Change Your Image
pariisaap
Reviews
Under the Bridge (2024)
Good
I am happy that i chose that series to watch .
I watched 3 episodes and it was great i hope they continue the same way.
Some teenagers argued and one of them killed by the others .
Meanwhile Rebecca a woman that left the town for a long time after death of her brother returned to write a book and she is curious to see what happened to the girl.
Riley keough plays very well . She is charming and can attract anybody . And she is my favorite character in the series . She looks calm but we dout about her.
Although in the end of episode 3 one of the girls confess to her friends that she killed the girl. But we don't know because the other one confessed to rebecca she killed the poor girl .
It seems they are proud to kill her.
Enter the Void (2009)
A disaster
I wasted 3 hours to watch that trash and i 've got a headache after that . I don't know what is wrong with people that admire that movie. What is going to the ranking of new movies . Every movie in high rank is really annoying and boring !!!
I guess people who like that movies movie like to watch different style of porn movie !
The directer definitely needs to take a mental health test . Only a psychopath can make such an awful movie . I haven't even experienced that confusing and pointless scenes in my nightmares !
Ok somebody make that pointless trash and some stupid people think they will be considered as open minded if they admire every abnormal trash without even finding out the point of the movies they watched.
Oppenheimer (2023)
It is not that good
I expected better movie of christopher nolan after masterpieces like Batman or interstellar!
It was so boring i really don't know how it ranked 8.4 !! It doesn't worth more than 5 . It was somehow documentary so it couldn't be more interesting than this . I really prefer Christopher nolan work on science fiction movies . His movies in that genre are very interesting but this was according to the biography of A murderer scientist (dr. Oppenheimer)
I really don't know how japanese feel after watching that movie. About the biography of the person who made such a disaster in Japan .
At least i know a murdere scientist better after watching that.
Riverdale: Chapter Twenty-Nine: Primary Colors (2018)
Stop Jughead
Why the leading characters of the series are always annoying . That stupid boy Jughead is really get in my nerve . The boy that call himself weirdo and try to show that he is different and harsh but actually he is disgusting . I can feel the bad smell from his stupid hat that he always has in his head maybe even in summers to show that he is different.
The bad characters always are more attractive veronica's family that everybody hates are really more charming than Betty's stupid family . Archie is really handsome and lovely character .
But Jughead Is just a pain in the ..,.
Every time i see him i want to stop watching the series . Why they should put the stupid boy in all season and why the disgusting boy is that much serious about doing stupid things .
Manifest: Tailfin (2021)
It is going to be boring
It was good at the beginning all the characters were interesting and lovely . But now it is going to be boring to see them all the same way that they were before.
I loved Michaela at the beginning she was beautiful broken and strong woman who lost her mother and her boyfriend . But when she found zeke she became to be annoying and nasty. She was the reason that Jared lost her wife but then she left him and started to be with Zeke!!
At the end of season 2 i hoped Zeke die and she returned to Jared but i still have to see disgusting love of her with zeke.
Ben also was an attractive man but it is really boring to see him the same way all the time and stupid callings also are not charming anymore.
Melancholia (2011)
Brilliant
As i am a fan of science fiction movies i watched lot of movies with theme of apocalypse, ending the world, etc . Most of them have nothing new to say but this movie made me to think . It was different .
It has two part about two sisters. At the beginning everything seemed normal . Bride and groom arrived late for the wedding ceremony which was holding by bride's sister. The bride's mother was strange and at the end of first part bride quit her job and broke up with her husband.
After that in the second part she gained wisdom she said she knew the earth collided with another planet and she didn't look scared or sad because of that but the other sister has a little child she was afraid and wanted to scape but there was no way to run and i wished that they saved because of the child, though i knew this movie is not the way that let them escape.
Ginny & Georgia: The Worst Betrayal Since Jordyn and Kylie (2021)
Not a Good ending
At the beginning i hated Ginny but i am really happy they change her character in away that can be loved . Because it is really important that the leading character not to be annoying.
Georgia was cool from the beginning .a hot and harsh woman. She did horrible things but she was still lovely.
Maxine and Marcus also was so lovely and hot i love them even when they were annoying.
I am really angry they ruin the ending by sending Georgia to jail . Until the last minutes i thought it has a good ending and i was really happy that they didn't let Georgia's terrible past affect her future.!?!!!!!!
Ginny & Georgia: What Are You Playing at, Little Girl? (2023)
I hate this show off about jinny
It seems they really don't understand how that girl , ginny is annoying .and everything is about her . She runs and jumps in his father's arms in front of all school and everybody surprises how her father is hot and young .
And then she walks with friends and everybody looks wow she has some friends!
And as soon as she enters the high school a hot guy fall in extreme love with her and sing a song for her and everybody talks about her.
