Directed by
Spike Lee |
Writing Credits
Mark Protosevich | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Audrey Chon | ... | co-producer |
Doug Davison | ... | producer (produced by) |
Joseph Drake | ... | executive producer (as Joe Drake) |
Nathan Kahane | ... | producer (produced by) |
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan | ... | co-producer (as Avram Butch Kaplan) |
Roy Lee | ... | producer (produced by) |
Matthew F. Leonetti Jr. | ... | co-producer (as Matthew Leonetti Jr.) |
John Powers Middleton | ... | executive producer |
Mark Protosevich | ... | co-producer |
Peter Schlessel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roque Baños | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Sean Bobbitt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barry Alexander Brown |
Casting By
Kim Coleman | ... | (as Kim Taylor-Coleman) (casting by) |
Production Design by
Sharon Seymour |
Art Direction by
Peter Borck |
Set Decoration by
Maggie Martin |
Costume Design by
Ruth E. Carter |
Makeup Department
Tracy Ewell | ... | key makeup |
Robin Myriah Hatcher | ... | production supervisor: Tinsley Studio (as Robin Hatcher) |
Sacha Quarles | ... | hair department head |
Christien Tinsley | ... | makeup department head |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat | ... | key hair (as Melizah Anguiano Schmidt) |
Lee Gren | ... | graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited) |
Hiro Yada | ... | special makeup effects crew: Tinsley Studio (uncredited) |
Production Management
Meryl Emmerton | ... | physical production executive: Good Universe |
Ann Gray | ... | post-production supervisor |
Will Greenfield | ... | production supervisor |
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan | ... | unit production manager (as Avram Butch Kaplan) |
Paul A. Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Portnoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Ellis | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Ellis) |
Michael A. Pinckney | ... | second assistant director (as Michael 'Boogie' Pinckney) |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | second second assistant director |
Desiree Stevenson | ... | additional second second assistant director |
J.J. Perry | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Spencer J. Abadie | ... | buyer (as Spencer Abadie) |
Horacio Aragon | ... | propmaker (as Horacio 'Horace' Aragon) |
Brad Benischek | ... | scenic (as R. Brad Benischek) |
Dana Beuhler | ... | scenic |
David Keith Broome | ... | lead greensman |
Juan José Cabrera | ... | laborer (as Juan Cabrera) |
Jana Camacho | ... | assistant property master |
Adam Cambre | ... | propmaker |
Todd Clevenger | ... | lead scenic |
Melisa Coby | ... | painter |
Daniel Coe | ... | construction coordinator (as Daniel A. Coe) |
Matthew L. Crowson | ... | set dresser |
Larry L. Dean | ... | propmaker |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master |
Stephen P. Durante | ... | leadman (as Stephen Durante) |
Nicholas Ellerbee | ... | propmaker |
Blaine Elliot | ... | utility |
Matthew Ford | ... | construction medic |
Sonia L. Garcia | ... | scenic |
Matthew Gatlin | ... | set designer |
Caleb Guillotte | ... | art department coordinator (as Caleb V. Guillotte) |
Molly Harrison | ... | property assistant |
Kelly Hemenway | ... | graphic designer (as Kelly Rae Hemenway) |
William Hickey | ... | propmaker (as Bill Hickey) |
David C. Hodgson | ... | propmaker |
Daniel Holloway | ... | painter |
Floyd Hughes | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle King | ... | toolman (as Kyle A. King) |
Daniel A. Maes | ... | set dresser |
Katherine Maes | ... | buyer |
Tanya McMullen | ... | laborer |
Howard Middlebrook Jr. | ... | propmaker gangboss (as Howard Middlebrook) |
Robert J. Moore Jr. | ... | set dresser (as Rob Moore) |
Marybeth O'Connor | ... | property assistant (as Mary Beth O'Connor) |
Alixandra Petrovich | ... | on-set dresser |
Paul Pitalo | ... | property assistant |
Adam Robbins | ... | propmaker |
Joshua Sadowski | ... | propmaker |
George Sanchez | ... | plasterer (as George J. Sanchez Jr.) |
Kiki Sanchez | ... | paint laborer |
John Eric Seay | ... | general foreman (as John Seay) |
David Sessum III | ... | propmaker |
Wayne Softley Jr. | ... | painter |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | on-set painter (as Victoria Eryn-St. Pierre) |
