Change Your Image
cesarsc-57100
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Capeta (2005)
Amazing
This anime is perfect for understanding in a fairly accurate depiction the way many drivers have to walk their way up in motorsports.
It has ultra epic moments and the characters are very well structured so that you get into the story in depth and you don't want to stop watching episodes.
Totally recommended.
A pity that it is not better known because it would have marked an era for many kids.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
AMAZING
These new films about Ninja Turtles are the most underrated in all IMDB.
It's a pity that because of world wide box office and rating this saga is not going to be a trilogy.
Both films are very entertaining and stunning.
I think that with the time we will have less and less super productions like this because it's a risk putting so much effort on it for then people don't appreciate it.
I love the original Ninja Turtles, the design is lovely, but this new films are far better in general.
Reacher (2022)
One of the best series of Amazon Prime
This show is ideal for people who are tired of current series that just want to indoctrinate instead of entertain.
The protagonist is perfect, both the actor and the character itself.
Interesting script that makes you want to see the next chapter.
Refreshing show and highly recommended.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
Atrocious
This is what happens when you give one of the most mythical franchises in history to a person who has videos in which he made fun of HE-MAN in the past.
That a product comes out without soul or charisma.
To do things like that, wouldn't it be better to create new franchises and not destroy the existing ones?
Give mythical franchises to people who love them, not people who hate them.
Invincible (2021)
MIND BLOWING
I have seen a lot of anime and DC animated films and I have to say that INVINCIBLE with only five episodes is almost my favourite animated series.
I like a lot My Hero Academy, Seven Deadly Sins, Dragon Ball and INVINCIBLE is of that level.
The last animated film of SUPERMAN was horrible. It's a pity that these guys don't have his rights.
I wish Amazon keeps on with this amazing series.
Nanatsu no taizai (2014)
Amazing!
This is one of my top 3 animes of all time.
Great script, great characters, great music.
I love all about it.
If you like epic animes, this anime is for you.
Superman: Man of Tomorrow (2020)
Boring
I have never seen such a bored film of SUPERMAN in animated movies. I like the style of drawing, but I don't like the story neither like the way SUPERMAN is represented.
I'm worried about seeing what bad hands SUPERMAN is in.
People that have the rights of SUPERMAN dont respect him.
The Boys (2019)
AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!
This season 1 is simply awesome. I wish Amazon would do a second season for following enjoying a ton like with this firs season.
Homelander is the best villain in years, for me, the bes villain in films or tv shows.
Amazon has done a great, great, great job
Brightburn (2019)
THIS FILM IS AMAZING
I want this film to be the first of a great trilogy.
I am very happy to have paid this ticket for this film.
It is amazing how incredible is all the film with a budget so tiny.
YOU HAVE TO SEE THIS FILM!!
The Death of Superman (2018)
SUPERMAN
If you like SUPERMAN, this film is for you.
By far, the best movie about the greatest hero in history
Justice League (2017)
The definitive superhero movie
If you like superhero movies, whatever company it is, you're gonna love this movie. He's got a lot of action, he's got his touches of humor, characters that make up a group with a lot of chemistry, and everyone they have their function within a very diverse group. The villain is to match the group he faces, and he's got quite a charisma. In short, it's very entertaining. I'm glad I paid for entrance.