Change Your Image
kalanid-45-205824
Reviews
The Lost Husband (2020)
Good moments here and there
It's a very slow moving movie. An emotional ride but not heavy. It's got some feel good moments here and there but there's nothing new seen or heard before. A one time watch.
There Will Be Blood (2007)
Waste of time
When a mix of good acting talent and worst story with screenplay put together, what you get is this type of over exaggerated, over hyped, pointless film. Background score is very worse than the film itself.
El guardián invisible (2017)
Pathetic story and screenplay
This story is hopeless and doesn't contain a rational and meaningful motive behind the killings. The design of the main character is very weak. A big foot mystery is thrown and that has created several loose ends. Not a good watch.
Last Rampage: The Escape of Gary Tison (2017)
Thriller movie with a great acting
This movie keeps you tensed since it's beginning. The fact that this story happened in real world some forty years ago makes you feel chill throughout especially during those murder scenes. Good acting by everyone. I was taken aback by surprise when I saw Heather Graham playing a role of an old woman. She acted really well.