Change Your Image
AsifZamir
I'm a business consultant and I've personally consulted on more than 25 independent films, some of them have made it into theaters, some of them didn't even make it to production. My name is also listed in the ending credits of at least 50 great films and tv series that are not listed on IMDB because they are so unknown. My personal website http://www.asifzamir.com
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Boy Meets World (1993)
Almost every episode shares an important life lesson
Boy Meets World is an enjoyable family television sitcom that is about the journey of adolescence into manhood. Because of that theme, pretty much everyone can enjoy this show. Cory Matthews is best friends with Shawn Hunter and the sitcom starts out with the two in sixth grade and go all the way to when they are happily married. It's rare for shows to last as long as this did and so a lot of people grew up watching this. These two young boys really don't care so much about schoolwork and they just want to experience life. The series brings out Cory's friendship with Topanga who have known each other since they were little and are destined to be together. The series follows this group right into college and even marriage for Cory and Topanga. What I like about Boy Meets World is most episodes have a life lesson, a moral value. There is a clear right and wrong message which is missing from today's shows. For you parents, I would recommend you turn off your child's facebook for a while and make them watch this show from start to finish. I highly recommend this sitcom as it is a relaxing enjoyable and enriching television show. You'll really miss it after you've seen every episode. - Asif Zamir
2 Days in New York (2012)
Sweet and charming from start to finish
Sequel to 2 Days in Paris, this romance comedy is about young couple Marion and Mingus. They both have children from different partners and Marion has moved to New York with her son to be closer to his father. Marion and Mingus have a comfortable relationship, but; alas, her father, her sister and her sister's boyfriend drop in for a visit from France for a two day stay. What embarks then is quite the test with her sisters open sexuality and other family issues gets mixed in the family dynamics. What will happen to Marion and Mingus and will their relationship survive the ultimate test? I really like Chris Rock and the whole theme of this movie, including an artist selling her soul for $10,000 and a husband trying to keep a family together. I didn't want to watch this movie at first but I'm glad I did, it is charming and very sweet. - Asif Zamir
Gilmore Girls (2000)
Who wants to move to Stars Hollow with me?
I would trade it all to move to magical Stars Hollow, Connecticut. This series focuses on single mom Lorelai and her daughter Rory. Lorelai is a young mom who got pregnant when she was a young teen. She left her rich roots and started a job at the inn in Stars Hollow. The series brings out Lorelai's dynamic sense of humour and her daughter's even-keel approach to life. When Rory is excepted into an exclusive high-school, Lorelai is unable to pay the bills, so she regretfully goes to her mother, Emily Gilmore, for help. Emily insists on Friday night dinners with her daughter and granddaughter and seems remorseful for the missed years, yet; she is sharp, stern and this mother daughter relationship definitely has it's ups and downs. Rory develops a good relationship with her grandfather Richard as they both have a love for education and books and many of the same sophisticated interests. The series brings out everyday struggles of the single mom including diverse relationships and as Rory gets older, changing relationships in her life. Lorelai's friend and restaurant owner Luke is a constant in her life and later in the series they strike up a relationship. Stay tuned to find out more... I really enjoy this series. It's upbeat, current and modern and brings out a beautiful quaint small town with a great community. In this show, even when bad things happen, good things come out of it. In Stars Hollow, there is no crime, no real troubles. - Asif Zamir
Crocodile Dundee (1986)
They will never make a better remake of this!