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin | ... | painter (as Alexander Stolin) |
Trinh Vu | ... | set designer |
Robert Wilson Jr. | ... | painter (as Robert N. Wilson Jr.) |
Charles Wilson | ... | shop foreman |
Jason Wilson | ... | locations foreman |
Tony Ziegler | ... | set dresser |
Saul Cruthirds | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Owl Martin Dwyer | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Brigitte Faucheaux | ... | video graphics designer (uncredited) |
Alexa Kinigopoulos | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kristin Lekki | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
John Lindsay | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Jay Watt | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Byron Whitten | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Stephanie Wittmann | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Zaff | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production mixer |
Michael Baird | ... | supervising sound designer |
Dean Beville | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin James Bradshaw | ... | foley mixer (as Ben Bradshaw) |
Matt Coby | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Jason Dotts | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Iba | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Richard Kitting | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | foley editor |
Spencer Schwieterman | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
D. Chris Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift) |
Jonathan Wales | ... | sound mixed by |
Jared Watt | ... | boom operator |
Chris Welcker | ... | sound utility |
Ryan Briley | ... | assistant adr editor (uncredited) |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Kevin Froines | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Tom Ryan | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Guy Clayton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Matthew Gatlin | ... | model maker |
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects technician |
J. White | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Peter Amante | ... | lead flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Mitch Boyer | ... | compositor: Wildfire Studios / flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Karen Heston | ... | compositor: Wildfire Studios / flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Graham Holly | ... | lead flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Elbert Irving IV | ... | vfx coordinator: Wildfire Studios |
Samuel Macaluso | ... | compositor: Wildfire Studios / flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Lauren Ritchie | ... | vfx producer: Wildfire Studios |
Dottie Starling | ... | vfx supervisor: Wildfire Studios |
Matt Stroub | ... | compositor: Wildfire Studios / flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Richard Weissman | ... | compositor: Wildfire Studios / flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Mark Wilhelm | ... | compositor: Wildfire Studios / flame artist: Wildfire Studios |
Steven Young | ... | vfx assistant coordinator: Wildfire Studios |
Jordan Alphonso | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Henry Borrasso | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Daniel Briney | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Patrick Trahan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
J. Thomas Wilson | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Abele | ... | utility stunts |
Airon Armstrong | ... | utility stunts |
Clayton J. Barber | ... | utility stunts (as Clayton Barber) |
John Bernecker | ... | utility stunts |
Steve Brown | ... | utility stunts |
Trace Cheramie | ... | utility stunts |
Josh Diogo | ... | utility stunts |
Yan Dron | ... | utility stunts |
Walter Garcia | ... | utility stunts |
Travis Gomez | ... | utility stunts |
Thirl Haston | ... | utility stunts |
Luke Hawx | ... | utility stunts |
Jace Jeanes | ... | utility stunts |
Jacob Kabel | ... | utility stunts |
Steve Kim | ... | utility stunts |
Luke LaFontaine | ... | utility stunts |
Nito Larioza | ... | utility stunts |
Kortney Manns | ... | utility stunts |
Brad Martin | ... | utility stunts |
J. Travis Merendino | ... | utility stunts (as Travis Merindino) |
Josh Mueller | ... | utility stunts |
Mark Norby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Norris | ... | utility stunts |
