Change Your Image
Morpheus640
Reviews
The Diana Investigations (2022)
"No one is above the law"
That line made me laugh out loud . Clearly the royal family and prince Andrew are . Down with the monarchy . Antiques of a past time and it's ridiculous they exist in this era . I don't know if Diana was murdered and this documentary didn't answer that question ....
I just know we don't need these ppl in 2022.
Theo Von: Regular People (2021)
Way worse than no offence ... by a mile
What is he on about ?? Just saying words .... Means nothing . I'll just say ridiculous nonsense about ppl that never existed and say words wrong and I'll call that comedy ?? Oof ... some body please realise a funny comedy special .... God do
We need it.
I Just Killed My Dad (2022)
Finally a system that made the right decision. But too late ...?
I found this really sad and heartbreaking even tho it kind of has a happy ending . I agree with another poster , I cried my eyes out at the end too . They made it seem like the DA was gonna lock him up forever and I'm glad they came to the correct decision for that poor kid . Let's hope he can overcome the abuse he has been subjected to for most of his life.
Tim Dillon: A Real Hero (2022)
Meh
Laughed 3 , maybe 4 times . His ripping on his mum was funny but the rest was pretty average. Just not my cup of tea , so hard to find good stand up these days.
Life and Death Row (2014)
Super sad
It's hard to watch . It's hard to agree with the death penalty . It's hard to see young kids being executed. BUT . They murdered ppl . Raped ppl . It's hard to give a toss what happens to them ..
Baghdad ER (2006)
Presidents should watch this
I rated it 10 the efforts given by the doctors in the documentary. I'd give it 1 star for the complete and utter pointless waste of life . End all wars .
Bill Burr: Live at Red Rocks (2022)
Ok but his best
Gay guys are happy and lesbians are miserable ?? Really bill . That's so cliched and been done a million times before ... but after a low key start there was quite a few laughs in the middle for me .
Streets ahead of that rubbish bill burr introduces effort and I would recommend if a die hard fan. Not sure it would bring new fans in. Impressive place to do stand up tho 👍 .. The crowd were ok apart from
The usual morons shouting out inane drivel that bill dealt with well 6/10.
Bill Burr Presents: Friends Who Kill (2022)
I turned it off during m wolf
Bill burr lost me years ago . I don't care about helicopters or baseball. He get 4/10
I liked Michelle wolf on the daily show . Here there's not one single laugh. It was painful. She gets 0/10
Jimmy carr is fine I guess . But his schtik is getting old ... skipped . 2/10.
Steph Tolev - never heard of her, looks like some thing woken up from the 80's. Horrific to look at. Insanely unfunny . 1/10
Finally some one good ...
Dave attel . Surely he will crush ? Nope. Nothing to say about Jeff Ross . Zero . Dave gets 3/10
Ian Edwards . Heard of him as he was a friend of Patrice o'neal - skipped it .
Tbh I'd had enough . Probably the worst stand up I've ever ever seen . And the crowd sucked too
1 out of 10.
Jackass 4.5 (2022)
Meh
Was ok but the new cast add pretty much nowt . Still miss Ryan Dunn , the best of the crew . And no bam is a shame but I've seen enough to understand why. $5 to get punched in the nuts : I see why ppl would want to do it :
Last Men in Aleppo (2017)
Devastating
10 stars for the bravery of the innocent children and men who risked there lives
Assad and putin prove there is no god . Just mass murderers who live in opulence as they slaughter children.
For Sama (2019)
Death to putin and Assad
This review will not be posted . I don't care . What are we doing to each other ?
Tragic and heartbreaking. That's all I have to say. Humanity is lost.
Jim Gaffigan: Comedy Monster (2021)
Hate to say it .
It's his worst special . I've watched his other ones multiple times and consistently laughed . Barely smirked for this one 🙁 yes hot pockets is hilarious and he can't keep doing that but the premises were weak and rambling . Sorry Jim . I hate to say it.
The Puppet Master: Hunting the Ultimate Conman (2022)
I don't know how to review this
What judge let him go free . What justice do we have in this land / the guy needs locking up forever . And a judge set him free to repeat his physco ways and another family is ruined / this makes me furious . Where's that judge ? Does he have a family ? This guy needs to be caught and locked up forever . I dispair at our criminal justice system / what a shambles.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Hmmm
I liked it . But it seemed to get lost in the story telling so many times . It was a nudge above average. There were scenes that skipped from one perspective to another. Bit muddled for me but decent.
Dopesick (2021)
I wonder if the sacklers have seen this ...
Of course it wouldn't matter if they did . All they did was murder thousands of Americans; but as you all have guns . That's about the norm .
I hope they find some more 3m art to hang on there walls as you all die .
America is the 1% The rest of you don't mean squat.
The Little Things (2021)
I'll watch anything with Denzel in my it .
But ...
Rami malek is just awful.
No no no .
Please stop casting this weirdo who is laughable.
I hated him into war at home and how has got to the big time ??
Just no.
Tiger King (2020)
Carole baskin has tigers in cages .
She got her way and destroyed his life . She definitely fed her husband to the tigers and should feed her new one too . Boring drone.
Inside the World's Toughest Prisons (2016)
Seriously?
There is a man with a camera filming him and in supposed to believe he's in danger? 😂😂😂
Uncut Gems (2019)
Wow
This isn't a movie . It's a migraine . It's a collasal headache . Of ppl I hate . Please explain to me why any one would wanna sit thru this . Life is hard enough . Ugh 1 star . Which is generous
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Terminator is back!
I read the sniffy reviews and I don't care what anyone else says. I LOVED It. The action sequences are amazing ... the dialogue gets cheesy now and again and it is just the same
Story but done oh so much better. If you love terminator films I fail to understand if this one doesn't take your breath away..
Jim Jefferies: Intolerant (2020)
Awwww Jim
Remember when you were funny? 😐 your funny snorting coke and getting punched .. as an Hollywood elite 👎 pfffttt horrible
Dead to Me (2019)
🙄
What is it with these internet muppets who claim this isnt realistic enough....
Want realism? Watch a documentary...
This is a television entertainment show and boy it has that in spades... I've laughed , I've cried , I've eye rolled I've gasped I've groaned ...
Thank you to the makers you ENTERTAINED me throughout every episode!!
I loved it