Who doesn't love Crocodile Dundee? I'll tell you who doesn't - terrorists and communists. I have seen this movie many times. Crocodile Dundee is a very enjoyable adventurous comedy. Mick Dundee, who is from the Australian outback and used to roughing it, has a knack with overpowering animals and fights crocodiles, goes up against illegal killings of kangaroos and eats snakes. When Sue Charlton arrives from New York city to do a story on Mick, the two hit it off right away and he saves her from a huge crocodile, however, Sue has a boyfriend back home which gets interesting when she brings Mick back to New York with her. From Mick ending up sleeping on the floor because he wasn't used to the plush beds to going out in unfamiliar territory, Mick brings some of his wilderness charm to New York and makes new friends. His up and coming relationship with Sue is put to the test, but all's well that ends well. I loved Crocodile Dundee growing up and I'll continue to love it in the future. Paul Hogan does an amazing acting job as Mick and if you haven't seen this classic I suggest seeing it as soon as you can, it's simply a classic you do not want to miss out on. - Asif Zamir
Now You See Me (2013)
I have no idea what this movie is about
Sometimes I'm the guy in the room that has no idea what's going on in the movie, and this is one of those cases. Now You See Me brings out the magic of illusion as a group of four small time magicians make a mysterious visit to a meeting and a year later become the Four Horsemen - Daniel, Merritt, Henley and Jack. The Four Horsemen perform a big stage wonder in Las Vegas where the grand finale is a bank robbed from Paris and the robbed money is given to the audience. This show is funded by millionaire Arthur Tressler. What seems like illusion turns out to be completely real, the bank was really robbed. The Four Horseman perform another act in New Orleans and this time it's Tressler they rob. Dylan (FBI) and Alma (Interpol) take on this very interesting case and get lost in the world of illusion. Dylan seeks aid from magician Thaddeus who can help unmask how the events took place, but in this work of illusion is everyone who they say they are? This movie has an unexpected twist at the ending and it is very dazzling and brilliant and so much fun to watch the magic acts. I really enjoyed watching Now You See Me with its bedazzlement and choreography. But I'll be honest with you, I didn't completely understand this movie. Entertaining nonetheless. - Asif Zamir
Hellboy (2004)
Good things don't come out of hell...
Back in World War II the Nazis tapped into black magic to open an portal to the underworld. U.S allies stops this from getting worse, but a baby demon escapes from the portal. This demon is raised Professor Trevor Bruttonholm who is into the occult. An evil monk Grigori Rasputen has the hand in bringing Hellboy out of the underworld and in the end delving into the dark forces like he does leads to his undoing. Years later Rasputen is brought back by his two disciples and a hell-hound is unleashed with the power to multiply itself. This hell-hound's name is Sammuel. In partnering with John Meyer a new FBI agent, will they be able to destroy the forces of evil? So unlike clean cut Clark Kent and a bit scary looking the superhero in this story is anything but what you would expect a superhero to be. It is a good superhero movie with an interesting twist into the supernatural and definitely very entertaining. I should mention though, that Hell is real and you shouldn't think that good things can come from there. - Asif Zamir
Man of Steel (2013)
Superman is better than Batman
When I was a kid, I wanted to grow up to be superman. But my grades weren't good enough. Man of Steel, based on the original Superman series, was released in 2013. The movie is about Clark Kent whose origins are another planet called Krypton. When Clark was just a baby his mother and father sent him to planet earth in a spaceship to avoid the destruction he would face in Krypton. Sent to earth and genetically encoded with Krypton's race, Clark originally named Kal-El, lands in the small town of Smallville where he is found by Martha and Jonathon Kent, who with no children of their own, raise Clark as their own. Jonathan aims to keep Clark's origin and powers a secret as he doesn't want his son exploited. Compare that to typical child stars parents who exploit the daylight out of them. He is a great father who passes away and this is very hard on Clark as they were very close. The movie brings out the return of Commander Zod who originally murdered Clark's biological father and after being sent to the Phantom Zone returns with those who were banished with him. He goes to earth to hunt Clark down asking for Kal-El but Zod is full of deceit and lies. He tricks Clark and Lois Lane, a reporter whom everyone knows Clark falls head over heals over, to going with him as he tells them he needs the codex to save planet earth, but what he wants to do with the codex is make the earth a new Krypton and fill the earth with clones of Kryptonians that are genetically engineered. Will Clark Kent be able to save the day? I enjoy watching Superman movies and I hope there will be many more to come. Now, I can't help but to say this - did anyone else notice the comparisons between Superman and Jesus? This was a good movie! - Asif Zamir
Bob's Burgers (2011)
If you like burgers, and families, you'll like Bobs Burgers
Bob's Burgers is an adult animated television series which began in 2011. Bob and Linda Belcher run a burger joint and their children are Tina, Gene and Louise. This workplace comedy was meant to fill the void left behind by King of the Hill and it comes close! Tina and her two siblings help in the restaurant as well, and I really like that. The series also includes the Pesto family. Jimmy Pesto owns a pizza joint and is a rival to Bob. His son Jimmy Jr. is Tina's romance interest and his twins Ollie and Andy are friends with Louise. The series is about family and the work aspect and has been very successful so far, I wish them the best. Even though this isn't really in my top 10 or anything, I recommend this show to you. - Asif Zamir
Family Guy (1999)
100% funny, 100% inappropriate
Family Guy is an animated adult television series that features The Griffin Family including the parents Peter and Lois and their children Chris, Meg and Stewie as well as Brian, the family dog, who talks like a human and interacts like one. Peter is a blue-collar worker who has an endless amount of money for booze and parties. His wife Lois is a stay at home mom who teaches piano and comes from a very wealthy family of socialites. Meg is their teenage daughter who is not part of the in-crowd and faces ridicule from the family. Chris is a younger version of Peter, obese and not all there in the head. Stewie, their infant son, has an adult voice and is a super genius, able to build time machines and weapons. Family Guy has similarities to The Simpsons and was created by Seth MacFarlane. - Asif Zamir
American Dad! (2005)
It can't be called Canadian dad, because there aren't any dads in Canada.