Paul Andrew O'Connor | ... | utility stunts |
Brian Oerly | ... | utility stunts |
J.J. Perry | ... | fight coordinator (as JJ Perry) |
Greg Rementer | ... | utility stunts |
Eric R Salas | ... | utility stunts (as Eric Salas) |
Todd Schneider | ... | utility stunts |
Dalton Simons | ... | utility stunts |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | utility stunts |
Ronn Surels | ... | utility stunts |
William Tilk | ... | utility stunts (as Billy Tilk) |
Tony Vo | ... | utility stunts |
David Wald | ... | utility stunts |
Jeff Ward | ... | utility stunts |
Kenny Waymack Jr. | ... | utility stunts (as Kenny Waymack) |
Joe Nin Williams | ... | utility stunts |
Mike Wilson | ... | utility stunts |
Alvin Chon | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russell Beard | ... | rigging electric |
Sidney Brisco | ... | lamp operator |
Chip Bryson | ... | grip |
Scott Calcagno | ... | rigging grip |
Joe Cassano | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Charbonnet | ... | first assistant camera: "red" camera |
Mark A. Davis | ... | lamp operator (as Mark Davis) |
Kerwin Devonish | ... | camera operator: "red" camera |
John Gregory Edwards | ... | rigging electric |
Rowland Egerton | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dan Furst | ... | video assist |
Melanie Gates | ... | film loader |
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle | ... | still photographer |
Andre Green | ... | lamp operator |
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion | ... | best boy rigging electric (as Brad 'Meaux' Gremillion) |
Christian Hardy | ... | grip |
Tobaria 'Nate' Hughes | ... | rigging electric |
Franklin Jones II | ... | key rigging grip (as Frankie Jones) |
Larron Rome Julian | ... | second assistant camera: "blue" camera (as Larron 'Rome' Julian) |
Victor Keatley IV | ... | rigging electric |
Vic Keatley | ... | rigging gaffer (as Victor Keatley) |
R. Scott Lebell | ... | grip |
T. Nick Leon | ... | key grip |
Byron Marigny | ... | best boy electric |
Mike McLaughlin | ... | gaffer (as Michael B. McLaughlin) |
Lee McLemore | ... | best boy grip (as Lee T. McLemore) |
Jonathan E. Robinson | ... | second assistant camera: "red" camera (as Jonathan Robinson) |
Trey Shaneyfelt | ... | generator operator |
Kenneth Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Brett Walters | ... | first assistant camera: "blue" camera |
M. Thomas White | ... | grip |
Austin Alward | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Grayson Austin | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Victor Brunette | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Eric DePoorter | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Chris Flowers | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Stan Hoyt | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Joe Lotuaco | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Roberto Pierson | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ernest Rydberg | ... | crane tech (uncredited) |
Ryland Witten-Smith | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | casting: New Orleans (as Karen Livers) / extras casting (as Karen Livers) |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Nadiyah Skyy Taylor | ... | casting: New Orleans (as Nadiyah Skyy) / extras casting assistant (as Nadiyah Skyy) |
Vanessa Toll | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Keisha Richardson | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toby Bronson | ... | key set costumer |
Megan Coates | ... | shopper |
Meghan Cornay | ... | costumer |
Dana Kay Hart | ... | costume supervisor (as Dana Hart) |
Aurora Knox | ... | seamstress (as Aurora C. Knox) |
Pashelle L. Latino | ... | set supervisor (as Pashelle L. Clayton) |
Jen Wasson | ... | shopper |
Heidi Hafer | ... | cutter/fitter (uncredited) |
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Patty Spinale | ... | stitcher (uncredited) |
Branden Watson | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Lesley D. Wickham | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Chloe Ji Yoon | ... | costume illustrator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Colin Davis | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company 3 |
Ryan Denmark | ... | additional editor: N.Y. |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | color assistant: Company 3 (as Gio DiGiorgio) |
David Feldman | ... | account executive: Company 3 |
