Change Your Image
tytebben
Reviews
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
A boy and his dragon
Need I say more? 14 years later and it's one of the best animated trilogy's of all time out of the Disney rival Dreamworks, it's an animated masterpiece
A boy not wanting to be what his father wants him to be
He becomes himself after finding toothless in himself
And don't get me started on the soundtrack
Just an absolute masterpiece
From this is Berk to test drive
Its on par with Shrek and Kung fu panda as Dreamworks
Best movie, my bearded dragon is named toothless
Next year 2025 this classic will be getting a live action remake, it's a perfect trilogy
All the voice actors are amazing it's that good.
The Marvels (2023)
A fun time at the movies don't let hate persuade you into seeing if
I personally don't under the hate this movie is getting
It's a fun time at the movies and a decent film
While it's not a super amazing movie it's also not a horrible movie but a solid movie and around the B+ area
It does set up the future which I'm excited for
It didn't go overboard with cameos but I wasn't expecting to see valkery or Kate bishop and freaking Beast I did love the movie and same with quqntinamauw I pretty much love everything from the MCU and ignore all the hate projects are getting.
See it for the fun and enjoyment of it
The khan family is charming as ever I really loved them in Ms marvel
I'll admit the villan is a little boring but there are villains worse then her
Malakith Ronan the guy from the first Captain marvel
To name a few
Marvel isn't dead and the future looks LIGHT - pun intended (all 3 have light based powers$
And while next year there'll only be one movie and I think like 2 or 3 shows
With the strikes at an end the studios will be able to focus on good vfx and will not be rushed
This is a good decision made by marvel
Higher Further Faster.
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
A beautiful show
I remember doing a mini project in 7th grade math thst had measurements
The assignment was to "build" a house by using certain measurements
We watched an episode of this show for inspiration and I loved it, it was never on cable then when we got YouTube tv I saw it was on there and I made sure it will get recorded
Even though only season 7 and 8 are available and I don't think it's the full season, I cry so much during this show because it has so much heart and kindness
Ty Pengtion is proof there is still good people in this world
I wish that this show would continue.
Every episode I watch it is just so good and emotional.
Elemental (2023)
A cute fun rom com
When I saw the trailers I could tell it was gonna be a romance story
It's like a Romeo and Juliet story
It has laughs emotion and was a fun time at the movies
It was definitely better then turning red and onward
The animation is absolutely beautiful and amazing as ever
Pixar has come so far in 28 years it's crazy that the orignal Toy Story is 28 years old
Pixar is one of the best animation studios of all time
And pixar will release many more classics
This is a great story
It's also about immigration and that the fire elements weren't accepted
Definitely signs of racism in a way
It sorta had a zootopia feeling
It's a must see
Nothing too scary so kids can see it
I enjoyed it I'm sure others will too.
Ice Age: Scrat Tales (2022)
Scrat and SJ
It's a cute enough show
Like Doug tails Of whatever the Up shorts were called
It's a good cute send of the the story
After 5 movies and if you don't hate the 6th one even though scrat was in it it was a c it r enough short that got scrat almost the acorn.
Clifford the Big Red Dog (2021)
Very cute and funny
It brings back memories
I'm 16 and I remember watching the cartoons
It is such a good film and watch
Fun for the whole family
100% recommended.
Very good
Villain is the actor from Alvin and the chickmunks road hip and the voice of forky from toy story 4.
What If...?: What If... The Watcher Broke His Oath? (2021)
Fan service
TOTALLY FAN SERVICE
There is a post credit scene
Probably the second or 3rd pest episode.
LEGO Star Wars Terrifying Tales (2021)
Amazing
Dana Snyder brings the comedy to graballa
He did an amazing job in the thundermans as dr coloso
It was just as good as the Lego Star Wars holiday special,
Watch it
Fun for the family.
The Lion King (1994)
Amazing
Best Disney villain ever.
One of a kind movie.
So amazing.
Iron Man: Armored Adventures (2008)
Amazing show
I loved this show and a lot of its plot is going to connect to Shang chi and the legan of the 10 rings.
In the 3rd to last episode we get a back story of the rings explained by the 10th guardian
Instead of the mandarin having all rings or in Shang chi's case bracelets (shown in the trailer around an arm)
It tells the story of gene Khan the descendent of the first mandarin that found the crashed ship that was the temple guardian
The first mandarins children weren't worthy so he spread the rings across the globe and gave the tenth back to the.makluan warrior the son of the makluan overlord
And in the first episode Howard stark had one of the 1 rings(get to that in a minute)
We see a flashback of gene with his mother that had a ring that will be given to gene when he's old enough
But gene has a stepfather zhang (I think) and took the ring after his mother died and so fast forward to teen tony and Howard on a plane Howard has a ring
Not the same one gene will get
He then is kidnapped by zhang who has taken the name the mandarin who is the leader of the tong
A criminal organisation (not terrorist)
So then through the course of the first season Toby pepper Rhodes and gene find the 3 other rings
Since zhang stole one from Howard and got the other one from genes mother
And each guardian of the rings are Chinese myths I would assume. The fifth guardian and think is the last guardian is fing fang foom and is rumoured to appear in Shang chi. Because tony and pepper didn't know gene was the mandarin he betrayed them ( I forgot to mention that when gene stole Howard's ring he also kidnapped him and held him prisoner) the team thought there were only 5 rings then after Fing fang foom was defeated gene discovered that there were 10
And that's the plot of the second season
YOU SHOULD JUST WATCH IT!!!
What If...?: What If... T'Challa Became a Star-Lord? (2021)
AMAZING EPISODE
If they opened the show with this episode
Then the show would have started out amazing
It wraps up Chadwick bosemens legacy as a one of a kind actor.
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
AN AMAZING SHOW
This is one of the greatest shows ever
I've actually watched it all twice then rewatched some of my favorite episodes
Like the umbra arc and the siege of mandlor arc
It really is an amazing show.
Teen Titans Go! (2013)
Stupid
Has a few decent episodes.
The bat cave
Black fire
Reverse titans
Hall of justice 2 part
But that's it.
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years (2021)
Very underrated and overhated
We saw a scene from kamp Koral from the newest spongevob movie, it's nice to see a kid spongebob.
The Cleveland Show (2009)
It's very funny
It's very underrated. Give It a chance.
Cleveland is one of the most funniest characters and be go to star in his own show.
Danger Force (2020)
Amazing show
Not as good as Henry danger but schoze and ray make the show amazing.
The Cleveland Show (2009)
It's very funny
It's very underrated. Give It a chance.
Cleveland is one of the most funniest characters and be go to star in his own show.
The Barbarian and the Troll (2021)
I rank this stupid show 0.
I didn't Evan watch it and. My mom and I both think it looked fricked up.
Hunter Street (2017)
Hunter street
It's a never before told story
A different mystery every season.
Fun characters
Unique enemy's.e.
A very amazing show
My favorite Nickelodeon show
10/10.
Hunter Street (2017)
Hunter street
It's a never before told story
A different mystery every season.
Fun characters
Unique enemy's.e.
A very amazing show
My favorite Nickelodeon show
10/10.