Change Your Image
Venomage03
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi is very good
The story is very interesting and well paced. The characters are really well written. The score is beautiful. The acting is also very good. Most of the effects look very good, even for today. It has Very good Fight scenes. Very good emotional moments.
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back is the best Star Wars movie
The story is very interesting and well paced. The characters are really well written and fun to watch. The score is beautiful. The acting is also very good. Most of the effects look very good, even for today. Probably the biggest plot twist in cinema history. It has Very good Fight scenes. My favorite Star Wars movie.
Star Wars (1977)
Star Wars is a very good movie
The story is very interesting and well paced. The characters are really well written and fun to watch. The score is beautiful. The acting is also very good and believable. Most of the effects look very good, even for today.
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith is amazing
The story is very interesting and well paced. The characters are really well written and fun to watch. The score is beautiful with amazing fight scenes. The dialogue is much better than in Episode 1 and 2. The movie has beautiful emotional moments. The acting is also very good and believable. One of my favorite Star Wars movie.
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones is okay
The story is very interesting and well paced. Most of the characters are really well written. The score is beautiful with very good fight scenes. The dialogue isn't the best. The romance was very weird to watch and didn't really work for me. Also, in the middle of the movie its gets a bit boring.
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace is a fine movie
The story is very interesting and well paced. Most of the characters are really well written. But there are also some really annoying characters like Jar Jar. The dialogue also isn't the best. The score is beautiful with very good fight scenes.
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu was a lot of fun
The story is interesting and fun to watch. The characters are enjoyable. The jokes were on point. It had some good twist in it, but most of the movie was predicable.
Pixels (2015)
Pixels could have been much better
The story is very interesting, but it could have been much better. The characters aren't written very deep, but in this movie it isn't that important. The cast did their best job. The score and creativity was great in this movie, but the movie feels to long and has some very unnecessary and boring parts in it.
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters was bad
The story was once again not the greatest. The characters got some good scenes, but there wasn't many. Some parts were interesting, but got executed very bad that it is almost unenjoyable to watch this movie.
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief is not good
The story wasn't that interesting and got very bad executed. The characters don't get much time to shine. The movie is very predicable. The cast is charming, but the dialogue is not that great. It had some cool moments, but I still didn't like this movie.
Pacific Rim Uprising (2018)
Pacific Rim: Uprising was disappointing
The story was not that special and got executed very bad and uninteresting. The cast looks good, but got a very bad script. The action scenes were good, but that's quite it. It has some good moments, but the bad ones are definitely outmatching the good scenes.
Pacific Rim (2013)
Pacific Rim is a good movie
The story is very interesting. The characters were enjoyable and were good acted. It has some good twist, but it wasn't that mind-blowing. The action were well-made, and it had some very good CGI.
Nerve (2016)
Nerve is fine
The story is very interesting, but could have been executed much better. The characters were enjoyable and were good acted. It has some good twist, but it wasn't that mind-blowing. Some parts of the movie are very boring.
Men in Black: International (2019)
Men in Black: International is a movie you can have fun with
The story is okay, with some interesting parts. The cast acting is okay. Some jokes felt very forced and didn't really fit in this movie, but some jokes were pretty good too. The action scenes were well-made. The design looked great. One thing I didn't like that the movie is very predicable. But i still enjoyed this movie.
Men in Black (1997)
Men in Black is a fun movie
The story is excellent and interesting. The cast acting is fantastic. The jokes fit very well in this movie. The action scenes were well-made. The design looked great. One thing I didn't like that the movie is very predicable.
Marriage Story (2019)
Marriage Story is very good
A very well written movie with amazing acting from Scarlett Johansson and Adam Driver. The story is very good and has some fantastic parts. This movie kept me really entertained.
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
Mad Max: Fury Road is a overrated movie
The story is very simple and not that interesting for me. It had some cool action scenes, but that's quite it. The performance were fine, but it wasn't something mind-blowing. I think this movie is very overrated.
Zombieland (2009)
Zombieland is fine
The story is very simple, but is executed very well. The movie has incredible humor and an amazing cast. It had some boring parts, but the good overweight the bad by far.
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Kick-Ass 2 is a good sequel
Once again this movie is very funny and good. The humor is well done and delivered very well by the cast. The story itself is also very interesting. I had a lot of fun watching this movie. A excellent sequel.
Kick-Ass (2010)
Kick-Ass is a really funny movie
This movie is very funny and good. The humor is well done and delivered very well by the cast. The story itself is also very interesting. I had a lot of fun watching this movie.
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
Jeepers Creepers is a okay movie
This movie has a surprisingly good story with some good creativity. The charters are really dumb, but it's a horror movie, so I don't really care. The tension is really well-made and u feel the anxious in the characters when the creeper is on screen. But the even though the story is not bad, it is very predictable and really short.
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Incredibles 2 is a great sequel
Once again the story is amazing and well written. The movie is very funny. It has excellent animation. But it seems very similar to the first one. It also doesn't have the best villain.
The Incredibles (2004)
The Incredibles is one of the best animation movies i have ever seen
The story is amazing and well written. The movie is very funny and doesn't feel forced. It has excellent animation even to this day. One of the best movies I've ever seen.
Halloween (2018)
Halloween was okay
The story was fine, had some good parts in it. The kills were well-made. The acting by the main cast was really good. But the plot was very predicable and had some boring scenes in it.
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
Kong: Skull Island was a good movie
The story is really simple, but has some interesting parts in it. Some characters were not that bad and were written pretty good. The fight scenes and visuals look great. I had some fun with it.