Change Your Image
rusty-61689
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Uncut Gems (2019)
Why do they put music over the talking.
Such BS why put music over talking cant here crap.
The Confession Killer (2019)
Texas massacre
What ever you thought about the reputation about the texas rangers before will be destroyed in this series.
Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (2019)
Pretty darn good
Reasonably accurate movie. Even thou the war was a complete disaster. This movie shows the true grit of the anzacs.
Line of Duty (2019)
Who wrote this garbage
The guy at the start was a terminator, he runs about 5km then with bones cracking , bout 40 punches , jumping off first story building he still goes on to take out another 2 cops and runs another 5km. Utter garbage.
The Morning Show (2019)
Me too.
Seriously where is Mitch's lawyers? Mitch cld take them to the cleaners.
Apache Warrior (2017)
War what is it good for
Story of a Failed mission recovery.
Humans killing humans is a waste of time.
Mr Inbetween (2018)
Funny , excellent
Scott ryans smile and laugh is just fantastic , well played!
Origin (2018)
Why is everyone so dumb?
The back stories are very annoying , no need for it. Alot of over acting and the characters have a very low iq.
The Jim Jefferies Show (2017)
Just saying it like it is
Excellent stuff. Taking the piss from the mess we call democracy. True Democracy doesn't exist for mere citizens. Its a plutocracy, rich ruling for the rich.
The I-Land (2019)
Lol
You would think a jail would have a pair of handcuffs laying around or a taser.
American Factory (2019)
Life is for living not working
I wouldn't like to be Chinese , what sort of life is that? Things have to change hopefully automation forces workers out to live life with a basic income
Tiny Furniture (2010)
Just garbage
Not a comedy not drama not romantic. Just trash. Lena Dunham should just give up. Nothing but trash , boring waste of time.
Girls (2012)
The life of a bunch of narcissists.
The life of a narcissists. Storyline is just ok but it misses the mark. People dont put up with such self centreness in real life and narcissts just dont be friends with other narcissists.
Halt and Catch Fire (2014)
Just Ok.
Not bad but the stupidity of Cameron is just annoying.
No one tells the others the full story and the results is just frustrating. If there was communication there wouldnt be so much meaningless drama.
Joe gets hammered the whole time by the others for what i see as really nothing. Its a show about business so desicions need to be made. Joe screwed over Cameron was just not an issue. It was clearly only to get a PC to market or they wld have had no PC.
Les frères Sisters (2018)
No laughs
Didnt laugh once watching this movie. Definitely not a comedy , rather just a tale.
You (2018)
Another show that cld have been a movie
So many shows on Netflix that cld be a movie. So many drawn out stories that bore you to tears. This is just another one.
Never Let Me Go (2010)
Why dont they just leave?
Absolute garbage waste of time. Why wldnt they just run.
Above Majestic (2018)
Ppl are dumb
Believe this and there is basically no hope for you. I just flicked thru it absolute garbage
Death of a Nation (2018)
Wake up. Vote green.
The world needs to wake up to the 2 party system. We must start voting elsewhere. Try the Green Party. Check out their policy.
The Curse of Oak Island (2014)
So repeatative.
Omg they could put 6 seasons into a 1 hour show. So ridiculous.
Path of Blood (2018)
Very funny how stupid ppl are.
These clowns have no friends, then they finally meet people they share the same interests with and then they kill themselves. Morons.
One of Us (2017)
A great insight into a cult
Straight out cult controlling the information in and out. Just like many cults it seems the womens rights are non existent. Its outright criminal to control any human being , deny education and basic living freedoms. USA is the heart of backwards in many ways. This cult should be shut down as it is not any part of multiculturalism.
A Leaf of Faith (2018)
Dont take it
Its a totally unproven drug. This film was made by ppl who want to be millionaires. Take CBD cannabinol instead. Its legal!
Unacknowledged (2017)
Crazy stuff
Good for a laugh. Stan Myer made a simple electrolsis cell. He wasnt killed because he didn't actually make anything special. Yet in this doco the government killed him. Lol.
Inside Job (2010)
It started way before subprime
Neoliberalism was the start of the plutocracy governments. Great doco! Its gone so far that it can never be a fair society again. In the 1960,s the US nearly gave everyone a universal basic income, those days are far behind us now. Ppl like andrew yang are gods but will be crushed by big business.