Change Your Image
giddykitty-45240
Reviews
Watership Down (2018)
Beautiful
Impressed with every word and pixel in this series. Loved it. I'm moved and inspired.
Living with Yourself (2019)
Great but...
Spoiler alert .....
She knew she was pregnant one day before the cloning. So why at the end did she play dumb to not knowing which was the father?!?!? It's the only thing I didn't like. Otherwise I really enjoyed it.
Raising Dion (2019)
Yes it could have been better but
This has great potential. Not sure they casted the best kid for the lead but Esmeralda was good. It's more of a kids show but I'm glad I finished it. It starts out a bit eh but I liked the last few episodes a lot. I look forward to season 2 if this makes it.
Nikki Glaser: Bangin' (2019)
Wow
This show tells me that she needs better lovers. You can tell she's never had a Spanish or black guy. Just drunk white men that just have no skills.i laughed at her. Not with her. Lol
The Discovery (2017)
Underrated
Though I find this movies discovery dangerous I do love it. If you are suicidal maybe don't watch it alone.
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019)
Awesome
Best thing I've watched in a long time. I hope it is seen far and wide. Amazing writing. Beautiful characters. I LOVE IT.
The Super (2017)
Could have been so much better.
Horrible dub over in some parts. I guess they couldn't afford to reshoot? Changed story? Horrible ending. Is there an alternate ending please?
Til Death Do Us Part (2017)
This story AGAIN?
A really badly written version of Sleeping with the Enemy.