Change Your Image
eng-omar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Üç Maymun (2008)
When a movie has a short script but speaks so much
Nuri Ceylan showed us love, hatred, poverty, betrayal and revenge. He stripped serious issues by putting us in the middle them. We felt every simple thing with that family, breathing, sweating, snoring and even the summer breeze coming from the kitchen's window.
The Fall (2013)
why did they made season3?
In general, the final season should be the cherry on top. But in this show, season 3 was the quit opposite. It was so expected and added no value to the previous good seasons.
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Grap your popcorn & watch it with your friends
After a tough week, I just needed to watch a movie without using any of my brain cells. This movie made me laugh and that what I needed, end of story.
La Mante (2017)
Enjoy the thrilling but don't activate your Sherlock Holmes mode
Carole Bouquet was amazing, in general the narrative is thrilling and most of plots are satisfying but there are some obvious weak plots spoiled the moment sometimes.
Kis Uykusu (2014)
Remarkable piece of art
All the movie scenes shooted in winter but somehow the movie gives incredible warmth, discussing delicate points like religion, poverty, honor, justice and love in magnificent way.
Tenet (2020)
Take two Panadol pills before watching
I'm an engineer, I like Nolan's movies and his scientific touch in them. But this gave me headache. It's just like "The expandables" and "Predestination" smushed together then decorated with some physics terms. In my opinion, unfortunately this is the worst of Christopher Nolan's movies.
I Am Sam (2001)
"chapeau bas" Mr Sean Penn.
The narrative, the plot and soundtracks were so good, Michelle's performance was so good too. But Sean Penn performance upgraded everything to the new level making this whole movie one of best touching affecting movies.
City of Angels (1998)
Masterpiece, unbelievably underrated
In 2020 I would rather watch this movie for the tenth time than watch silly shallow romance movies of these days, this movie touch the the soul and heart, every time I feel I want a reminder of meaning of life I watch this movie.
Ready or Not (2019)
Mix of feelings fit 2020 perfectly!
This movie gives you mix of feelings just like if you watched your brother slipped on stairs, first you'll freak out then you'll laugh. Lower your expectations from this movie and watch it just to entertain
The Game (1997)
Disappointing
I think that the movie makers came up with a good story and ruined it eventually just to made a shocking twist, the final plot was so unreal.
The Irishman (2019)
Our beloved superstars again
I just enjoyed all legends acting together again, some of them seem too old despite of de-ageing technology. I didn't pay too much attention about the naretive as I paid attention to the performances of De Niro and Al Pacino .... OMG I missed them too much.
6 Underground (2019)
An armature YouTuber could do better
Total disappointment! weak performance, weak dialogues with a stereotype plot. Hundreds of confusing mistakes like buildings in the dictator country which are collection of actual skyscrapers in Arabian Gulf countries!
6 Underground (2019)
An armature YouTuber could do better
Total disappointment! weak performance, weak dialogues with a stereotype plot. Hundreds of confusing mistakes like buildings in the dictator country which are collection of actual skyscrapers in Arabian Gulf countries!