whoever is reading this comment don't listen to the bad reviews, although I haven't read any of the books this show is good for people who enjoy fantasy, action, with a hint of drama. It's definitely a great series to kick back and watch on the weekends when there is nothing to do so with that being said watch the series and for you're own opinion about it and definitely watch more than the first episode to form an idea about the series.
The Terminal List (2022)
Wow just wow
Chris pratt killed it!!!! This role is so different from what he's played in. I definitely had no idea the depth of his acting was this GOOD. I hope we have a season 2.
Double Cross (2020)
Not bad!!!!
I really enjoyed this series it wasn't bad at all and it held my attention from beginning to end. Sure the acting is a little Iffy but overall it was a good series.
Walker (2021)
Not bad.
I can definitely see the potential in this show!!!! I think as we get deeper into the episodes it's gonna be amazing.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Meh
I think it had great potential but this wasn't it for me. It could have been better.
Agui kkot (2020)
Wow just wow
This is definitely not your usual k drama. Everything was perfect from the music, emotions, etc. don't think twice about watching this JUST DO IT!!!!!!
The Order (2019)
Good.
I really enjoy this series, it's something about it that just draws you in!!!!!! I can't wait for season 3.
The Resident (2018)
Super good
I took a break from hospital shows because I felt like we have too many of them. But the resident is by far the greatest. I really enjoy all the characters especially Dr. Austin.
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
Not bad!!!
All the reviews made me think this show was horrible but binge watching the first 3 episodes wasn't so bad. I actually like the show and hope that it gets renewed for a 2nd season!!!!!!
9-1-1 (2018)
Awesome In it's own way!!!!
Although I have watched Chicago Fire both shows have something that makes them different. I like 911 because the characters are all honest with each other which I think is beautiful and they always make time to express their emotions and problems which sends a good message.
Cats (2019)
Sigh sigh
As I find myself reading all the reviews I can't help but laugh out loud. I have never seen such a low rated movie in my life till now. This movie wasn't good at all
The Punisher (2017)
Wow
This show was definitely INTENSE!!!! I loved how GRITTY it was.
See (2019)
Great!!!!
I binged 4 episodes and man oh man I'm already in love with this show!!!! Don't think about watching JUST DO IT!!!!!!
Child's Play (2019)
Disappointed.
I felt like it could have been better the graphics wasn't up to par in my opinion and there were a few unrealistic cliche moments. Overall I like the original better they should have never decided to reboot the whole series!!!!!!
Nashville (2012)
Raw!!!!
Man oh man this show is so REAL and RAW. Believable situations, real emotions wow I'm blown away by the actors.... This is definitely a good show I'm just sorry I took so long to watch it and it was always because I didn't like country but some of the songs on here are awesome. That just goes to show don't judge a book by its cover.
Acrimony (2018)
So good
This is definitely one of the most intense movies I've ever seen
Yellowstone (2018)
Awesome
This show has got to be one of my top 10 favorites I absolutely love it.... there is never a dull moment.
Light as a Feather (2018)
Shocking
So I always wondered if I should watch this show or not.... then one day I just decided to watch it and honestly it was the best decision ever this show is highly addictive and if you are wondering if you should watch it just do it because you won't regret it.
Sense8 (2015)
WOW!!!!!
I love this show it's so well put together and it's such a beautiful journey I wish there could be a season 3.
Point Blank (2019)
Very entertaining
This movie was really entertaining plus it stars 2 of my favorite actors!!!
Cloak & Dagger (2018)
Hmmmm
So my original rating was a 6 but since I love superhero and fantasy stuff I decided to stick around even though it wasn't all that great and so now I've finished watching the ending of season 2 and although it has gotten good enough for me to change my rating to a 7 I just wish it was a little more better
Black Lightning (2018)
Good
I'm not sure why this has such a low rating this show is literally awesome!!!!!
Krypton (2018)
Good
Season 1 was interesting but man OH man season 2 is soooo much better. If you are wondering if you should watch this definitely do it.
The Purge (2018)
Slow at first
So yes it's slow at first but towards the end it gets really good... if I'm honest my first score was a 6 but I decided to change it due to the fact that it was getting good
Deadly Class (2018)
Gnarly
This show is so messed up in so many ways I love it!!! It's definitely interesting.