Change Your Image
liamwargin
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Rehearsal: Orange Juice, No Pulp (2022)
Better than Nathan For You? (Somehow?)
This episode absolutely blew me away. Easy 10/10. I loved every second of it, whether I was sad, happy, confused, nervous, etc. I was amazed. I wouldn't be surprised if I woke up tommorrow morning and Nathan Fielder told me my life was a joke/prank/ whatever and I didn't actually exsist. What even is reality. Nathan Fielder is a genious, and I am extremely excited to watch this show going forward.
Barry: starting now (2022)
Best TV episode . . . EVER?
I was litterally on the edge of my seat the entire time and I wasn't able to breathe for a few scenes. I am litterally blown away right now. I genuinely don't know what the hell is going to happen in season 4 and beyond.
Better Call Saul: Black and Blue (2022)
This is my favorite of the season so far.
I am probably alone on this but i absolutely loved this episode. I thought every scene was extremely well put together and interesting. Also that garage door shot was epic.
Euphoria: All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned for a Thing I Cannot Name (2022)
ASHHHHHHHH!
Angus Cloud (Fez) was so god damn good and suprised me with his acting. My only problem with this episode was the prolonged scene with elliot singing.
Y: The Last Man (2021)
Y the hate?
I just finished the first episode and to be honest i am really intrigued. Everyone is saying that all the men characters suck, Im a male and I think the male characters were fine. I like the main dude, he seems cool. All i gotta say is that i disagree with the people who are hating on this show.
What If...?: What If... Zombies?! (2021)
Hope for a Part 2
I beg for there to be a part 2 of Marvel Zombies. But only if Bucky is still alive.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Its all good man
Each season gets better and better. The story unfolds perfectly and the characters are all incredible.
Mythic Quest: Raven's Banquet: Pilot (2020)
Great
I liked it! All i can see is Abed, Cricket, and Mac though lol.
The Way Way Back (2013)
SAM ROCKWELL
This movie is incredible, and sam rockwell once again never fails to bring a wondederful performance to the table.
Community: Remedial Chaos Theory (2011)
Too good
Its amazing, episode is the greatest episode of any show ever
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Terrible
This movie was so so so bad. The visuals were good and one character was good, babo frick. The story made little to no sence and the writing is the worst i have seen in a long time. My 98 year old dead grandma could have wrote a better movie than this. Everything is wrong with this movie. people are saying that if your a fan you will like this movie, I think if your a fan, this movie is a disgrace to star wars. And i think in general The Rise of Skywalker is a disgrace to human race.
The Leftovers: International Assassin (2015)
Pretty good
I thought other episodes were better, this one had interesting things and was good
Uncut Gems (2019)
Felt real and intense
A couple reviews are saying that when the people are yelling over each other, its annoying and is bad acting. But in real life people yell over each other. Imagine if each character waited for each other to speak, how unrealistic and cheesy would that be. Other wise the safdie brothers did a fantastic job at making this entire movie a thrill ride! Definitely top 5 or maybe top 3 of 2019