Directed by
Arie Posin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Matthew McDuffie | ... | (written by) & |
Arie Posin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Annette Bening | ... | Nikki Lostrom | |
Ed Harris | ... | Garret Mathis / Tom Young | |
Robin Williams | ... | Roger Stillman | |
Jess Weixler | ... | Summer | |
Linda Park | ... | Jan | |
Jeffrey Vincent Parise | ... | Nicholas | |
Horacio Cerutti | ... | Gardener | |
Amy Brenneman | ... | Ann | |
Clyde Kusatsu | ... | Sushi Chef | |
Eli Vargas | ... | Bell Boy | |
Miguel Pérez | ... | Bartender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Scanlon | |||
Yuki Bird | ... | Waitress (uncredited) | |
Brigitte Buny | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Kim Farris | ... | Hostess (uncredited) | |
Christopher Haskell | ... | (uncredited) | |
Christian Mendez | ... | (uncredited) | |
Deana Molle' | ... | Couple #2 (uncredited) | |
Chelsea O'Connor | ... | Gallery Waitress (uncredited) | |
Susana Rodriguez | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Greg Schott | ... | (uncredited) | |
Leah Shaw | ... | Farmers Market Shopper (uncredited) | |
Rick Silver | ... | (uncredited) | |
John H. Tobin | ... | Lacma Staff Worker (uncredited) | |
Patrick Weil | ... | Tourist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles M. Barsamian | ... | associate producer |
Benjamin Castellano-Wood | ... | executive producer |
Theresa Castellano-Wood | ... | executive producer |
Bonnie Curtis | ... | producer |
Tom De Nolf | ... | associate producer |
Paige Dunham | ... | executive producer |
Tara Finegan | ... | associate producer (as Tara Moross) |
Julie Lynn | ... | producer |
Maxine P. Lynn | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan McCoy | ... | co-producer |
Ruth Mutch | ... | executive producer |
Amy Lynn Quinn | ... | executive producer |
Charles Solomon Jr. | ... | associate producer |
Amy Ware | ... | executive producer |
Les Ware | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcelo Zarvos |
Cinematography by
Antonio Riestra | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Maddox |
Casting By
Heidi Levitt | ||
Monika Mikkelsen |
Production Design by
Jeannine Oppewall | ... | (as Jeannine Claudia Oppewall) |
Art Direction by
Lisa Clark |
Set Decoration by
Meg Everist |
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | key hair stylist |
Kris Evans | ... | key makeup artist |
Cheri Minns | ... | makeup artist: Robin Williams |
Valli O'Reilly | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Paul Jaconi-Biery | ... | production supervisor |
Jonathan McCoy | ... | unit production manager |
Dana Merwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Burrell | ... | second second assistant director |
Doug Coleman | ... | second unit director |
Michele Panelli-Venetis | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Allen | ... | on set dresser |
Antonio Andraus | ... | leadman |
Amanda Bromberg | ... | set dresser |
Carol Kiefer | ... | art department coordinator |
C.J. Maguire | ... | property master |
Rudy Reachi | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer |
José E. Caldararo | ... | foley artist (as José Caldararo) |
Justin M. Davey | ... | re-recording mixer (as J.M. Davey) / supervising sound editor (as J.M. Davey) |
Mick Davies | ... | sound utility / utility sound |
Bechen de Loredo | ... | foley mixer |
Paul E. Miller | ... | boom operator |
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga | ... | foley editor / foley supervisor / sound effects editor |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | sound consultant |
Zach Seivers | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Paul Stula | ... | epk sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Cline | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Hakian | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals |
Shawn Schminke | ... | vfx editor: Ingenuity Engine |
Nicholas Sorenson | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Doug Coleman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunt performer |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver coordinator |
Allen Robinson | ... | utility stunts |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunts |
Davey Thompson | ... | stunt double: Ed Harris |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Brewer | ... | grip |
Craig Clements | ... | grip |
David Erickson | ... | first assistant camera |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip |
Pete Escobar | ... | grip |
Chris Friebus | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Jefferson Fugitt | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | rigging grip |
