Change Your Image
dienz-sbrdn
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
awesome movie with awesome actor and actress
Whoa for 13 years awaiting from avatar 1 ,,definetely avatar 2 is more awesome movies than avatar 1 ,,the visual graphic ,,the music ,,the actor and actress ,,the plot ,,the remarkable rendering view and the way of all that blend into one best ever movie that i had seen this far ,,congrats to james cameron that made avatar 2 so realistic view ,,,i've been waiting this movie since a week avatar 1 released ,,i heard there is 5 avatar sekuel ,,whoa what a great planning for the avatar sekuel ,,there fore i want to see of avatar 5 end ,,how is ending ,,it must be a great movie sekuel ever than other sekuel movie ,,thank james cameron who bring miracle to this movie.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
THE WAITING IS OVER !!
Wow wow wow ,,that is first word that came out from my mouth a moment that seen this epic movie ,,after waiting for 36 years this is perfect sekuel for me again wow ,,wow ,,wow ,,lot of emotion ,,lot of thrilling,,lot of dramas that make this sekuel is beyond with its original film back then in 1986 (i was five years old that time now 41 yo)but i had saw this original film for many times ,, because i like scenes of dog fight plane ,,althought i did not yet understand what they saying in film ,,get back to sekuel ,,tom cruise ,,ahh my fav actors of all time ,,seem his never changed for this 36 years ,,as always he did great job for this sekuel to happen ,,salute to other crew members film,,and ice ,,he just stunning actors ,,and the aircraft ,,whoa that is no animation there ,,that is scene real war aircraft and tom it self fled it ,,another great job he did ,,this film is worth oscar in every angle of filming ,,great job tom cruise and friend ,,waiting for top gun 3 ,,maybe i 65 yo later ,,peacee.
The Martian (2015)
Alone in space ..scary thing
Too late ..honest to watch this movie ..but it just entertaining and tense ..good job with actor matt damonn ..
The Shape of Water (2017)
bizarre love story !!
Well it is bizarre enough to love another creature from deep water but hey this is fantasy film ,,what u expected then??another great film from master of storyteller guilermo del torro ,,with time background around 60's - 70's it;s so perfect well play ,,the building,,the street,,the wardrobe ,,the cars ,,the banner ,,the shop just so at that time ,,lonely girls press by situation and condition can became so make sense to love another creature that same condition like her ,,just like that they both just love each other,,but i wanna red line this film message is love is not perfect at all ,,what perfect is to love each other lack ness ,,so that simple ,,waiting for chapter 2 from this fil ,,goodjob guilermo
A Private War (2018)
very tought women
As a war journalist ,,she is very brave to reported live in many news world chanel ,,no wonder she got an alias when he in campuss ,,her alias istrouble maker ,,salute for the acting ,,good plot scenario,,good filmediting but something in the film that different with her biography ,,overall good bio film ,,
Aladdin (2019)
great remake from disney
I had saw aladdin film throughtout many years ,,i think this aladdin 2019 is the best remake ,, i said yes to this remake alddin films ,,salute to the disney team it succed to amaze the audience ,,all part of it ,,story line ,,actor and actreses,,wardrobe,,dancing ,animation,,sound and other s is just perfect ,,specially with will smith become genie with his own way ,,i like it alott ,,sometimes i rewind the scene just to see the actors and actres mimic to respons some condition ,,good casting thought ,,cant wait for next aladdin
A-X-L (2018)
less than i expected
See the trailers and the pict in front cd's it seem this film is awesome ,,but in some way that i had seen it it seems not quite that awesome ,,the actors and actresses is just lack of surprise mimic,,over all is good,,, story line is good and good animated dog ,,ithink this film had already to be prepare for axl 2 ..lets see about that then
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
well it is quite bored nor still intresting to watch
Yes the films does not fit with all spidey fans ,,trust me i've seen the worst movie ,,but this quite interesting and a bit bored ,,so much childish act ,,so much un worthy dialogue ,,lack of story line ,,but i had to admit ,,yes i watch it until done and theres surprise scene too ,,just need a good touch to main character,,over all its quite entertaining
Beyond Skyline (2017)
what a talented martial art !! good entertaining film !!
Ok besides the lack of chracter knowing and the story line just jump to one another its make me confuse ,,really ,,at the beginning it is so thrilling to be chased bu the alien ,and we "human"fight back ,,either with gun or fist ,,at the mid story we are in the alien ship ,,so chaotic and gore scene there and human try to take out of there ..at the end story just snap we are in tropical country( i think tthat tke place in indonesia coz i saw the prambanan statue and i know coz im indonesian)and the most entertaining is martial scene beetwen iko uwais and yayan ruhiyan ,,wowww theres my fav actors they really kick the bad alien ass ,,generally i like this movie really ,,but theres minor problem had to fix ,,it would be perfect film ,,good job iko and yayan ,,
Abigail (2019)
entertaining enough
First time comment in russian film ,,yapp ,,the films is quite cold ,,i mean the stori line ,,the script ,,the acting ,,(not all of them) and the voice over ,,,,but best in visual effect tought,,two tumbs for it ,,yeah
Sucker Punch (2011)
good action film
Yes its entertaining yes it is jaw opening yes it is a bit confusing (when u not very focus in the story) and plus bonus sexy chick too ,,over all this is a good movie nb:where had i been that i just watch this good movie ,,so lucky to see this movie ,,its awesome good
Joker (2019)
perfect film ever !!
Wow i jaw my chin out ,,its a perfect filmm ,best actor,,best story best music just everthing perfect to discribe a hero of joker (for me is hero),,cant wait for joker 2
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (2016)
its a war in his mind
Yes although this is not pure war film but told us about what war effect into mind and soul ,,good story thought ,,i think this film is inspired by true story ,,
Grimsby (2016)
very entertaining film,,,good job mr sacha
When i saw borat ,,i just think that mr sacha is true comedian although that is scene make me pukee ,,but its alright ,,then this film ,,yes it got it too ,,with his raw comedy is very entertaining,,good job mrsacha
Ready Player One (2018)
another magic of steven spielberg
Wow i amazed how this film came on to ,,good story flow and beyond imagination ,,its a second magic from spielberg again (off course after avatar ),,good job spilberg