American Dad is an adult animated television series that tells the story of Stan Smith, his wife Francine and daughter Hayley, their son Steve and three roommates. These three roommates are very interesting unique characters including the family goldfish Klaus who is a man in a fish body and family Alien, Roger. Hayley's boyfriend Jeff is one of the roommates. There is an uncertainty if Hayley is really Stan's daughter but has been raised as his own in light of that fact. Stan's character is very masculine and can come across as being insensitive and inconsiderate. Francine often raves about wrongdoings in her family insisting on upholding family values. The show is mainly slapstick cartoon comedy and has no real life lessons, it's purely for entertainment but that's okay. - Asif Zamir
Hello Ladies (2013)
Will he get the girl? And at what cost?
Hello Ladies is a fun TV series following a middle aged web designer / business owner who's looking for love in all the wrong places. He only wants to date models or movie stars and this leads him into all kinds of trouble, including spending thousands on drinks, limos and other nonsense that leaves him just as empty as when he started. I say all this because it's a story we've all seen play out in real life. Will Stuart get the girl in the end? And at what cost? This show highlights modern society and the wrong steps people will take to get what they want from other people. It's supposed to be more of a lighthearted comedy but actually shares important life lessons. - Asif Zamir
House of Lies (2012)
The things people do for a buck
House of Lies is a dramatic / comedy television series. House of Lies is about a team of management consultants that belong to Galweather & Stearn. Senior Partner, Marty Kaan, Engagement Manager Jeannie van der Hooven and Associates: Clyde Oberholdt and Doug Guggenheim go to the extreme to seal the deal and will literally stop at nothing to do so. I mean they will literally stop at nothing! They will steal, scam, prostitute, move mountains, and possibly even kill to get the deal done. Yet they never have enough money or successes and they always need to do another deal. With mostly the dirty aspects into the corporate world this dramatic comedy will keep you entertained. - Asif Zamir
The Simpsons (1989)
This show will live on, even in heaven!
Who doesn't like The Simpsons? This adult cartoon (yes, it is mainly for adults) is one of the best cartoons out there. The Simpson's began in 1987 or 1989. What had it's origins as a late night controversial adult animated television series has now become wildly accepted for both young and old alike. The series follows the lives of the Simpson family and their awesome community (that I would love to live in). The town is Springfield and there never is a dull moment. Whether it's Bart getting in trouble at school, or Homer screwing up in some way or another, there is a reason this series has been running so long. The series really brings out the human condition and many other aspects such as television, society and culture. Creator Matt Groening based the Simpson family on his own family and Bart was to portray Groening. The series has won several awards and in today's world it is a nice escape to watch the Simpsons and realize things aren't really as bad as they seem. - Asif Zamir
South Park (1997)
This show has covered every issue about humanity
At first I thought, "this show is completely crude and has no purpose." Recently I started watching South Park again because of it's comedic interpretation of modern day culture. One of my favourite episodes was when the Internet broke down for the entire world, and how it crippled society.
South Park is about four boys: Stan, Kyle, Eric and Kenny who started out in 3rd grade and then went to 4th grade. Stan and Kyle's friendship is based on creators Parker and Stone's friendship in real life. The setting is the town of South Park. Stan is the everyman of this group of boys and Kyle is more of a loner. Even though the characters are fictional, Stan reflects Parker and Kyle - Stone. Eric is the loud, racist, obnoxious one and Kenny who had poor origins is a little disturbed and wears his hood on his parka too tight.