And she wanna fight with her beautiful and lovely mother and they expect us to be in Ginny's side!
And the beautiful and hot girl Maxine is really miserable and nobody loves her!!! And suddenly she change to a wicked girl !
That is really stupid and gonna be borrring.
The Orville: Twice in a Lifetime (2022)
Charly again!!!
I stopped watching this episode as soon as i found out that the main character of this episode is Charly.
I hate her. She is a really annoying character because after all Isaac did this idiot woman accuse him for death of her stupid friend .
And why other people hate Issac while he saved their lives!?
I am really angry to see that not even they don't remove that talentless woman from the series but also they let her to be one of the main characters in all episodes
After the awful acting in episode one that made many of fans of the series angry.they still let that awful actress continue playing in the series.
The Orville: Mortality Paradox (2022)
Great but remove Charly
It is one of the best series i have ever watched . So exciting , humorous and science fiction at the same time.
But the annoying thing in season 3 is that disgusting woman Charly . I hoped they remove her after episode one but it seems we should tolerate her disgusting appearance the rest of the series. And it is really disappointing .
And her hatred for Issac is really make everybody sick. Why this talentless woman should be in all episodes and beautiful Alara should be removed from the series.
She is talentless actress and that is really rediculous to match black eyebrows with blond hairs that is not tolerable .
The Orville: Electric Sheep (2022)
Charly!!
I like this series . It is a nice comedy with lots of interesting science fiction ideas that is really entertaining and charming. I like all the characters but this new one "charly" is awful.
A woman without any talent play as Charly she exaggerate and she is a really bad actress. The character Charly is also very annoying. Those kind of repetitive characters that are in grief that we can find in many movies or series
As the first episode from 3rd season it was disappointing i hope the new character "Charly " does not meant to stay .
And more annoying than Charly is the restriction that i have in IMDB . I need to use 600 characters in my review?!
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)
It is not deserve a 5
I really hate these scores . I don't know what kind of people participate in these stupid votes. I recently watched the most boring movie i have ever watched because of the stupid ranking 8!!!! The movie was dune i watched an hour of the movie they all just focused on a stupid boy and nothing happened in the first hour of the movie but the ranking was 8 !!!
This movie really deserve more than 5 .
It is an interesting adventure movie.
It reminds my childhood . A journey to the center of the earth. Facing adventures that you can find in computer games.
I should watch movie with low ranking i guess . This people make me sick i can't trust the rates any more.
Dune (2021)
Borring
Another boring movie with high ranking!!! I really don't know why ?it has no attraction as a science fiction movie!! These rating are trustful anymore .
I watched one hour of this movie waiting something interesting to happen. But nothing happened
All they focused on that stupid boy with stupid black costume hanging around meaninglessly. And pointless scene of desert made me sick. I stopped watching after an hour because it was just waste of time.
I really don't know why IMDB made me to use 600 characters for my reviews .
And make me to write nonsense to meet the 600 character requirement!!
Misfits: Episode #3.6 (2011)
Rudy!!
What the hell Nathan was annoying but he was cute at the same time . I was happy he was removed from this season but this this Rudy!!!
Rudy is more annoying than Nathan and he is not cute and really get on my nerve .
The first two seasons were more interesting . The series going to lose attraction.
They usually say American girls and boys go to bed soon in a relationship. But this is a British series and people have sex with anyone right after they just meet each other. !
Ok i still don't know why i should use 600 characters in my review while there are reviews with only two lines! So i should continue talking none sense to meet the 600 characters requirement.
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Aweful
Wasting 2 hours and a half for nothing. I was waiting they fight against an evil power. Il but all i watched avengers was fighting each other for nothing.
Why Stark was that annoying !!
How these stupid movies rated 8!!!
It is a popcorn movie . I guess this movie just made for money . Not even care about content.
There are a lot of stars . And people eager to see what they want to do . But each of them just appear for 10 minutes. Doing stupid fight with each other and the rest of the movie was messed by stupid Stark .
I guess most of the people that vote for that movie are under 18 only kids want to see which super hero is stronger .
Misfits (2009)
Exaggerate about Nathan
It is interesting series about people with super powers.
The power of girls are not much interesting. I think the writers intentionally gave the stupid powers to the girls specially Alisha hast the most stupid power in the world. It is not even a power it is really annoying and nobody wants to have that stupid power.
They gave the best power to Nathan, the leading character of the series . He reminds me of ´Tokyo ´ the attractive character of 'money heist.´.
He is attractive and supposed to be supper cool. But he is really annoying . Like a monkey who doesn't care about anything.
I guess they exaggerate about his character. The way that nothing can beat him or hurt him
For example after he was buried alive in season one he came out like nothing happened to him.
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (2023)
Amazing
I really shouldn't trust those rankings anymore. I watched this movie and it was great and funny. While the score of the movie is 6.1 !!
