Change Your Image
kjelly_dude
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
A Teacher: Episode 10 (2020)
Nah
The way Eric puts all the blame on Claire in the end was just cheap. But of course it fits right in today's standards. An 18-year-old guy who needs to be treated like a fragile baby. I agree that Claire used him but him saying he has to live with this his entire life is beyond ridiculous. He was 18. Old enough to know what's right and wrong. I mean he basically forced himself on her in episode 5. His heart was broken and that hurts but you were in it too. I love Eric but the last scene was beyond absurd.
A Teacher: Episode 5 (2020)
Kathryn
Kathryn is such a backstabber. She has no moral compass. She steals liquor, drinks in school and she has the nerve to judge Claire's consensual relationship. What a hypocrite.
The Manor (2021)
Refreshing
The Manor is a great movie. It is well-acted, tense and original. It's also refreshing to watch a horror movie that isn't ruined by modern wokism. I highly recommend this horror movie.
Du Sie Er & Wir (2021)
Funny!
I loved this movie. It has some very funny scenes and every character has their own charm. It's a very engaging comedy and I sincerely hope that Netflix keeps producing German movies like this.
Oh, and Jonas Nay is amazing as always.
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (2021)
Acting is superb!
This is a truly amazing series. I was hooked from beginning to end. The acting in the series is so good! I was completely immersed in the world of these characters! Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo is truly worth the watch.
Thunder Force (2021)
Enjoyable! Haters gonna hate.
This is an enjoyable feel-good movie. Is it going to change the world of cinema? No, but that's not what this movie is trying to do. It's just trying to give you a good time and it succeeds at that! Haters gonna hate.
Relic (2020)
People these days have no intellect.
This was an allegory. Look it up if you don't know what that means.
Beautiful and interesting film with great acting.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Amazing!
I loved this from beginning to end. Elisabeth Moss shines like she shines in everything. Anyone who loves suspense will love this.
The Rental (2020)
Great movie if you like something different
Severely underrated. People really don't appreciate great cinema these days. They want a predictable whodunit with a motive. Hey folk, doesn't always happen in real life. A great movie that'll disappoint the average moviegoers who have a lack of imagination.
The End of Meat (2017)
Scared meat eaters.
It's extraordinary to see how defensive meat eaters respond to facts. It's like their whole existence is being threatened.
The Lie (2018)
Very good
This movie was great. All the actors did a terrific job and I was on the edge of my seat the whole time.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Class A television
People who give this 1 or 2 stars have no credibility whatsoever. This is class A television. The acting, the story, the sets, it's a work of art.
Mulan (2020)
Decent movie!
I actually really enjoyed this movie. Stunning visuals, good acting and beautiful scenery. It's different from the animation but I like that. I don't want to see the same exact story like they did with The Lion King.
Shazam! (2019)
Cuteeee
This is the funniest and most adorable superhero movie ever! Made me feel nostalgic to my childhood.
Dumbo (2019)
Such a delight
This movie was such a delight to watch. I enjoyed it from beginning to end. I even enjoyed it more than the original film that I watched the other day. An amazing film for young and old.