Change Your Image
gthgerg
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Missing Link (2019)
Missing dramaturgy
The whole movie was great. And there were great opportunities in the whole. The characters are lovable, but simple, nothing special.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
OMG????
What the fu..? Again and again and again! This was incredible. The first battle scene was terrifying and shocking me. But the end is a bit strange. Why didn't they do this at the beginning?
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
F :)
I mean Fargo 2.0. (Sorry, your review is too short.) Thats what I only say. ínothing more....
The Good Dinosaur (2015)
Not bad, but
Not for kids... Some point this is very sad. And horrifying.
A Quiet Place (2018)
I have a bad feeling about this
Before this movie I watched the Extinction (2015) same world apocalypse. A few people survived, something terrible happened, what we don't know. Really doesn't matter. A same situation, a story tell us a family tragedy, like this movie try, but not gonna work. The end of the Extinction and the main story the same, but it is much better. And the end also. Warning spoilers! Don't make noise! Why? Make loud, listen the good old musics at max volume. What I saw ? A copy paste crap.
Altered Carbon (2018)
Takeshi Kovacs
Very strange name, Kovács is a hungarian family name. It means Smith.
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (2016)
Excelent Mass Effect pre-simulator
When i played this game I realised this is the same Cod game, that we all know. But the new mode "You are a captain" but you have to do the lowest rank mission. Man you got a big space ship! Not a first rank greenie.. Some point this was interesting but not realistic. A big problem is whit the story. Its very simple, and no one cares about what happen with our mates. If you know John Scalzi Old Man's war you know what I mean. The SDF it comes from his books, and the transport in Mars also.
The Animatrix (2003)
I saw something similar in a far universe
I started to look at this animated series because of the matrix. I liked to use different styles. Other image worlds. Each short film is included to say other hand, forms a whole. Which is closely linked to the world of the Matrix films. Simply brilliant creation. The film is a Hungarian film I could compare. Imre Madách's The Tragedy of Man. Here you can also go through specific ages. Told in the rise and fall of man. Moral of the story, "I have push you, Man! Strive on, and trust" The same is true of the whole universe is a matrix. I recommend this film to all awakening and woke people.
The series uses a variety of visual elements. The ability to maintain the tension and attention all along. There is a lot of correlation between the characters and the story. It is worth checking out even several times. To draw conclusions. I always wondered what was in front of the Matrix. How the machines rebelled. Then they took over the rule over the people. Thinking back, it was not good to find out the truth. I wish I would have remained in ignorance. The whole community was as close as you can tomorrow can begin the process which led to the Matrix.
Bitva za Sevastopol (2015)
Short review
I would like to share with you my thoughts. First of all I loved the film. You get real war movie. The visuals was not really trouble. Although less spectacular element in it. Instead of a serious war drama I could compare the film. What WWII was transposed to the environment. The characters were well developed and realistic. Real emotion could be seen on their faces. What I liked even more the use of the camera. Very simple scenes have been able to make it interesting. It maintains the interest in the story. I would not compare this film to the film Enemy at the Gates. Those who look to a slower but more emotional love war drama to expect.