Paul Hirsch | ... | additional editing by |
Barrington Giles Kirven | ... | post-production assistant (as Barrington Kirven) |
Nick Monton | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Tom Poole | ... | colorist: Company 3 |
Kevin Soares | ... | assistant editor: L.A. |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer: CO3 |
Greg Thompson | ... | assistant editor: L.A. |
Jay Tilin | ... | digital conform: Company 3 |
Mark Tuminello | ... | assistant editor: L.A. |
Lucie Barbier | ... | drs artist (uncredited) |
John Diesso | ... | digital intermediate conform editor (uncredited) |
Laurent Dupepe | ... | post engineer (uncredited) |
Tom Gehring | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joaquin Aragon | ... | location assistant |
Maxwell Berry | ... | location assistant |
Matt McLellan | ... | assistant location manager |
Albert Quaid | ... | assistant location manager |
Wise Wolfe | ... | location manager |
Charlie French | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael K. Bauer | ... | music editor (as Michael Bauer) |
Roque Baños | ... | orchestrator / original music conducted by |
Bratislava Symphony Orchestra | ... | performed by |
Ginés Carrión | ... | additional orchestration / music preparation / score producer |
Hector Delgado | ... | assistant mixer |
Jessica Dolinger | ... | music licensing |
Tessy Díez | ... | assistant composer (as Tessy Díez Martín) / production music coordinator (as Tessy Díez Martín) |
David Hernando | ... | orchestra contractor (as David Hernando Rico) |
Jason La Rocca | ... | score mixed by (as Jason Larocca) |
Mariano Marín | ... | additional programming |
Jean Monet | ... | cello trainer (as Dr. Jean Monet) |
Martin Roller | ... | recording engineer |
Josemi Sánchez | ... | musician: electric guitar |
Garrett White | ... | assistant mixer |
Marvin R. Morris | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Sullivan | ... | script supervisor |
Ashley T. Farrell | ... | assistant script coordinator (uncredited) |
Emilie Staat Strong | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gurslyn Baker | ... | driver |
Daryle K. Bartney Sr. | ... | driver |
Virgil Bienemy | ... | driver |
Richard Brown | ... | picture car coordinator |
Myron D. Bunch | ... | driver |
Reggie Carroll | ... | driver |
Earl R. Hurst Sr. | ... | transportation captain |
Twanna Hurst | ... | transportation dispatcher (as Twanna D. Hurst) |
Wayne E. Jolla Sr. | ... | driver |
Randy Kinyon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Markus LaFargue | ... | driver |
Dwayne Lain | ... | driver |
June Marshall | ... | driver (as June R. Marshall) |
Salvador Melancon | ... | driver |
Gregg Minor | ... | driver |
Bobby Nelson | ... | driver |
Nick W. Pastrano | ... | driver (as Nick Pastrano) |
Jesse Quiet | ... | driver |
Kenneth Rester | ... | driver (as Kenneth R. Rester) |
Roosevelt Richard | ... | driver |
Jack J. Terranova | ... | driver |
June Wischler | ... | driver |
Christy Zeller | ... | driver (as Christy M. Zeller) |
Lionel C. Johnson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christian Agypt | ... | production coordinator |
Mac Alsfeld | ... | cast assistant |
Matthew Bakal | ... | chief financial officer: Good Universe |
Aaron Becker | ... | main title designer: Filmograph |
Terence Blanchard II | ... | archivist assistant |
Anna L. Blanchard | ... | production assistant |
Marie Boensch | ... | production assistant |
Kara Bowman | ... | construction medic |
Kathryn Boyd Brolin | ... | assistant: Mr. Brolin (as Kathryn Boyd) |
Rosa Camero | ... | publicist |
Maximino Castillo | ... | catering assistant: Gala Catering |
Vic Chao | ... | loop group |
Lauren Ciell | ... | second assistant accountant |
Andrea Claret | ... | accounting clerk |
Jamie Clevenger | ... | assistant: Mr. Leonetti |
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings | ... | production assistant |
John Davenport | ... | assistant: Mr. Davison |
Vic Davis | ... | epk |
Jose De Jesus Hernandez | ... | catering assistant: Gala Catering |
Gavin Dorman | ... | assistant: Mr. R. Lee |
Shawn 'Fluff Daddy' Duane | ... | production assistant |
Daniela Fabrizi | ... | production assistant |
Ashley T. Farrell | ... | assistant to producers |
Jeff Fischer | ... | loop group (as Jeff Fisher) |
Jay Floyd | ... | clearances: Now Clear This! |
Matthew Ford | ... | construction medic |
Jason Frannino | ... | animal wrangler (as Jason Franinno) |
