Change Your Image
enjozsef
Reviews
Tian zhu ding (2013)
Only the first two episode worth it
I would love to rate differently the episodes, because there is Hugh different between then.
1st episode 8
2nd episode 8
3rd episode 2
4th episode 1
I think the director made a safe but defenietly not a clever episode order. Because this order made the whole movie booring in the end. The touch of sin, suggest something of sin, Wich is come to the surface of the first two episodes and that's represent the movie address, that's what we wanted to see. Even great acts, great directing and also great transition between the episodes. After the second episode the vibe changed. The transition was already lame. And than booring. And more booring. The message of the third episode is "SIN, if you self defense yourself from a rape?" Is that? Now that's defenietly bad message. And than self suicide. Great one. Even better message. You made a huge mistake there. It's dogmatic it's lame and even not understable. So that's the sin. This episode to made it.
Hai Phuong (2019)
Taken cheap version
The dialoges are bad. Very very bad. The actors and actresses are just simpli not acting at all. Especialy the boss are super slopy. Very intelligent? Hahaha. I need to laugh. You know the movie only that intelligent as the director. This movie is highly stupid.
Pro: action sceens are ok. The movie is running, only booring in the end. Thats why is 4. If at least the end its better could give 5 or even 6, just becouse i like action. But the end i soo bad.
Music goes together with the movie and the cuts are great. But the story and dialoges are ruine the movie. Even would be better if its a silent movie. No one talks. :D.
Prey (2022)
One of the best Predator movie so far.
I relay like they bring the movie back in time but still connection with the original books, and movies. It was a great idea. And not just the idea is great. The pictures, the actors and actresses, are great. The director, the music, everyting. A bit reminds me the apocalypto, which was also a great movie to. Only one thing what was came out as a question after seeing second time the movie, is the HEAT. Becouse Predators are comming when its Hot, or Hot areas, like jungels. But here it seems not to hot or just the indians isnt complaining at all. But its realy not looks hot. So thats the only mistake here, otherwise its a great great movie what i will wach more the two times, im sure abaut it.
The Figo Affair: The Transfer That Changed Football (2022)
Luis Figo Sold Himself Again!!!
He is a traitor. A liar. This movei isnt show nothing new. Its a documentary? For what? To show what? What this movie want? I dont understand. He just want to clean himself, with more lie. This documentary isnt want to show what happend behind, isnt get any good information, what just realy happend. Ah yeah. We know MONEY. But what Figo want? MONEY. Nothing more. Just look how he looks. 49 years old, and looks like 6o..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
House of the Dragon (2022)
boring start
I just hope its going to be better, becouse the starting episode is booooooring. At the moment nothing is interesting here, its like just continued the last two got season, which was painfully bad. Im hope its turning to be better.-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------600 caracter now. Maybe.........
Halo (2022)
i never playd the game
But i can imagine its a massive war game like starship troopers i guess, so i didnt expect much about the story, but its surprised me. Its an ok story makes me interesting to know the unknown, to watch an other episode.
I complietly understand why people feel so bad about this movie. I was a same with the Enders Game. One of my favorit book, and such a poor movie. But its still holds a high point in imdb, becous a lot of people isnt read the book, so for them was understable the story. Even if it was poor. Im here now without playd a game, and i was like this story. Sorry. :)
Morbius (2022)
A decent Nothing
I hope some korean director make a reamake of this movie, becouse could be a good horror. I mean, now is a bad horror. Like most of them. Simple story, no need to act. Poor cgi. I can imagine a talk in the studio.
Director: excuse me. Yes you. Can you whrite the story.
Lady: me?
Director? Yes you.
Lady: but im the cleaning lady here.
Director: no problem. What about 500 dollar. You have one hour.
In the movie the main sentence was "we are spartans, a few against many"
Im sorry, if im whrong, but spatans killed the defected babys immedietly. :P.
The Batman (2022)
defenietly overrated. even my 3 star it is.
I think this is one of the most booring batman movie. I think the third episode was, with Jim Carrey, and i uderstand the effort to replace that huge mistake, but accidently i cant say this is better.
Why?
1. Jim Carry much better riddler, than this one.
2. Batman caracter there wants to be a comic caracter. Wich i dont like, but at least they did it. Here wants to be a Dark Knight caracter but it become a badly acted copy of that.
So i dont know wich is the worst batman movie, but at least that one is not that long to suffer.
