Change Your Image
prof-andy-casper
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Flash (2023)
It was Surprisingly good
I actually enjoyed it the acting was good the cameos are amazing and the cgi wasn't at the level required for such a film but the story bring me back to Snyder justice league world and it was amazing watching all of that.
I actually enjoyed it the acting was good the cameos are amazing and the cgi wasn't at the level required for such a film but the story bring me back to Snyder justice league world and it was amazing watching all of that.
I actually enjoyed it the acting was good the cameos are amazing and the cgi wasn't at the level required for such a film but the story bring me back to Snyder justice league world and it was amazing watching all of that.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Wanda Maximoff Owned This Movie
She is Dark and Marvelous and single handily kicked everyone ass.
The rest of the movie sucks, they almost ruined it. They should call the movie wanda vision 2.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Damn that movie made me cry
I just loved the movie , i loved tobey and andrew i am glad they got a chance to show us how to be a real spider man
The scene when she falls and the scene when tobey stops tom they are to remember.
The Voyeurs (2021)
That Ending ruined a good movie
The movie was actually good untill it wasn't .
That pointless ending could have been much more .
Anyway 6 for the good story.
Cosmos (2019)
8/10 It was amazing untill it wasn't
Stupidity ruined the last 30 minutes
Some would say it was slow and boring at first but i disagree they were building a good story . the thing i mind is why the hell aren't they used bigger external hard drives , or even why they dont have battery charger , why didn't they use the car battery to charge the battery for all the equipments , why didnt they just leave everything in place and come back later to pick it up and finally what's with all the radio interference and phone calls signal losing come on be real
Extraction (2020)
Nothing Special here . Jason Bourne and John Wick already did a better job .
The only thing that is okay in this movie is chris acting but as i mentioned in the headline Nothing Special here . Jason Bourne and John Wick already did a better job .
Dragon Ball GT: Doragon bôru jîtî (1996)
PAN
PAN character is the most irritating and annoying thing I ever seen. it ruined the show
Eksiteu (2019)
Simply Amazing
I just love the story ,the acting ,the intense moments ,the ability to make you sit on the edge of your seat with every scene , the family relation and the romance
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
It was great till it was ruined
Why are u afraid to kill main characters , this was the perfect spot to kill them all and we would gladly clap for u .. but no u had to make them survive even though that made no sense how is being trapped against the wall and survive how did arya go through all of the dead and do the jump . how lame is the night king he could just snap her neck .
u had us all waiting for this episode and it was great right until the bad ending .
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Flawed
I loved it and i hated how full of flaws it was .. the story is epic the fighting scenes sucks , the Thor power is not how it used to be in the first movie the captain marvel power is overrated . they gave too much power to iron man and captain america the truth is the cannot withstand .. i think these flaws made me question the movie a little
Constantine (2005)
The Best Supernatural Movie I Ever Saw
I don't know what is wrong with all these critics but let me tell you this , this movie gives me all i need from it and it delivers what it promised perfectly .
keanu Reeves ... wow dude you role is so so so lovely i adored it .
Rachel Weisz ... woman you did a perfect 11/10 role wow , you are amazing .
Shia LaBeouf ... i think this is the only movie i love for you .
Djimon Hounsou ... man you are creepy Good .
Tilda Swinton ...seriously you are simply amazing .
Peter Stormare .... you are of the best satans ever made the screen .
Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
Kristen Stewart Who the hell made you an actress !!
The movie has a nice story .. some good actors and some better actors but Kristen is not even close to be one of them , for the love of god those dwarfs act better than her , even that poor girl in the cell the two scenes she did equals the entire movie of Kristen .
and oh my ... Charlize Theron WOW she is an amazing masterpiece and it is always a pleasure to watch her do evil , she is the only reason i watched this whole 131 minutes of this extended version , besides she is so beautiful i just love watching her .
Do not waste your time watching this movie , unless you are a Charlize Theron fan .
Supernatural: O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2015)
WOW ... i've been waiting for the dark prince for so long
this was an amazingly amazing episode .. everything was just perfect .
i wish Micheal was there too to spice things up a little .
damn Lucifer is so manipulative and evil , i love him.
Castiel where are you . at least a scene but its okay i am sure you will have a big role to play in whats next
the angels standing together against the darkness was awesome i actually felt the spiritual presence of them striking her down
Sammy :D you are so stupid but your acting in that scene was marvelous
Dean stop being so dork and give her the talk
God is a very big word . don't ruin the show by making him appear . you will be making a mistake to a lot of religious fans