Lindsey Fredieu | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Freeborn | ... | assistant: Mr. Schlessel |
Dan Freedman | ... | svp: business and legal affairs, Good Universe |
Fred Gabrielli | ... | cateter: Gala Catering |
Heather Garfias | ... | assistant: Mr. Middleton |
Oscar Gonzalez | ... | head chef: Gala Catering |
Candice Grabois | ... | vp: marketing and publicity, Good Universe (as Candice Grabois Rosene) |
Yves Hofer | ... | assistant: Mr. S. Lee |
Zachary Holmes | ... | video playback |
Harrison Huffman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karen Huie | ... | loop group |
Jim Jaffe | ... | product placement: Marked Entertainment |
Vicki V. Johnson | ... | set medic (as Vicki 'Valeen' Johnson) |
Emily Kacere | ... | production secretary |
Seth Kleinberg | ... | main titles executive producer: Filmograph |
Margaret Lancaster | ... | craft service assistant (as Margaret L. Lancaster) |
Alex Landeros | ... | catering assistant: Gala Catering |
John Landers | ... | key craft service |
Brittany Lathan | ... | production assistant |
Jim Lau | ... | loop group |
Cinqué Lee | ... | archivist (as Cinque Lee) |
Yana Collins Lehman | ... | post production accountant: Trevanna Post, Inc. |
Mayaba Liebenthal | ... | production assistant |
Lydia Look | ... | loop group |
Jess Lubben | ... | assistant: Ms. Chon |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | business and legal affairs: The B.A. Department |
Mike MacCuish | ... | first assistant accountant |
Marlene Marks | ... | payroll accountant |
Ilana McAllister | ... | production accountant |
Volney McFarlin | ... | assistant: Mr. Jackson (as Volney E. McFarlin III) |
Allison Mella Strina | ... | vp: business and legal affairs, Good Universe |
Shainna Miles | ... | production assistant |
Joey Naber | ... | loop group |
Jeremy Needelman | ... | vp: finance, strategy & accounting, Good Universe |
Anthony Quang | ... | liaison: New Orleans Asian Community |
Nick Reasons | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | stock footage researcher |
Colin Ryan | ... | assistant: Mr. Davison |
Stan Sellers | ... | loop group |
Georgia Simon | ... | loop group leader: Speak Easy / loop group |
Diane Slattery | ... | unit publicist |
Jill Smith | ... | loop group |
Jenny Song | ... | assistant: Mr. Kahane |
Skip Stellrecht | ... | loop group |
Desiree Stevenson | ... | key set pa |
Marco Umana | ... | security: Mr. S. Lee |
Felix Vallejo | ... | catering assistant: Gala Catering (as Felix Vallijo) |
Esmarelda VillaLobos | ... | assistant: Mr. Drake (as Angela Villalobos) |
Jonathan M. Warren | ... | production assistant |
Derrick Bentley Wells | ... | production assistant |
Aaron V. Williamson | ... | trainer: Mr. Brolin (as Aaron Williamson) |
Lezlie Wills | ... | assistant: Mr. Kahane |
Kenneth Yu | ... | production secretary |
Laurie Alexander | ... | business & legal affairs assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Ament | ... | stand-in: Mr. Brolin (uncredited) |
Jackie Bazan | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Barbara Berkery | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Copley (uncredited) |
Sumner Boissiere III | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Bree Brincat | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Elspeth Brodie | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Christopher T. Brown | ... | production office intern (uncredited) |
Jason Chandler | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Hollars | ... | additional set pa (uncredited) |
Jai Joseph | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Lampkin | ... | administrative supervisor (uncredited) |
Leigha K. Lindsay | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lauri Mills | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Keith Alan Morris | ... | production consultant (uncredited) |
Taylor Newman | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
John Portnoy | ... | end titles (uncredited) |
Emily LaRene Roberts | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tyler Samardick | ... | additional craft service (uncredited) |
Terrence Segura | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Pauline S. Storms | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Sudduth | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jeff Betancourt | ... | special thanks |
Francis Ford Coppola | ... | thank you: from Spike |