Change Your Image
ahmedsimhan
Reviews
Tower Heist (2011)
Slow but entertaining
If you like to watch a slow & entertaining movie then this one is great.
Do Lafzon Ki Kahani (2016)
Perfect love story - Go for it
Do not listen to the comments just go for it if you enjoy love story movies. The acting is superb i really do not why this guy is not in award list.
For those who says it is a copy i will say there are movies like Badla which lead the role by Amitabh Bachan is also a copy like most hindi movies.
The Croods: A New Age (2020)
Nothing compare to Original Croods
Complete messed up. A triangle love story, cmon. Do not waste your time on this
Dracula (2020)
Episode lenght is just perfect
I think 90 minute episodes are just perfect to watch. This series is intense & modern concept have brough the vampire to life again. If you love horror & suspense then go fo it. I am sure you will be entertained.
Servant (2019)
Finally full 10. Just brilliant
If you ever like suspense this will blow your mind. I am just shocked after watching 5 episodes. I will say just go for it. This series is gonna be one of your favourite
Section 375 (2019)
Mind blown
Best of this year. I was mind blown. I really like to see these guys nominating for best actors. Best movie this year so far.
NOS4A2 (2019)
Well balanced, different perceptions... Worth the time
Think this series deserves much better. It shows different perceptions of people lives & how it is effected while supernatural things occurs. Story line is nice. You can't compare these things to marvel comics which had 40yrs backed stories. If you watch just as a series it will make much sense. Of coz sometimes it gets slower but every character in this series is very nicely shown. Very much recommended
Luka Chuppi (2019)
Funny & it deserves more
I can understand why people are so against this movie. It's hard to believe such a relationship evolving, specially for those who do not want to believe. Anyways I think this movie is fantastic. It shows a factor which we all need to think about cultural beleif system in a very funny & entertaining way. I must say u guys need to watch this with an open mind & enjoy the movie. & remember always it's just a movie don't be too judgemental or offensive. Cheers
The Russian Bride (2018)
Too much dragged
Very intense movie. It was creepy & weird from start but at some point story line was too much dragged. But still it was good.
Soul Hunters (2019)
Superb with limited budget
I loved this movie. Of coz it's a budget one but these guys have done brilliant work. It will be very much interesting to watch a remake of this movie in future with a good budget. I'm sure it could be a bit
Badla (2019)
Twisting stories... Amazing
This movie is superb. It shows Bollywood can make better realistic movies. Amitabh acting was superb. His acting made the movie lot more interesting. If you love suspense movies then try this one. It will be worth your time & money. There are no song in it so there is no time wasted.
The Isle (2018)
Less horror, More mystery
It's little bit slow going movie but as it grows story build. If you are looking Horror, then this is not the one you are looking. It's more of an mystery movie. It's build in a simple story but story line is nice. If you like mystery then go for it
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
little bit over rated
I think this is little bit over rated. There is nothing special except good cinematography. It's like one of one man army movies which breaks every laws of physics & reality. If you are looking for a movie don't waste time on these kinds of movies. After watching I thought it just killed my time. Not worth the time. There are better ones
Andhadhun (2018)
Unique concept of work
When I was watching this movie I felt the same feeling when I watched HBO's Night off. Intense as hell it went went first incident happens. But after that movie got very dragged & lost the creativity as it went. Piano music were really nice. A master piece work. Bollywood need to come up movies like this .
Hereditary (2018)
I never enjoyed
This is not a Horror movie. It just shows cult possession to bring back their own god to worship. I never enjoyed watching this. I can survive very boring one's but this one is not for you if you are looking for a horror movie. Just go for another one. Not worth your time.
Smallfoot (2018)
Very enjoyable movie
I must say Smallfoot is a nice movie to watch. I found very enjoyable & you will too. The song selection in this is incredibly nice. It will be worth if you are going to spend few bucks on this one.
Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)
Classic & funny
These kind classic funny movies are very rare. I'm found this one very much enjoyable. I am counting another addition to Johnny English. Total classic . Loved watching . Thumbs up
Why Him? (2016)
Very funny movie
It's a very simple but yet funny movies. Very much adult language is used in this one. So if u are planning to watch with a family I must say it might not be a good idea. Even though the language is like that, the movie does not contain that kind video stuffs. I very much recommend if you are looking a stupid & funny movie. You will not be disappointed with this one
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
Very very real life experience
This movie shows very close experience of a real life. It feels very real & natural. Of course it is a slow movie but after watching you will realize how good this movie is. A perfect real life situation.
The Meg (2018)
Do not spent too much for this
It's an ok movie. I will not recommend to spend too much money on this. It's a typical too unreal concept one. A giant shark comes out & Everytime people fall in water. There is no suspense at all.
Stree (2018)
Perfect Horror Hindi for this year
I watched two Hindi movies which are just beyond Bollywood cinemas. This is one of them. It's worth the time & it's a nice story with entertainment. Horror scenes are really frightening. Go for it
A Quiet Place (2018)
One of best horror this year
There is not too much talk in this movie but very suspenseful. It will be worth your time. Just stay with it.
Adrift (2018)
Slow but a nice movie
If you love adventure love strory then this is an incredible movie to watch. Go for it 👍
Skyscraper (2018)
It will entertain you
Perfect movie if you are looking for something to get intense & entertain. I enjoyed very much watching this. Very intense.
Ghost Wars (2017)
I love this series
I enjoyed watching this series. If u love science fiction horror type thing then go for it