Change Your Image
schony
Reviews
Emergency (2022)
Loved it
This old white guy absolutely loved this movie. The acting is incredible. Does it make you laugh out loud? Yes. Does it make you think? Yes. Does it make you cry? Also yes. This film deserves every good thing it has coming.
Malignant (2021)
Unwatchable
Don't waste your time. I really had high hopes for this movie. If the opening scene didn't compel you to turn it off you'll like the movie.
Darkness Falls (2003)
A lot better than a 5.0
It's about time someone stood up to Big Tooth Fairy!
The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
its awesome dude
This is a really great movie/great script. My only complaint is that I don't have one for this movie. It's one of my horror go tos (plenty of good scares) and I have committed myself to learn the piano just to play the main theme piano piece.
Evil Dead (2013)
It's not a science book
Don't sleep on this greatly acted horror movie. Between the laughs and the gagging/wincing is a smart story that pays homage to the OG.
Dead to Me (2019)
What's not to like.
The acting and writing are wonderful. The story is fun in a dark way.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Stay away...far away.
This is a horrible movie. The writing is boring and stale like most of the jokes. Please save yourself the time.
Killer Sofa (2019)
It's not what you'd expect. Just kidding.
This movie is a lot better then you would expect. Definitely going to be an instant cult classic. You'll laugh and laugh all the while being entertained. The acting is better then most low budget horror films.