Change Your Image
aspiration-ini
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bron/Broen (2011)
Good script with some rust of feminism
Not a bad script , however it isn't brilliant. The artistic volume of four episodes was bitterly overstretched to eight episodes. The monetization has beaten some nice ideas one more time. Spectator enthrallment is at a low scale due to a slow action development and repetitiveness of adopted cinematographic instruments. Ugly poison of feminism drastically decreases the value of picture. Bodnia did a great job and gave some lift-off to an overall failed project.
Neproshchennyy (2018)
When revenge beats suffering and humiliation
The strongest attraction of the movie is an idea that some human errors are unforgiven. The western system of justice has a gaping holes and some bloody, sheer revenge is an indispensable tool to overcome suffering and regain psychological freedom. The movie has a few fantastic, outstanding episodes but overall spectator enthrallment drastically decreases when script and director fail to expose an infinite of feelings from new perspectives and through more sophisticated cinematographic instruments.
Script 6/10
Director 5/10
Actors 7/10
Immersion 4/10.
Another Year (2010)
The destiny of a bitc.y bitc.
Pointed and accurate. Very close to real life. I have met so many lost hairy desperate kittens as this fast aging character.
Seven Psychopaths (2012)
Great idea poorly implemented
Script 6
Director 5
Actor play 5
Entertainment 5
Immortal Beloved (1994)
The Hollywood sugar
An awkward, ridiculous, pathetic interpretation! Beethoven loved only music and himself. He hated his father. He hated all women and all children because they were mere distractions from his work. The immortal beloved is music. That is the truth.
Script 4
Director 4
Actor play 8 Gary Oldman 5 the others subtotal 6.5
Entertainment 7 (6 nice decorations and costumes +1 for scene of Starlight sky)
TOTAL 5