Change Your Image
Aurora0ctane
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fallout (2024)
Did anyone pay attention to the beginning?
Or pick up on the fact that they were talking about messing around sexually with their cousins? It wasn't even thrown in as a joke, the context was meant to be taken serious. It's already 13 mins in and they've mentioned it twice now and I'm grossed out! Graham Wagner and Geneva Robertson-Dworet wrote this offensive garbage and thought this would be okay to put into show based upon video game franchise and think that kids weren't going to watch this. Heavily swinging towards they need to be locked inside of a prison cell or a padded room away from society. Disgraceful, and I hope to God neither of you have ever put your hands on a child. These two Los Angeles writers ought to be ashamed of themselves and to Amazon who approved it as safe for viewers.
Maid (2021)
Hope it wins LOTS of awards.
And a season 2...we shall see!!! One of those you'll be thinking about for a while. You'll binge it and then try to slow it down cause you dont want it to end.
The Dragon Prince (2018)
Plz don't stop making this!!
I didn't know about this series until I randomly stumbled across it and I thought this is going to be some cheesy Netflix kid show with cheap cgi but boy was I wrong. It's like finding a super rare, treasure in a rpg. There's something for everybody to love so I can't really understand why anyone would rate it low. The majority of good to bad reviews on here outweigh each other so that leads me to believe that it's just people who like to complain and hate on everything. Believe the positive reviews.
You (2018)
Season two way better.
Season one was just annoying, between Beck, Peach, and Benji. Glad their fate was sealed. This one is nothing like the first. Joe and Love had way more chemistry together. I liked the fact the writers gave props to Dexter too. It was like addressing the elephant in the room, because it definitely had the whole vibe going at some points.
Sneaky Pete (2015)
WE WANT A SEASON 4!
One of the most clever, entertaining, and gripping series I've seen since Breaking Bad. And the acting was just as good. There was so much story left to tell. I get that some people feel like season 3 fell a little, and that it was a wild goose hunt for the mom but at least Carly got the closure she longed for since the beginning of the series. The big picture has and always was about watching the cons and how they all played out, and THAT did not disappoint! I would have loved to see more development between Julia and Marius. Amazon, clearly there's a fan base, if you don't pick it back up, I hope Netflix will. Such a shame.....it deserved an award, not a cancellation.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Next level sh*#
Idk why I waited so long to see this film. I thought it was going to be a bait and switch judging by the trailer, but boy I was wrong. I'm at a loss of words on how to even sum up what I just saw right now. Pretty much it's everything you've ever wanted in a superhero and animated film and nothing like you've ever seen in your life. I was sad when it ended and I had to go back to real life. :( If only we had a Spiderman to defeat our own CERN and the Large Hadron Collider (LHC). Yes this movie was solidly based around that idea. Not trying to be a tin hat here, but look at the obvious. There's a reason keep seeing similar appearances in our favorite movies/shows (IE: Ant Man 2, Stranger Things).
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
This deserves an Oscar.
There is rarely a movie I can watch back to back to back, that is until this one. Rami Malek is to Freddie Mercury, as Ryan Reynolds is to Deadpool. You could tell they all put their heart and soul into these roles, and rightfully so. Long live Queen👑