Oscar Gomez | ... | key rigging grip |
Dan Kneece | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Geoff Knight | ... | lighting technician |
Jorge Kunze | ... | lighting technician |
Victor Macias | ... | "b" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Hilda Mercado | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Kevin Miles | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Robert Settlemire | ... | first assistant camera: underwater unit |
Rick Sharf | ... | second assistant camera: underwater unit |
Raul E. Soto | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Taylor-Wehr | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Anthony Tellez | ... | best boy grip |
Joseph Turrentine | ... | lighting technician |
Chuck Whelan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Lauren Fernandes | ... | casting associate |
Carol Grant | ... | extras casting |
David Lowe | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Bradley | ... | set costumer |
Nick Scarano | ... | costume supervisor |
Sanford Slepak | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Bruce Goodman | ... | colorist |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ken O'Keefe | ... | first assistant editor |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Andre Rivas | ... | digital intermediate colorist assistant |
Rosalie A. Staley | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer (as Rosalie Staley) |
Location Management
Lori A. Balton | ... | location scout |
Madeline Bell | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mike Fantasia | ... | location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael B. Louis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Donny Martino Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mark Baechle | ... | orchestrator (as Mark Bächle) |
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Gary Chester | ... | scoring engineer |
Serge Courtois | ... | music mix assistant / music mixer assistant |
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague | ... | orchestra |
Laura Katz | ... | music supervisor |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Sonny Kompanek | ... | orchestrator |
Ron de Gusmão Lobo | ... | musician (as Ronaldo Lobo) (acoustic guitar) |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | additional score mixing |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Philip Rothman | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dawn Ballou | ... | driver |
Michael Connor | ... | transportation |
James Deegan | ... | transportation co-captain |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Hugh Kelly | ... | driver |
Steve Larson | ... | driver |
Marc Lipman | ... | production driver |
John Pellegrino | ... | transportation captain |
Brad Quick | ... | driver |
William Smallwood | ... | driver generator operator |
Additional Crew
Mark Asaro | ... | production coordinator |
Allison Avery Jordan | ... | producers asssistant |
Justin Begnaud | ... | completion bond executive: Film Finances |
Jonathan Behar | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carles Berot | ... | trailer and versions producer: advertising and promotions |
Erik Bright | ... | unit publicist |
Emerson Bruns | ... | production legal services |
Vicki Davis | ... | loop group |
Katrina Elder | ... | assistant to Mr. Posin |
Matthew Fortino | ... | set production assistant |
Rachel Fowler | ... | titles designer |
Pablo Gómez-Castro | ... | post-production pa |
Tom Judd | ... | assistant to producer |
Jacob Michael Keller | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Voyagis Langham | ... | epk field producer (as Melissa Voyagis) |
Eloy Lara | ... | key set medic |
Brittany Margaritis | ... | office production assistant |
Richard Miro | ... | loop group |
Susan Murphy | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rene Napoli | ... | photo double/stand in |
Clay Savage | ... | loop group |
Georgia Simon | ... | loop group |
Joe Steele | ... | product placement |
Skip Stellrecht | ... | loop group |
Karen Strassman | ... | loop group |
Ian M. Stratford | ... | bank counsel |
Ashley Wright | ... | production assistant |
Huma Khan | ... | director legal post production (uncredited) |
Dana Schneider | ... | jeweler (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Bay | ... | special thanks |
Warren Beatty | ... | special thanks |
Glenn Close | ... | special thanks |
Adea DeCarlo | ... | special thanks |
James Andrew Felts | ... | special thanks |
Rodrigo García | ... | special thanks (as Rodrigo Garcia) |
Alexander Hernandez | ... | special thanks |
Kathleen Kennedy | ... | special thanks |
John McKeown | ... | special thanks |