Directed by
Petr Jákl |
Writing Credits
Petr Jákl | ... | (written by) |
Marek Dobes | ... | (based on the previous screenplay by) (as Marek Dobeš) & |
Michal Petrus | ... | (based on the previous screenplay by) (as Michal Petruš) |
Petr Bok | ... | (story by) & |
Petr Jakl Sr. | ... | (story by) |
Kevin Bernhardt | ... | (writing supervisor) |
Petr Jákl |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Martin J. Barab | ... | executive producer (as Martin Barab) |
Kevin Bernhardt | ... | executive producer |
Pam Dixon | ... | executive producer |
Cassian Elwes | ... | producer (produced by) |
Arianne Fraser | ... | executive producer |
Petr Jakl Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Jaros | ... | associate producer (as Daniel Jaroš) |
Petr Jákl | ... | executive producer |
Petr Jákl | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alena Jáklová | ... | associate producer (as Alena Gloserová Jáklová) |
Ara Keshishian | ... | executive producer |
Viktor Kristof | ... | line producer (as Victor Krištof) |
Stuart Manashil | ... | executive producer |
Leone Marucci | ... | co-executive producer |
Delphine Perrier | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winterstern | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Philip Klein |
Cinematography by
Jesper Tøffner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Rosenblum | ||
Dirk Westervelt |
Casting By
Nancy Bishop | ||
Pam Dixon |
Art Direction by
Petr Grig | ||
Jirí Sternwald |
Set Decoration by
Barbora Bucharova |
Costume Design by
Katerina Mirová |
Makeup Department
Sasha W. Isar | ... | hair & makeup artist: cast |
Daniela Jiráková | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Jamie Kelman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: Ben Foster |
Rene Stejskal | ... | dummies / prosthetic and special effects makeup designer |
Ivo Strangmüller | ... | key makeup artist / makeup designer |
Production Management
Veronika Lencova | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vojta Hlavicka | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Marketa Magerova | ... | second assistant director |
Helena Safarikova | ... | second second assistant director |
Martin Sebik | ... | first assistant director |
Mike Smith | ... | second unit director |
Michal Tauchman | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jennifer Margaret Bailey | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jan Blazicek | ... | storyboard artist |
Katerina Brozova | ... | art department coordinator |
Igor Kristof | ... | weapons expert |
Rene Stejskal | ... | dummies fabricator |
Jirí Trier | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Dominyka Adomaityte | ... | foley artist |
Cris Aragón | ... | adr mixer |
Lukás Guderna | ... | sound assistant |
Peter Hilcansky | ... | sound designer |
Martin Jílek | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising foley mixer / supervising sound editor |
Lukas Kuchar | ... | boom operator |
Jan Majstr | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Michaela Patríková | ... | group adr supervisor |
Daniel Piggott | ... | adr mixer |
Viktor Prasil | ... | production sound mixer |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer |
Jan Sulcek | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Ondrej Swaczyna | ... | foley artist |
Euan Toms | ... | adr mixer |
Ondrej Vondrácek | ... | boom operator |
Anna Zihlova | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Special Effects by
Karel Grigar | ... | special effects technician |
Matej Halama | ... | special effects technician |
Pavel Koblenc | ... | special effects technician |
Martin Mottl | ... | special effects technician |
Gabriela Müllerová | ... | special effects technician |
Radek Novotný | ... | special effects technician |
Marek Novák | ... | special effects technician |
Martin Oberlander | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tomás Oberländer | ... | special effects technician |
Stepán Oktábec | ... | special effects technician |
Michal Skalický | ... | special effects technician |
Lukás Zmij | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Martin Frodl | ... | digital artist |
Diego Gutiérrez | ... | compositing supervisor |
Erik Richard H. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lukas Keclik | ... | visual effects producer |
Katerina Knopova | ... | visual effects producer |
Denis Kosar | ... | digital compositor |
Jakub Krompolc | ... | lead rigger |
Javier Menéndez | ... | 2d supervisor |
Roman Navratil | ... | digital compositor |
Edicson Nieto | ... | digital compositor |
Emil Pawinger | ... | visual effects editor |
Klára Petrsová | ... | visual effects production manager |
Jan Rybar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Miroslav Samanek | ... | 3d artist |
Tomas Snizek | ... | digital compositor |
Victor Tretyakov | ... | digital compositor |
Marek Zelenka | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jan Astl | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Borek Belfin | ... | stunt double: Christopher Rygh |
Jan Blahák | ... | stunt performer |
Marek Brichcin | ... | stunts |
Ekr David | ... | stunts |
Martin David | ... | stunt performer |
Zdenek Gloser | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Roland Møller |
