Change Your Image
zoe_renee21
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
John and the Hole (2021)
All For Nothing.
I never write reviews on here, but this movie has left me very annoyed.
It ends as it begins, there's no answers and there's no resolution. You will keep watching this thinking you will get some sort of answers or resolution. But no, nothing happens. The kid seriously needs to be in some sort of institute but he is never punished in anyway for what he did. And there's no explanation to the additional characters that appear in the middle. Maybe it's imagination or maybe it's real, but I know it's definitely dumb. And there was no further investigation or anything for the kid being home alone.
Just nothing!
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Very disappointing
I rarely leave reviews but I feel I wanted to share my feelings on this one.
I love the first Suicide Squad, it was effortlessly and unforcably entertaining.
This one was filled with so much crap and jibberish I didn't enjoy a single moment of it. It was all disappointing.
The best parts were with Harley Quinn. The rest was just so dragged out and had no purpose.
Why did they feel the need to put some much silly crap in this.
Harley Quinn and Flag just need to make a movie on their own and this movie just needs to be burnt.
Srpski film (2010)
Sicker than sick I could cry
Minus infinity stars. Just watched A Serbian Film and it was just sick, I FFW through most of it. And to be honest, anyone that recommends it or likes it should be ashamed of themselves. I literally want to cry because of what I just saw. This should not even be allowed!
Trolljegeren (2010)
Never found the end
I was really enjoying the movie, them I saw the troll.... A cartoon troll! They lost me there, I couldn't watch it anymore. That's disappointed me so much 👎
Hustlers (2019)
Pimple popper
Jennifer Lopez's piercing looked like a damn pimple that needed to be popped and it was bugging me the whole movie. Oh and the movie was terrible.
Bombshell (2019)
No point
This movie was a waste of my time. Theron's acting was terrible, so was Kidman's.... You know what, it was all terrible. I get what they were trying to do, but they failed. It was rushed even though it took a long time for the story to actually come together and make any sense. Good Morning Australia beats this 20 times over!
Paradise Hills (2019)
Great asthetics
A very pretty movie. Kept me watching just by the asthetics. The story was a bit all over the shop though and a bit rushed once they found out what was really going on. Would have liked to have seen more from Mila Jovavich character and know more about her because they didn't really give anything away. Wonder if they'll make a sequel
The Morning Show (2019)
All star cast
Definitely a show to get you thinking. Every actor/actress portrays their character great and I love/hate them all... If that makes sense! I really hope a season 2 comes out and soon.
Boar (2017)
Didn't hate it
It was a lot better than I thought it would be. The boar definitely made me gasp a few times when it would just appear our of no where (sneaky little bit thing).
BUT the ending annoyed me.
Big dude pretty much fights the thing til death, then women finish it off... No! Bernie gets all the credit in my opinion. Other than that, was actually pretty good. & Quite a few familiar faces too.
V-Wars (2019)
Not great but definitely good
Slow build up, but kept me watching and the ending has finished me with me wanting me so that's good. Bring on season 2!
The Morning Show (2019)
All star cast
Definitely a show to get you thinking. Every actor/actress portrays their character great and I love/hate them all... If that makes sense! I really hope a season 2 comes out and soon.
Almost Family (2019)
A+
I loved it from the get go, binged it in one sitting. Love Brittany Snow and Emily Osment, they each play their characters so strongly. But to leave season 1 on a cliffhanger like tho OMG hurry up season 2
Dollface (2019)
What a let down
Oh it's Terrible. Couldn't even get through the second episode. It just made me cringe. Was left very disappointed by two very talented actresses 👎
Radioflash (2019)
What's the point
It had no build up, no climax and the ending was weird. The movie didn't really have a story line or a purpose. It just left me wondering... Nothing.
3022 (2019)
Vanilla
This movie has no direction. It's all over the place and goes back and forth with no real telling on what is actually happening. So many plot holes.
Gemini Man (2019)
Nope
Oh this movie made me cringe the whole time. It was just terrible. The special effects were terrible and the story.... Ahhh was so/so. & The ending 🤦 really!
Stay Out Stay Alive (2019)
Just give it a go, ya never know
It wasn't bad but it wasn't awesome either. But watchable. Unexpected ending too which is cool.
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018)
Virgin Suicides at Hanging Rock
I've never seen the original or read the book... BUT after this I am intrigued. The story is so mysterious and this was made so well with a bit of whimsical vibes. If you've ever seen The Virgin Suicides and liked that, then I reckon you'll like this.
Mary (2019)
Haunted Dead Calm vibes
I liked it. Was a good story (even though as it got further along the ending was predictable) but was good. It didn't try too hard it was just easy to watch. It wasn't scary, but had a couple of jump scares. They could make a sequel. But leaving jr like this leaves it to your own imagination.
Ready or Not (2019)
Not disappointed at all
I loves Smaara Weaving in The Babysitter and loved her in this. She is such a great actress, can't wait to see her in more. And who doesn't love some Adam Brody! This movie was exciting from the get go, not a boring moment and even some laughs too.
The Shed (2019)
Nothing exciting but not bad
I liked it. Nice chilled and easy movie to watch. Wasn't anything exciting, but wasn't boring either. Gave me some Colin Farrell Fright Night vibes too
Haunt (2019)
Easy please and kickass ending!
This movie was an easy watch and kept up a good pace. Some of the killings were quite gruesome too and the killer's looked wicked (even more with the masks off)
Hell House LLC III: Lake of Fire (2019)
Lost the plot
The scares and images are great, they really make my heart flutter... But that's all that is good about the movie. It literally lost the plot and the story went all kinds of ridiculousness. I have a love/hate relationship with these movies.
Rabid (2019)
All over the shop okayness
I have a few mixed feelings about this movie, but otherwise it's not too bad of a watch.Am I the only one that thinks this lol.
& I'm a little confused one what she was and what the infected others were... Vampire? Zombie? Cannibal? All of the above?
Ending = sequel... I'd watch a sequel 👍