Change Your Image
spyridwnas
Reviews
Black Summer (2019)
Just don't...
The only reason i rate it 3/10 is because i managed to see all the episodes of S1 and contains some surprising deaths...but I don't know who rates it so high... We don't compare it guys to other zombies series as i see in other reviews... It's bad without even think of put in in any comparison to the walking dead or other series...every series i begin i always end it.....but i really can't imagine myself of watching season two.
Two many plot holes. Too many mistakes during the scenes. The scenario ia too simple and it makes fall asleep. Fortunately the deads are screams. We want better zombies series guys.
Tabula Rasa (2017)
Great plot
At first i was thinking to stop watching it. But fortunately i didn't stop it and the plot made me not to regret it!!
Put it in your list!
Blood Red Sky (2021)
It's good to kill some time!
If you belong to the people who want to Watch something while they eat or to waste some time , this is a good movie ! Watchable!
Friends (1994)
Timeless comedy masterpiece.
The headline says it all!
We grew up to this series and our kids will do the same.
Enough (2002)
Good movie for a Thursday night.
Maybe the best acting movie for j. Lo.
It keeps your interest until the end, and it's good for a 2002 film with not too many flaws.
Zone blanche (2017)
Yes, BUT.....
It is watchable , it keeps your interest but you can't really rate it yet, if you don't be sure what the end is... Where is season 3?
We need comments like this. I wouldn't start this series if someone told me that i might not see the end of it . Like so many Netflix series that were cut off.
If they produce the end i will change my rate.
Awake (2021)
Waste of time
I can't believe that someone put effort and money for this production and series like OA are being cut off.
The Rain (2018)
I did it,but it's too painful to watch all the seasons
At first it looked promising...but after some episodes its getting worse and worse...
The name of this series is also wrong... Whoever watched it knows why... I won't do any spoilers
Vis a Vis: El Oasis (2020)
Different from the prison series but nice!
At first i thought that they shouldn't continue the storyline but after some episodes it is enjoyable . Maca and zule are great actors!
Tenet (2020)
Enjoyable and captivating from the first... to the last scene!
Don't let your eyes and ears off the screen for every single second and you will be satisfied. That's the 'secret'.