Change Your Image
ltorresii
Reviews
Terror on the Prairie (2022)
More action needed.
It was good, just BORING. I had high hopes for this movie and it was okay, and I liked the ending, the only complaint is that it was slow paced and never really picked up.
Cry Macho (2021)
Couldn't be better.
For his age Clint Eastwood does not disappoint. The movie was wonderful, very good and had funny and sad parts and happy parts. I think it had a good ending which makes me like the movie even more. I love the song at the end too.
The Tragedy of Macbeth (2021)
I love it!
Very good adaptation! Every actor was phenomenal! I never thought Denzel could do a period piece and he excelled at it! Nothing more or less than what I expected!
Immoral Compass (2021)
SHOCKINGLY INCREDIBLY GOOD!
The ending made me sad, but this whole series is perfect. So many times I actually laughed out loud, which not a lot of media does for me anymore. It is a perfect show with reality coming at you hard and fast throughout. Wonderful. I love it. I would love a season 2.
BuzzFeed Unsolved: Supernatural (2016)
Not funny.
They don't take anything seriously and I find it disrespectful and annoying. I don't know how this is entertaining at all. No conclusions are ever made anyways.
The Conjuring 2 (2016)
SCARIEST OF THE CONJURING UNIVERSE!
THIS IS TRUE HORROR! I AM A QUIET SCARER AND THIS MOVIE MANAGES TO MAKE ME YELL OUT LOUD!! NOT ONLY IS THIS MOVIE FAST PACED BUT IT EXCEEDS THE EXPECTATIONS OF THE FIRST MOVIE! THIS IS THE SCARIEST MOVIE THERE IS, I SERIOUSLY CAN NOT WATCH THIS MOVIE ESPECIALLY BY MYSELF.
The Shining (1980)
NOTHING SCARY OR HORRIFIC ABOUT IT!
BOOORING AND OVERRATED! SHOULD NOT BE CLASSIFIED AS HORROR OR THRILLER!
Come to Daddy (2019)
Hilarious
If you look at this movie as a comedy it's very good.
The Great Gatsby (2013)
Still my favorite movie!
Best remake ever! The music, the soundtrack, the dancing, the anger and the sadness and angst and pain! All of it paired with beautiful cinematography! THE GREATEST!
Midsommar (2019)
WAY TOO OVERRATED. Waste of life. Boring.
EXTREMELY BORING, very stupid movie. A few gory parts. Waste of time. HATED IT.