Change Your Image
melbelbmt
Reviews
The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
Thoughtful and smart.
Wow, the ending is crazy! This definitely has a very surprise ending. I recommend this for people who like a huge plot twist in the end that makes the opening scene make perfect sense!
Beneath the Darkness (2011)
I guess good for a teen scream...
Chalking it up as a teen scream. Especially the end. Granted, Quaid did a pretty good job at a crazy person!
The Super (2017)
Woah!
Did NOT see that coming. Also, Val Kilmer makes for one creepy old man. I almost did not recognize him! This never left me bored at all.
Malevolent (2018)
Pretty neat twist at the end.
I enjoyed the twist at the end, and also the quirky sense of humor.
Witch-Hunt (2017)
Not my type
Not my type of movie. Acting was good, but, I was thinking horror/thriller. Not watching a group of women--being women.
Chick who did people pleasing Suzanne over acted.
Capps Crossing (2017)
Really, really, really terrible acting.
The players were legit not doing their lines right or had any depth. The story line was good and props to the plot twist at the end. But, really? Y'all repeating lines and almost seemed like there were empty prompts. Get you some convincing actors.