Change Your Image
ranapreet2255
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ming Mauseu (2022)
Mediocre at best !!!!
They have stretched it so much, 10 episodes would've been more than enough. Story line is repetitive and predictable. I see a lot of parallels with series like Vincenzo, Squid Game and Mouse. Overall it's fine to watch if you have a lot of time or you can watch it doing fast forwards. It is easily forgettable. Cast was good, I liked what they had to offer, character Park Chang Ho played by Lee Jong-Suk could have been written better. I really liked the character of Choi Do Ha played by Kim Joo-hun, you would really start hating his guts. Overall setting was good. This series is good enough for a single watch.
Again, I would like to add, they could have made it shorter. 10 episodes could have been more than sufficient.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
MARVELous !!!
HOW OFTEN DO YOU SEE ALL SPIDERMAN TOGETHER ???
This film is a dream come true for all Spiderman fans across the globe.
If you guys have watched all Spiderman films for the last 20 years, then this is the tribute to all of them.
Malignant (2021)
I AM BLOWN AWAY BY THE SHEER UNIQUENESS. KUDOS JAMES.
If this film is the reason why he couldn't direct Conjuring 3, and as he said in the trailer of this film that he wanted to try something different, I think he just made a right decision.
I said in the conjuring 3 review that it lacked James Wan magic, and so it shows. This film is mind-blowing. I was in utmost awe.
Fresh and something different as he promised. What a performance by Annabelle Wallis.
Deserves standing ovation.
Then Came You (2018)
Blind watched and loved it.
Amazing work by lead cast.
I had no plans of watching this film, just watched it by chance. I didn't see the trailer, didn't bother seeing reviews, and frankly it doesn't even matter now. The way actors have portrayed the characters, it was like a cool breeze on a hot summer day.
Sometimes you wait for a film to release, and find it annoying.
Then you come across certain work that you didn't knew existed.
Refreshing and different.
For some reason, I like this and not 'The fault in our stars'.
Is it normal ?
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Change the director for the next part please.
Least scariest out of whole conjuring universe.
Story line was fine, first half an hour was great, makes you hopeful, ending wasn't.
The movie is directed by the same director who directed The curse of La Llarona, I don't like it very much. Bring James Wan back, let him do his magic for the next part.
We love this franchise, therefore our expectations are always high. Don't disappoint us next time.
Mauseu (2021)
Absolutely unique and mind-boggling. Don't miss this.
For the 1st 11 episodes, you will be like, what the heck is going on, are they stretching this? Why the hell am I still watching this? After 11th episode, the show takes a completely different spin and is bound to blow your head off.
I promise you that this is one series you won't regret watching.
I also believe that this is not the end of this series. The creators are hinting at season 2 with new characters with story line set after the events of first season in the last 30 seconds of the finale episode after end titles.
Brace yourself, I believe that this is not the end. I also think that the show could've been simply 10 episodes long instead of 20 episodes long.