Change Your Image
MR-Katt
Reviews
Norman (2019)
if i can travel back in time so i would not watch this
Everything in this movie is bad i wish i could give it 0 rating if there was a choice for that , the acting is totally horrible the script is worst and even the action shooting part won't give you any thrill all in all it's so bad and dont believe those high ratings reviews , some people getting paid to write this type of reviews it's a real job , this movie deserves to be thrown back in time and be forgotten
Breach (2020)
what happened here ?
I can't beleive both Bruce Willis and Thomas Jane would involve in such a horrible movie ,not only the movie tried to be an aliens movie copy but it has the worst acting and visual effects ever knowing that the producers tried to relay on the reputation of two big actors whom in this movie look more like ghosts of themselves ,they did not even try or give any effort to show any acting skills
so bad i regret watching it .
Siberia (2020)
Art of nonsense
Where to start this movie is totally nonsense
just random scenes in random places with random dialogues all together leads to noweher ,and you will ask yourself what was the point of all this ..why did i waste time for a movie that has no begining and no end and nothing in between ?
some say it's symbolic but of what exactly ? a dream ? sorry but my dreams makes more sense .
the only attraction this movie used is the famouse willem dafoe sex scenes and plenty of nude women that is all in there nothing more .
very empty movie that is just waste of time .
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Less action more talking ... ugh no thanks
So we have another walking dead world tv show i saw the poster and yay looks awesome people jumping around gave the sense of danger and action you know something like those kids doing dangerous acrobatic stuff , but no instead we got some fat traumatized kids who hardly can move around just want to sit and talk and be sad all the time
there is almost no action 99% of the show is bad script and bad acting and then short fight zombie scene well it is a big fail sadly something that has the walking dead title what were they thinking making this ? look at the fear of walking dead it is awesome if not better than the walking dead but this ... lets talk the zombies to death not working as it comes to end i hope not to see more of this i only watched cause Nico Tortorella kinda cute .
Batwoman (2019)
worst show ever
It is horrible and disgrace to batwoman name ,was really excited but after watching reaching 15 episodes hoping it will get better but it wont ,i stopped watching this besides super girl and flash they are more of personal drama shows than super heroes and am done with that .
Emergence (2019)
Slow but worth it
I was unsure about this really specially when the bad guy came as terry o'quinn and dude we already bored of this guy as the villain over and over luckily his role was short , many said that episode 3 were it improves but i say its episode 9 where all the fun and action starts and i like it from there to the end , i like the main actress and Owain Yeoman that what kept me watching i hope he come back in second season , i recommend watching this though it slows at first but it worth the wait , waiting for second season good job
V-Wars (2019)
V for Vomit welcome to Vomit-wars
I barely made it to half of the 8th episode while everything in me screaming to stop watching this boring nonsense ,while am a big fan of horror this sucks as a horror TV show .
lets start with Ian Somerhalder he is so used in this genera and no it's not good idea to put him in the good hero role while he surely gave his worst performance ever that i wanted him dead in this show .
the rest of the staff is poorly chosen maybe due to low budget they all bad except for Laura Vandervoort maybe the only actress i liked in this show she is pretty and well played as Vampire vigilante .
the script and writing is total trash seen that zillions times ,vampires vs humans ,black vs white nonsense nothing new at all added the creativity and imaginary is absolute ZERO .
am wasting time even writing about it ,no i don't wanna watch it anymore and will not watch any upcoming season of this boring disappointing cheap TV show .
The Boat (2018)
Wild Ride
Enjoyed this movie and kept me on edge , and proves you don't need special effects to make this type of good movie ,just one man and a haunted boat ,the actor is great i like him too , and be sure not to watch this movie alone because it plays with your mind .
Tangent Room (2017)
Brilliant stupidity
For a bunch of scientists trapped in a room that they have many ways to leave it sure they are not that brilliant ,boring low budget movie with boring acting and script that offers nothing at all just total waste of time ,oh and that poster has nothing to do with the movie it's just some scientists sitting in a room and talking crap the whole movie ,that's it nothing more .
