Change Your Image
marjoriebrehl-40500
Reviews
George & Tammy (2022)
One of my favourite first episodes ever
I've been captivated from start to end! The casting is amazing. Both actors have understood the assignment. Jessica is stunning and her voice OMG it's perfect.
The flipping table scene is insanely good. They better not ruin the rest of the show and this iconic love story that gave us some iconic songs although we all know it's not gonna end well, i'm still here for it😂
Jessica Chastain singing Stand by your man is candy for the ears but i really do believe i've just unlocked a new obsession for Michael Shannon! Once again an actor who does no social media so i'll have to dig for crumbles on the internet 😂
The Next 365 Days (2022)
Waste of time
The only reason i don't say it's even worse than the previous one is because they finally had a slightly conversation after 3 movies!!!
The lack of ending is bothering
Anyway, it's a bad bad bad bad movie. It's a shame.
Les liaisons dangereuses (2022)
Worst movie I've seen in a long time
Just don't waste your time with that movie. The acting is miserable. The storyline is miserable. Worst adaptation ever. I can't even find one single positive thing to say about it.
Firebird (2021)
Astonishing
Their story is perfectly told. You can feel the respect from all the crew for that amazingly beautiful love story
The cast is wonderful and involved. Haven't seen such a wonderful movie for ages!
365 Days: This Day (2022)
One of the worst movies i've ever seen
There's probably not more than 10 lines in the script 😂😂 what the hell is that for plot??? 2h to tell a 5min story. Never thought that it could be worse than the first but they definitely proved me wrong.
Younger: Older (2021)
Worst finale in finale history
Total nonsense! Open ending and finale are not a good match at all. Can't believe they talked about a satisfying finale for months... Satisfying for who???
The Blacklist: Misère (2021)
I want these 40min of my life back
WHAT A WASTE OF TIME!!!! Worst episode of all time! Please write Keen off... at least the episodes are good when she's not on screen...No response can't be answered without her in the show. Get us rid of her.
Bridgerton (2020)
What a shame
This is ridiculous! The acting is barely okay, it's superficial, the mix of ages doesn't work for me! Maroon 5 or Billie Ellish have nothing to do in a ballroom in the 17th century. Some rules have to be respected to be true to period dramas. I had great expectations but....
Dark: Das Paradies (2020)
Best serie so far
Dark is a masterpiece! The plot is amazing, the end is perfect.... finally a real end. Gonna be difficult to do a better show for a few time