Change Your Image
wikiblue
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Reagans (2020)
So sad that some people keep trying and trying to destroy the image of this wonderful couple
How many more shows and series we would have to endure about portraying Ronald Reagan as a buffon and Nancy as a bad person. So silly!!!!! I guess they would keep trying to make some money out of them as long as they can! Sad "documentary". And their son could start working in something else too. Enough with the constant pettiness!
Community (2009)
excellent show!!!
So ingenious! The writing is so good!!! The characters are perfect for the actors and my favorite is The Dean (Jim Rash, such an unappreciated actor btw).
Will & Grace (1998)
Some are from Venus and some are from Mars
Some episodes are fun and so clever and others are sad, really propaganda and too in your face!
But they have so much chemistry between them! Love them all.
The marriage between Jack and Estefan is a welcoming storyline...not sure about the pregnancy though...but we'll see :)
McMillions (2020)
Loving the stretch :)
Yes, it could have been done in an hour,,,
But don't you love the interviews, the suspense, the old videos??
I do. I'm loving the explanations and details because honestly I was too young to even pay attention at that moment about all the buzz. An increible story, for sure!
The Kingmaker (2019)
Excellent Documentary
To all the people believing in somebody coming in and just giving away crumbs to make you shut up and just stop complaining, while they are living the grand life with money stolen from you and your countryman ...this documentary is a pearl. You just can see how they really are. True selves because they can't help it.
Seven Worlds One Planet (2019)
Amazing!!!
Every single episode is a piece of art...
I'm always in awe...how they can film that? How they do it?
Love learning and appreciating nature, flora and fauna!
To everyone involved in this show: Thank you!
Superstore (2015)
They are really reliable
I believe that every single character in this show exist in different stores around the country. This show sometime is really deep and sometimes its all over the place. But that's what I love about it. You just never know!
America Ferrera and Ben Feldman have a great chemistry. They rest of the cast are wonderful, my favorite: Mark McKninney (Glenn)!
Avenue 5 (2020)
So absurd that works out beautifully
After the two first episodes you feel more comfortable with the whole idea. Just imagine yourself in the future and in that situation, as Bezos intend to do some day! it will be hilarious!!!!!
The performances are wonderful. I can feel good vibe between them, like they are having fun working in that ship :)
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (2020)
So sad that this isn't working out
Love, love Jane Levy...and love even more Skylar Astin...but I'm having a hard time connecting with either one. Actually it seems that I can't connect to any of the stories lines so far. I have watched every single episode hoping to find something that will keep me coming back...but nothing.
Why we don't have any interesting story about Zoey?? How can I invest myself if I just know about her family and I bit here and there about everybody else!!!!! Now even a "mysterious" neighbor that I really don't see anything interesting about!!!!
ABC News Nightline (1980)
"News Magazine"
News Magazine is how they used to marketing this show...I started watching when the host was Cynthia McFadden and then Bill Weir and I used to learn something from every episode...something interesting, curious, heck even useful sometime...but nowadays those episodes are so few and far between! Hate that they don't think people are smart and know exactly when they are trying to sell you a specific point of view...when they manipulate the information to their interest. It's a sad thing, really...
Documentary Now! (2015)
Genial!
I love documentaries in general...so to watch this "mockumentary" is just a delight! So well written, produced, directed...loved every single episode. But this season 3 brought true jewels, starting with Owen Wilson as a guru from the '80, Cate Blanchett as a "tortured" artist, the Co-Op episode with Richard Kind and those absurds lyrics typical of Broadway sometimes...genial!
Roma (2018)
Soooo pretentious!
When I heard that the last movie of Alfonso Cuaron was in black and white, based in his childhood in Mexico, in Spanish, I couldn't wait!!! Maybe it was on me, because I expect so much from this director. After all he is truly one of the best! But this movie is such a disappointment...I can't comprehend...what was the story? The sacrificed of the women? The pain of the children? Why the husband left? It seems to me that none of the stories lines were developed...kind of laziness to expect the viewer to look at the beautiful cinematography and be content!
This Is Us (2016)
Excellent show!!!
When I saw the previews for this show during the summer I thought nonsense of a show...but I give it a chance anyway, more for Mandy Moore and Milo Ventimiglia...
Wow, so glad that I did!
I'm amazed at the details, the craft of the story, the performances...
Love the new actors. Chrissy Metz is formidable, showing raw emotions and real struggling. Sterling K. Brown is wonderful too. Love his character and how vulnerable he is. Heck, I even love Justin Hartley!
Just wanted to give two big thumbs up to this show and everyone working in it! Props to you all!!!
American Housewife (2016)
Zero charm of a show
I have try to watch this show 3 times...thinking the third time is the charm.
But this show has ZERO charm!!! Gosh, how sad and depressing this show is.
I really liked Katy Mixon in Mike and Molly as the self deprecating person, but in here she is just annoying, irritating, bully, obsessed person.
Diedrich Bader I guess try his best but always ends up flat. So tired of seen husbands that don't know what to do, how to do anything. I gave it 2 stars just for the children...the middle, Daniel DiMaggio, is the only one with few good lines. He seems comfortable in his character. The little only is adorable too.