Change Your Image
khessen-34949
Reviews
1883 (2021)
Sloooow....
Find this frustrating to watch. Five episodes in and they are still in the same place. I get it, Sam Elliot character is grumpy.... But do they need to basically play same thing over and over. Thoughts they'd be to Montana by now!
Halloween II (1981)
An hour of my life I'll never get back...
Absolutely horrible....watched the first and second back to back and what a mistake. Hahahah! Was fun to make jokes, about all ot was worth..............................
Nashville (2012)
Started great...
Great show until season five... then the same old dragged out story in every episode. Season 1-4 were very entertaining. Five just awful... not doing 6. Would rather poke myself with a hot nail.
Yesterday (2019)
Good fun...
An enjoyable watch for Beatles fans or just a good love story...
Longmire (2012)
Great show!
Enjoyed the series, hope they do more. Not political at all, but eye opening as to what happens or happened on "the res" (Indian reservations). Henry's character is fantastic!
Designated Survivor (2016)
Cheesy but entertaining
Starts out ok, pretty cheesy , but entertaining.. then they drop a political bomb and in one episode I'm out. Should have kept the typical Hollywood crap out and I would have finished the series.
Olympus Has Fallen (2013)
Hilariously predictable
Watching on treadmill... so taking in small doses. So bad. So predictable. Few great actors in it, so I gave it four.