About the Caracter of Batman. Its a scizofrenic two mental disorded caracter. The rich playboy, with beautifull womens and a company to work, and the masked demon, the angry kid, who want a revenge.
In this movie, Bruce Wayne and Batman is a same. An innervated, depressed no one. We didnt see bruce Wayne. The company director. We saw a crow kid, with mental disorder. Same as Batman. NO ACT at all!!!!
I give three star
1. For Pinguin and for the last caracter who apear in the movie. (no spoiler)
2. One star for the cameramen, and the effects.
3. one star for the costumes (even batman never used that thing on his arm. Probably a bombed arrows, but who know.)
Where is the Batman Technologies???? Huge qustions. The batmobile is a ford mustang, with some nitro. Where is the car what can turn to fly, or bike, or subbmarine, or just ride the wall? Batman only use one technologie the spying eye what hi give to catwomen (who is surprisingly good acting) and the climbing rope. Now that one he use most. Actualy all the time. It makes the movie Cheap!
No suprise at all. Directoring misstakes, and mistaken storyline. Probably other people lost becouse it has a dead end somewhere in the third part. And there is no out from there. So they just closed. Stupidly.
Swan Song (2021)
1o minutes, than off
Its a most booring sci fi ever. How can its possible to be so much overrated like this? Great performace? Yeah yeah... stonishing visual? Yeah yeah.... but what for. For sleep? :D :D :D.
Foundation (2021)
Better than expected
I was read the books about 20 years ago, and i can say i dont remember any deatails of it. I remember some names, the main story, but the book is soo complex and a lot, i cant recall nearly anything. But for a same reason i had a expectation, how they can made a series from a soo complex and long book like this. But they did a good job. Only some moment like arround the 7-8 epizode fight i feel was cheap, like and old stargate episode, but was easy to forget the dull part, becouse the rest brings me back the memories, and thats a good part. I like it soo much, and who never read a book is also understable. Maybe even better than read the book, becouse that is dificult. As i remember, :)
Copshop (2021)
Some unreal moment, but overall its good
Acting 5\10
music 7\10
story 6\10
action 7\10
realistic 5\10
actualy it was a good movie. I watching in the night and normaly if something is booring im fell a sleep. But not this one. It has a same question like in the pulp fiction, and actualy that was what makes me wake.
Some moment i felt something not real. Like val. Her all caracter was missing something. The power she can controll her gun. I dont belive even in the end. I think that was a bad caracter choice. Maybe if they changeing the caracter with viddick. I dont know. She was week to me. Or the gun was to big to her. XD.
Ex Drummer (2007)
Lame, overrated and lame again
Nothing new here. Just lame over lame. And an other lame layer on it. After a flipped lame, a backward lame. I cant imagine how many more plane lame you can see here. LAME! After 5 minutes i forward a bit just a 10 minutes, and again a 10 minutes. And still LAME! This movie just want to copying an ohter great movies but Faild. At least to me. Becouse how i see people like to watch woman killer sadoisum call comedy.... realy? For who? For the womens who was realy abbuesd, raped, or killd? And thas what you call comedy. F@ck you all!
Invasion (2021)
dont listen the negative reviews
Its a slow but a realy interesting sci fi movie. After the 6.th epizode im realy waiting the next one. But if you are looking a sci fi like battle los angeles or edge of tomorrow (anyway they was also great, but different) its not this. Here the people with the negative review are waiting an action movie, becouse thay think every sci fi has to be a action movie as you will see when you read them. But not every sci fi is action movie. At least the best ones are not. There is solaris, there is space odissey ect... give a shot. Its a good one. Even if actionmans are dont understand.
Reminiscence (2021)
Just want to be a sci fi noir.
Its an idealistic world, where actualy the stupid ideas win over there reality and sense. Its happening only one city with a huge economic and socieal problem, beatween the poor and rich people and the flod. Even the main idea is stupid. Spendign billions to stop the water??? Why the rich isnt going more inside the mainland where is more high grounds? All america was under flod? Its sooooo stupid. This movie has nothing just feminime energy. What is can be good in a romantic movie, but isnt fit in a male based main acted detective revenge story. Its even look stupid and very irritating. Again. It want to be a "ohhh thats my first movie its has to be the kick, the never forgatable", but in reality for me at least was painfully booooooooring. The story was predictible, becouse it wasnt original at all. Any colombo series still beter than this. Any....