South Park has covered such issues as poverty, aids, adoption, greed, government, racism, Thanksgiving, Christmas, religion, war..you name it, South Park has covered it in a comedic yet thoughtful way. I was wrong, the show isn't completely crude and is worth watching. - Asif Zamir
Eastbound & Down (2009)
Baseball fans will watch anything about baseball anyway so why not
This is one of those shows I didn't find out about until it was well underway. Eastbound and Down is a four season television series that ran on HBO. Major League baseball player, Kenny Powers, returns from major league baseball to his hometown, due to his awful temperament and a waning fast-ball. He then becomes a phys-ed teacher in a middle school and various other things. The series is about the trials a major league player, who's been demoted several times, faces while returning to a small-town mentality. The series is produced by Adam McKay and Will Ferrell. The temperament of Kenny Powers is inspired by former relief pitcher John Rocker and if you love baseball and small towns this series is a must-see. Now I must warn you the humour is completely crude but it's a good series nonetheless. - Asif Zamir
The Reef (2010)
This is why we need to kill all sharks!
Friends Luke and Matt, Luke's ex Kate, Matt's girlfriend Suzie as well as his sister, head out on a small yacht to a coral reef on the ocean. Sailor Warren comes along as well. What starts out as a fun-filled trip to a coral reef soon turns into a nightmare. The second day of their travels, the yacht runs into a reef, where the keel gets badly damaged and the yacht capsizes. Luke's first thought is to get supplies together and swim to Turtle Island which on an estimated guess, is 12 miles away. Warren activates the EPIRB which will only work if a plane flies overhead. Everyone except Warren attempts to swim to safety as Warren does not want to get attacked by a shark. The small group endeavours to reach Turtle Island, will they make it and what happens yet? While watching The Reef, the movie really brings out each individuals personality so you really feel empathy for what the characters go through and it is a highly entertaining shark film. If you liked Jaws then I recommend watching The Reef. - Asif Zamir
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
They'll never make a better remake of this movie!
This is my favourite of the Lord of the Rings trilogy. The movie The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers is based on J.R.R. Tolkien's second novel in the Lord of the Rings series. The series is an extension of The Hobbit and carries on the story of The Hobbit Bilbo Baggin's nephew, Frodo. On Bilbo's original dragon slaying quest he comes across a ring, whose original bearer was Smeagal. Smeagal was originally a hobbit, but when fishing one day with a relative he came across the ring and killed his relative for it. The ring has show much power that Smeagal migrated to deep down in the mountains and became a shell of a man fading away but had his life prolonged by the ring and in the end becomes Gollum who has a split personality and talks to himself. Gollum becomes barely recognizable as a hobbit and Bilbo stumbled across the ring and Gollum deep in the mountains, ends up with the ring and carries this burden a while and then passed it on to Frodo. Now Frodo and his best friend Sam escape from their hometown and embark on an epic adventure filled with danger in order to have Frodo return the ring to where it was forged and destroy it. The ring was made by dark lord Sauron who is a wizard gone rogue and Sauron's life source is bound in the ring. When it was forged it was forged with this curse: One Ring to rule them all, One Ring to find them, One Ring to bring them all and in the darkness bind them. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers is the middle part of this epic journey and simply sheer genius. The book is phenomenal and the movie a classic. They'll never be able to make a better remake of this movie. - Asif Zamir
Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010)
Epic TV Series, I highly recommend
Spartacus: Blood and Sand is a very critically acclaimed television season of TV series Spartacus. Spartacus the main character in the film is a gladiator in Rome. Spartacus role is based on a gladiator who led a revolt among the slaves against the Roman Republic. The days of the gladiators are a fundamental part of Rome's history and it is interesting to watch the days of the gladiators on television. Spartacus is enslaved by the Roman empire and forced to fight in the arena. He organizes now only his freedom, but an army to hopefully destroy Rome. The sadness of the Roman gladiators speaks to my heart and the stark reality that this is all based on true stories. This is how Rome was entertained - by watching horrific battles to the death. Now we have TV and Spartacus is a very entertaining television series without the stark realities that initially lie beneath. This series is filled with blood and violence. The cinematography is amazing and they didn't spare an expense in making this. You'll enjoy each and every episode. - Asif Zamir
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
The same thing happened to me, just kidding.