Jan Hunek | ... | stunts |
Tomas Karel | ... | stunts |
Jiri Kosorinsky | ... | stunt performer |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Matejcik | ... | stunt performer |
Mirek Navratil | ... | stunts |
Pavel Novotny | ... | swordmaster/fight coordinator |
Jan Parma | ... | stunts |
Jaroslav Picka | ... | stunt double: Ben Foster |
Petr Prochazka | ... | stunt performer |
Marek Simbersky | ... | stunt performer |
Dominik Sourek | ... | stunt double: William Moseley / stunt performer |
Marie Svecova | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Amour |
Tomás Tobola | ... | stunts |
Tomas Tomas | ... | stunt double: Magnus Samuelsson / stunt performer |
Martin Turecek | ... | stunt double: Werner Daehn |
Zdenek Vesely | ... | stunt performer |
Jindrich Vlcek | ... | stunt double: Vinzenz Kiefer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ales Belak | ... | steadicam operator |
Nicolas Bordier | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Richard Dastych | ... | additional grip |
Martin Dedek | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Ales Hart | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ondrej Herold | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Karel Himmer | ... | assistant camera |
Stanislav Honzik | ... | still photographer |
Ondrej Kos | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Ajay Kulkarni | ... | second unit director of photography |
Tomás Kutlák | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Eliska Milackova | ... | second assistant camera |
Vojtech Nedved | ... | Second unit cinematographer / camera operator / underwater cinematography |
Miroslav Pavlik | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Martin Prochazka | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: second unit |
Pavel Proisl | ... | key grip |
Patrik Rams | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Rimmer | ... | steadicam operator |
Lars Peen Rodt | ... | camera operator |
Jiri Safarik | ... | electrician |
Jiri Vopelka | ... | second assistant camera |
Ramón Seeliger | ... | first assistant "d" camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Peter Harakaly | ... | animator |
Kristian Lagrange | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Barbora Jánová | ... | casting assistant |
David Stejskal | ... | casting director: CZ |
Amy-Alice Thomas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matous Bohunek | ... | personal costumer: Ben Foster |
Ludek H. Havel | ... | costume: daily |
Martina Granilla Hejlová | ... | set costume supervisor (as Martina Hejlová) |
Andrea Konecna | ... | cast costumer |
Vera Mirová | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daniel Pietrucha | ... | cast costumer |
Jana Smetanova | ... | costumer |
Sebastian Sulc | ... | costumer |
Jana Vanova | ... | costumer |
Libor Vrba Jr. | ... | cast costumer |
Barbora Wildova | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Tomás Chudomel | ... | colorist |
Daniel Gallego | ... | colorist |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | colorist (as Natasha Leonett) |
Martin Mach | ... | additional editor |
Emil Pawinger | ... | additional editor |
Cynthia E. Thornton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jindrich Kocí | ... | locations |
Music Department
Cara Batema | ... | music preparation |
Caleb Blood | ... | additional music |
Daniel A. Brown | ... | head of music preparation / orchestrator |
Chad Cannon | ... | musician: violin |
Weijun Chen | ... | additional music |
Niall Ferguson | ... | musician: cello |
Michael Greene | ... | scoring mixer |
Ted Hinckley | ... | music contractor |
Scott Johnson | ... | music editor |
Tomas Kirschner | ... | music librarian |
Petra Maliskova | ... | contractor/music producer (as Petra Malisková) |
Brendan Moriak | ... | orchestrator |
Monte Namadio | ... | musician: bassoon |
Score Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Lukás Parík | ... | score coordination |
Michal Pekárek | ... | scoring mixer |
Justin Rosin | ... | music preparation |
Tyler Rydosz | ... | music programming |
Michaela Rózsa Ruzickova | ... | conductor (as Michaela Rózsa-Ruzicková) |
Sarah Sporck | ... | female vocal |
Seth Stachowski | ... | music programming |
Shane Stever | ... | music preparation |
Nate Tronerud | ... | orchestrator |
Cassandra Violet | ... | musician: solo voice |
Paul Woodiel | ... | musician: nyckelharpa |
Script and Continuity Department
Pavel Jech | ... | script editor |
Denisa Maresova | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Lukas Hares | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Erik Bright | ... | unit publicist |
Jaroslav Cechura | ... | historical advisor |
Kevin Michael Clarke | ... | adr artist |
Jirí Holec | ... | armourer |
Marcela Jahodova Zachova | ... | production accountant (as Marcela Jahodova) |
Jirí Kasan | ... | accountant |
Jakub Lukas | ... | head of ict |
Adam Porkert | ... | 2nd unit |
Kristýna Ruslerová | ... | production assistant |
Lucie Simunkova | ... | production coordinator |
Tomas Tichy | ... | first assistant accountant |
Thanks
Nick Dardes | ... | thanks to |
Paul W. Hazen | ... | thanks to |
Leone Marucci | ... | special thanks |