Il ragazzo invisibile: Seconda generazione (2018)
Trash
This movie is just waste of time ,from bad acting to bad script
and those hero customs looks ridiculous
be your own hero and save yourself from this movie
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018)
Boring Boring Boring ....
This reminds me of interactive movie games back on Sega CD ,3do etc game consoles ,they didn't get much score back then and this will never gonna win too , it is repetitive ,boring , no real story , shallow characters ,it wants to give you the feeling that you in control but you're not. So sad because first it was going somewhere but then it crashes and make you stuck in boring loophole .
Reverse Heaven (2018)
Trash ...
Total trash movie ,don't waste your time and don't fall for false reviews
bad acting , crappy script and totally no fun .
The Beyond (2017)
great visuals very boring script
Sad when i see movies like this , have a lot of potential ,have great visual effects
but then everything was ruined by bad script,bad acting and long boring scenes of people talking , so much talking and so little action and too much talking is boring especially when they are trying to sound smart and logic when it's not needed in Sci-Fi movie , i spent the movie avoiding the talks fast-forward to the next scene with visual effects and so on , and please fire the guy who hired that actor who played the news reporter she is horrible , i gave this movie 2 stars just for the special effects .
Ghost Wars (2017)
Worste Tv show ever
The boy is cute , the acting is horrible the special effects are the worst i ever seen in years did i say the acting is bad ? it is bad ,the plot is nothing new nothing creative and generally boring , i hardly watched 4 episodes and regret wasting time .
horrible this show belongs to the dead ghosts not the livings.
Alien: Covenant (2017)
What a disappointment
I liked Prometheus despite its many faults but the story was good and was very excited to watch this sequel and i wish i didn't they ruined the whole story they ruined everything , i was hoping to see the continued story of Dr Elizabeth Shaw seeking the origin of mankind and her journey to meet those godlike aliens but instead we got this crap am and many others are heartbroken . So if you are a fan of Aliens series or Prometheus ,do not watch this they ruined everything , Prometheus story now cannot be continued as they killed it , and the cast are bad ...very bad actors selection aside from Fassbender... avoid this movie ...
Travis (2016)
Total Waste of Time
I did the big mistake and rented this movie after reading some reviews describing this movie as one of the best horror/thriller ever made well it was one of the best trash/waste of time movies that was ever made this movie suffer from a lot like the bad acting / cheesy dialogues i don't even know why it was listed as horror/thriller , if they mean the one shot where some guys dressing as gorillas standing in shadows well it won't scare even my little kitty ,and what about thrill ??? if they mean the plot ? we already saw tens of movies with similar plot nothing new here , no thrill at all . why this movie has high rating , why there is many good reviews about it? i don't know , but i know one thing that this movie was a complete waste of time , avoid it at all costs . Awful .
I Am Wrath (2016)
Over-rated less than average action movie
So there were a normal guy , his wife got killed . he turned out not to be normal guy , he was some kind of hit-man he has the weapons, skills and a friend to back him up on his path to get revenge . watching this i had a DeJa Vu I've seen this type of movies tens of times that i can easily predict whats coming next ,who are involved in his wife murder and the outcome . John Travolta name wont save this movie from being less than average if it was released like 10 years ago it might be good movie but we have seen tons of similar ideas and movies that watching it now leaves you wondering why you wasted your time on such crab . My advice : avoid this you have better choices .
Man Vs. (2015)
a very good thriller ,sci-fi movie 8 out of 10
just to share my personal opinion about this movie. The movie about a guy filming a man VS nature show ,but things turns into a man VS the unknown . while this movie suffers from some bad acting (the crew-the wife) but the hero of the movie doing a pretty good job and that's all matter because its all about one man surviving scenario , other than that this movie is guaranteed to put you on the edge of your seat , the suspense tension moments , surprises , all are there to make one of the very few good thriller,Sci-Fi movies i saw this year ,though i couldn't help but to compare some scenes with Arnold Schwarzenegger Predator movie . also there is some realistic scene about skinning an animal that might anger some people and to those i say please stick on watching Lassie . All in All a pretty good movie 8/10