Okay so by now you've watched Lord of the Rings, probably more than once.
This movie is adapted from the novel and is about a race of small people called Hobbit's and brings in wizards, trolls and dragons and much more. It is a journey of Bilbo Baggins, a hobbit that has no desire for adventures in the beginning. Only trouble is his mother was of different blood and in that blood line stem adventures. Gandalf the wizard never gave up on Bilbo on a mythical quest to kill a dragon. Bilbo was to be the dragon slayer, harmless little Bilbo who was quite comfortable in his life that he lived. The movie The Hobbit consists of three different movies. The first one is An Unexpected Journey released in 2012, the second one is The Desolation of Smaug (2103) and the third; There and Back Again (2014) and I believe this is all a prequel series to the Lord of the Rings. The quest is embarked on by Bilbo, Gandalf and thirteen dwarfs and they form a fellowship and Bilbo experiences a whole new life and adventures untold. The dwarfs are on a quest to regain their underground home from the dragon who looted their plunder.
The Hobbit is a classic film that brings fantasy and adventure in as well as the importance of friendship and courage and honour. This is a movie that you don't want miss out on if you are in the love of old lore and mythical adventures. I watched this movie after a hard day of work, so at first I was a bit bored, but after the first hour it really picks up well! - Asif Zamir
Game of Thrones (2011)
WOW this is an amazing TV series
Have you ever watched a show so good that you try to get your friends to watch it to? Game of Thrones is that show.
Game of Thrones premiered 2011 on HBO and I was lucky enough to watch it then. Usually I don't catch these great shows until they are almost done. Game of Thrones setting is the Seven Kingdoms of Westeros and follows struggles between the nobles for the Iron Throne. Ensuing threats continue on in Essos and the North. A main inspiration for the series is from European history including England's Wars of the Roses between 1455-1485. The series delves into Western high medieval Europe. This show is based on books and had a massive budget to start, plus plenty of promotion. The show has been parodied by famous comedians and has a cult following. This will be one of those shows that people will be sad to see end. - Asif Zamir
Boardwalk Empire (2010)
Stay away from booze, drugs and gangs kids!
HBO's Boardwalk Empire is a television series that takes place in Atlantic City at the time of the Prohibition. Main character, Nucky Thompson played by Steve Buscemi, is based on real-life Kingpin Enoch L. Johnson from the Prohibition era. The series portrays Nucky's rise to power and control of Atlantic City in the 1920s and 1930s and his interactions with political figures, organized crime, government agents and common citizens. Nucky becomes investigated by the Federal Government in regards to mob relations. A lot of good people die in this show, and a lot of bad ones end up prospering, just like in real life. If you like shows that take place in the 20's and 30's, you'll really enjoy Boardwalk Empire. - Asif Zamir
The Walking Dead (2010)
I wouldn't mind if this happened in real life.
I saw this when it premiered, and I went ahead and asked my friends to watch it to. One of my very good friends watched the first season with me on speaker phone together, because we lived in different cities at the time.
The Walking Dead is an amazing high quality, well written zombie series based on comic book The Walking Dead, written by Tony Moore, Robert Kirkman and Charlie Adlard. The series premiere was in October of 2010. The series is the most watched drama on basic cable history with 16.1 million viewers for the season's fourth premiere. But even if nobody watched it, it's still one of the best shows on TV and I hope that some movies come out of this.
The Walking Dead is a zombie show that follows a distinct story-line. Rick Grimes, a police officer has been shot and injured and falls into a coma. What he awakens to is an earth covered in zombies. The hospital is very badly damaged and abandoned and Grimes soon discovers the zombie montage that is set out to destroy mankind. He finds out his wife and son are missing and sets out to Atlanta where it is said there is a safe-zone in place by the CDC. When he gets there his journey has just begun, as the Atlanta has been taken over by zombies (which he calls walkers).
The adventures are endless as Rick teams up with people he meets (some become enemies, others become family) and they try to survive by obtaining shelter, food, medicine all while defending themselves from hoards of flesh eating zombies. And no, when I say flesh eating zombies, I don't mean the liberal government, although that would be a very fair and honest comparison.