The very boring and stupid movie " guardians of the galaxy" with those stupid creatures and talking animals Ranked higher than 8 but this one ranked around 6.
This is more exciting than that stupid movie "guardian of the galaxy"!! I really wonder who vote for the rate of the movies ! Maybe children ! Because only children can enjoy watching talking animals .
Actually i don't have anything else to say but i need to continue because my review needs to contain at least 600 characters and i don't know why!!!
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Boring
I watched 5 episodes of this series expecting find something to attract me but it is really boring . It is not similar to series like "scream " or "pretty little liars " that you enjoy stories of some teenagers while you can enjoy horror and excitement . It isn't exciting at all.
The character of Sabrina is not lovely . And the actress is not lovable or charming. That girl is really not suitable to play that role. I guess the only reason they choose that girl is that she is look like Emma watson.
It is really disappointing and waste of time to watch that boring series.
And if i repeat my sentences it is because of meaningless word limit policy of IMDB.
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023)
The worst movie
I really don't know why this worthless movie get that high ranking.
I watched one of these movies before and i watched this one but i couldn't stand for watching this one to the end.
It is waste of time to watch such a pointless movie. I guess most of the fans of these kind of movies should be children. I love comic and sci-fi books and movies like batman, avengers ...,but movies like this are really disgusting.
The most annoying thing of these movies are something like talking animals, strange characters ..
And last thing that really annoy me is the IMDB policy about publishing my review . That my review should contain at least 600 characters!!!
Scream: Halloween Special (2016)
Great
That was a great series . I watched first and second seasons and i really liked it. I like movies about masked faces and mysterious killers. I watched all scream movies, pretty little liars they were all great .
But in 3rd season i was totally disappointed. I just don't know what is wrong with the people who made the third season !! Are they crazy or something?!
Which stupid person change a series like that? By replacing those lovely characters like Emma, Audrey, Brooke and Noah with these stupid new people.
I write this review to suggest fans of the series avoid watching third season, and imagine this series just has two seasons.
Scream: The Deadfast Club (2019)
What the hell!!!
We watched 2 seasons of the series and we really liked it . What is wrong with them to restart the series .
I was waiting to see the characters from previous season and suddenly i found totally different characters. A different story . It make me to hate the characters because they are take the place of my favorite characters.
Season 1 and 2 were great and we expected to see the series continue with the same story line.
Only a sick producer , writer and directer can do that with fans of the series. I stop watching that stupid season. I guess if they didn't make that stupid season the ranking of the series were much higher.
The Handmaid's Tale: Safe (2022)
The worst ending
I watched whole series waiting for a good ending but surprisingly not only anything got better in the USA but also the situation got worse in Canada.
Nick also lost control and did stupid thing made trouble for himself.
I was waiting to see what happened to Serina and in the last five minutes i found her in the train met June . They meant to be together until the end.
For me as an iranian who live in a same country as Gilead it is so difficult to see no revenge till the end .
And the other stupid thing is in the last episode they made commender lawrence a different person and made him responsible for everything.
The Handmaid's Tale: The Crossing (2021)
Hate june
I hate june . She never meant to be a leader. Why
A stupid woman that is so much dependent to her daughter should be a leader!!
Why a mother should be a leader while she can't sacrifice her child that has already sacrificed and will rape by deferent men soon!
Isn't that better for her to die or she should stay alive and rape in age of 14?
Stupid woman that put live of many people in danger for her own daughter . That is pathetic .
This series is going to be more and more boring .
I think they should finished it in season 3 .
And it wasn't good idea that the stupid mother with that weakness to be a leader.
The Handmaid's Tale: Holly (2018)
Absurd
The story is going to be boring.
That is really stupid . June is not the character that i like . Actually i hate her stupid and calm character . After all those people did to save her she send her little baby with Emily . The stupid woman even didn't think that how Emily should take care of a little baby without her mother .
And i really wonder why in the last episode of season one she wanted to escape whiteout her daughter . But now she has an infant and the infant needs her stupid mother to feed her but she want to save the older daughter and because of that she leave the baby that she struggled a lot to save!!
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Boring and annoying
As an Iranian who live in somehow the same situation it is really boring for me.
A dictatorship theocracy that want to kill anyone who are against them.
Like islam they want women just for having sex and giving birth. Islam analogize women to bed.
The scary thing for me is that the series has five seasons and i really can't stand for watching the slow story for five seasons.
Although i live in a country with similar situation but when i watch it as a person outside the system it is unbearable.
As the leading character said it all happened gradually and it is so true . People stop.protesting and they push more . The more we tolerate the cruel and stupid Rules the regime become stronger . But in the end they doomed to Die so i like to skip all episodes and just watch the last one.