Change Your Image
bapple37
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Welcome to Sudden Death (2020)
Only if you're mildly drunk...
Gary Owen at his lamest. The best thing about this movie.
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
When is being nice a bad thing?
Let me put you on notice. If the biggest problem you have with this show is it's inclusivity, YOU are the problem... geez such hateful, stupid people.
Stan Helsing (2009)
Overly underrated
This was HILARIOUS. I was sober the first time I watched it, LoL
Suburbicon (2017)
Only for the kids
I really liked the children in this movie. That's it... I'm glad I waited until it was streaming (Amazon Prime). Otherwise I would've wanted to sue for the 90 mins or so of my life I wasted.
The Passage (2019)
You must be kidding
Name a single series, or movie for that matter, that follows the source(comic, graphic novel, book) exactly...
The Predator (2018)
Others take this waaay too seriously.
Misses the original by MILES but nowhere near as awful as the reviews... unbunch your panties and it's not a bad ride. 🙂
Black Lightning (2018)
Children should be seen not heard...
Or read in this case. This show was not as over the top as the more ignorant amongst you may believe. If you don't know the non-Whiite living experience in the U.S., do refrain from stupid comments.
The Flash: Finish Line (2017)
Disgusted...
Geez! They just could NOT give Barry and Iris a break. Barry delivered all of the wedding invites and then this foolishness. They just got their heads out of their respective butts and were in a mutually happy place. Let them plan the wedding. Let them get married. Give them some domestic bliss over the hiatus. The fans can see the coming storm. But let them think all is well. THAT would've been a decent wrap up...