But this isn't some cheap horror flick, the writing and music score is fantastic, if you read between the lines you'll see heavy political commentary and meaningful life lessons. I will be sad to see this series end, as all series must. - Asif Zamir
The Conjuring (2013)
I've seen this stuff happen in real life
The movie is a supernatural horror film and is based on the true story of the Perron family, on the reports from paranormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren. The Perrons, Roger and Carolyn, with their 5 daughters, move into an old run-down farmhouse in Harrisville, Rhode Island. Very scary events start taking place including deaths and unexplained injuries. Everything from the clocks stopping at a certain time to an attacking spirit, The Conjuring is a real eye-opener to the supernatural. Carolyn contacts Ed and Lorraine for help where they do an initial investigation, but state they need approval from the church and further evidence before performing an exorcism.
The origins of the house is that a witch named Bathsheba owned the house and tried to sacrifice her children to the devil and then committed suicide in 1863 after performing a curse on anyone who would attempt to take the land. The 200 acreage had been separated into smaller sections where there were reports of houses on it where there were several suicides and murders.
The Conjuring captured the real essence of what actually happened which seems hard to believe unless you've actually been in a creepy situation. Do you believe in the paranormal, the after-life, or not? Watching this video might just change your mind. - Asif Zamir
The Station Agent (2003)
One of my all time favourite movies
This is simply one of my favourite movies of all time. The Station Agent was directed and written by Thomas McCarthy and released in 2003. The comedy-drama is about Finbar McBride (Peter Dinklage), who tends to avoid people and prefers his solitude. The setting is in Rockaway Township, New Jersey. Finbar has a real love for railroads and is employed by the Hoboken model train hobby store. When his trusted friend and store owner passes away unexpectedly, the store closes down but Henry has left Finbar some property with an abandoned train station. After moving to this new life and hoping for a life of solitude, Finbar befriends his neighbour Joe (Bobby Cannavale). Joe is a Cuban American who helps bring Finbar out of his shell. Joe manages his father's snack truck while his father is battling an illness. Finbar gets to know Joe as well as Olivia (Patricia Clarkson), who is recovering from losing a son two years prior and a failed marriage as a result. There is also Cleo (Raven Goodwin) who has a love of trains as well and local librarian Emily (Michelle Williams) who is pregnant. Fin blooms from a solitary recluse to having a social life and a girlfriend.
The Station Agent was made on a very low budget and on a short amount of time. Earnings escalated to $8,679,814 with the majority of funds from the U.S. The movie's premiere was at the Sundance Film Festival and was viewed at the San Sebastian Film Festival and the Toronto International Film Festival before hitting limited release on October 3, 2003 in the U.S. McCarthy won the Independent Spirit Award for Best First Screenplay. This movie was nominated for many awards and won a lot of them. This is the kind of movie filmmakers dream of making. - Asif Zamir
Night of the Living Dead (1990)
A bit slow paced but still a work of art
Night of the Living Dead (1990) is the remake of the 1968 black and white horror by George Romero. In Night of the Living Dead (1990), a cast of citizens end up in a farmhouse escaping a maraud of flesh-eating zombies. The movie begins with sister and brother Barbara and Johnnie, played by Patricia Tallman and Bill Moseley. During their visit to their mother's grave they are attacked by zombies. Barbara escapes and makes it to the said abandoned farmhouse where she discovers not only a corpse but more zombies and fights them off with Ben (Tony Todd) who comes onto the scene. After that, it becomes a fight for survival as there are more people hiding in the cellar: Helen and Harry (McKee Anderson/Tom Towles) and their daughter Sarah who was bitten and soon becomes a danger to them all, teenager Tom Bitner (William Butler), and Tom's girlfriend Judie (Katie Finneran). Debates ensue on how to evade the zombies such as barricading themselves in the cellar, protecting the house or escaping on foot.
The Zombie film was nominated in 1992 for the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films USA's Saturn Award for Best Horror Film and Best Make-up for John Vulich and Everett Burrell. There were scenes in the movie that were cut so as to negate an x-rating, but these scenes have been shown at conventions and some are on the DVD. - Asif Zamir