Change Your Image
Credemi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
This was the John Wick I've been waiting for
This movie has the best fight scenes that I've seen in a while. The storyline wasn't perfect but, the action and characters overcame what was lacking. If you were disappointed by John Wick Chapter 2 like I was, do your self a favor and give John Wick Chapter 3 a chance. You won't regret it.
Harriet (2019)
If you're expecting a movie about the real Harriet Tubman, this isn't it. It's more like a Lifetime movie
This has to be the biggest disappointment of 2019. Whenever a movie is made about historical figures, there's always some degree of fiction. However, they went above and beyond this to a degree that was ridiculous. They needlessly created primary characters that aren't part of the historical record . Also, some elements of the relationship between Harriet Tubman and the slave master were totally unbelievable.The acting was ok but, never reached the caliber that one would expect for this type of film. Finally, the cinematography wasn't that great. It was done in a way that made it seem like a Lifetime movie or something that should have gone straight to dvd instead of being in theaters.
The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)
This was an awesome movie!
I don't understand how this movie isn't getting better reviews. It was the best of all the Cloverfield movies.