The Guilty (2021)
its soooooo bad. why we need remake?
I mean. Jake played very well, he is good. But the original movie was already fantastic. So why to make a remake? I could imagine to make remakes from bad movies, to make better. But from the good to make a same, or even more worst. If something so fantastic, than its a very hard challenge to make better. Here, they failed. Its a great movie, but not better at all.
American Crime Story (2016)
oj case. if its how it is happend than its lame
About acting. Most of the caracter are played well, but cuba gooding jr. Was awful. So annoying. Hopefully oj was same awfull, becouse than it was a good act. I dont know that. But if its true than marcia clarc the original was an arrogant drama queen. At least what we see on the screen. I even hope its not true just the whrong director who banding the true story. Becouse we never know that thats way in this perspective i dont realy like the serial first season. Its interesting, its good act, but soooooooooooo annoying. So to me its a good 6. Maybe 7. But no more. Defenietly not 10. Becouse 10 to me, when i glued to the screen and wathcing all the serial in one or two days. But not here. Even im going to cook, and just listen whats happening.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
from 8 to 6 after episode 7
The sereal started very interesting. You dont know why happening this, who is behind this, and what kind of child game thay will play. But after episode 7 when the vip-s arrived, the whole concept are turnd up side down. All the serial become predictible, like im feeling my self as a precog. Who is the vip-s, who is the firshand whatever. That makes from 8 star to 7. But is still a good seral. A new type of battle royale. But the most annoying thing is, the concept was the child games, and that is gone when the vip-s was arrived. Why this concept changed? That was the moment when i changed my mind ftom 7 to 6 star. And of course the vip-s are super lame, but the concept change are way more worst than bad acting.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
a realy good continue for the shining
And finaly explains a lot. I was like bot shining movies, the kubric version was better in the way of atristic, but not that much understandable, like the serial one. But after this movie i will watch again all of tham. Its actualy continue the kubric version... i like the actors, the acts. The dramturg, the drame and the screenplay are great. The music classic, but sometimes its become even funny to me. Heart beat + violin. :D could be a bit better, but classic. All together its a great movie.
Designated Survivor (2016)
designeted stupidity
People are say the first two season are good. But to me, even the first season are super stupid. Full of mistakes what cant do fbi. Its just simply stupid. Super stupid. It could be a great serial, interesting concept, and storyline. But this stupidity kill the serial. I will not watch even season two.
What could be good. If the season are 10 episode not 21. If the fbi not stupid, or even we see what the cia doing what is just not there... why??? No one knows. I hope i can finish the first season.
Update. After the first season last episode i change my mind. 1 star.... or less.
Kate (2021)
A new Ripley
I can say i like this movie, even if the story is not new, and some part is unrealistic, like she is realy a alien hunter, but the acting the screenpaly, the photo, the athmosphere, and the music is great.
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
bad ending
Could be an ok one time watch movie, but (and i understand its not the point) to not knowing, why all this happend??? They want to make a second episode? Pelase dont!
Polar (2019)
bloody comic
Its a great movie, even if mad mikkelsen carried the all on his back, literaly, but still was fun, action, love, everithing what we need for a good movie. Not a great story, and actors, but i dont know, still enjoyabe and loveable.
Beckett (2021)
Dont read the bad reviews, just jealousy...
Its a great movie. Great acting. Good storyline. Of course sometimes you dont follow and understand what happening in the political background, but thats the reality. From the begining till the end was realy intense, you will not sleep on this movie. The city, the village, the greek people, if you know tham, than you know its super realistic, how thay talk, behave, ect... only the music bit boring, could be a littlebit better but at least goes well with the story especialy when its start to intense. Anyway the music is not the main thing here, the acting is. Everyone in this movie, ok the blond hear viliant not, but any other actor and actress are great.
Monster Hunter (2020)
monster hunter without hunting monster
Its stupid, its booring, its bad acting, bad directing, bad cutting. Paul anderson give the main act to her wife, and so on so on.... boooooooooooring.....
Star Wars: The Bad Batch (2021)
would be great but finaly just bad
I even can not finish the first episode. Its sooooo annoying. The caracters, the storyline. Realy 6 clone can kill a jedi master???? The music is good, the art style are amizing, but everything else is for 6 years old or less. Im a big star wars fan, but this serial is a mistake. A huge one.