Change Your Image
Misslvoice
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Extraction 2 (2023)
Wow loved it
What a trip. Lots of action. The only thing that bothered me was the older son. I think it was a bit exaggerated that he would choose that path, to betray his mother... But he had to because it would turn out in a movie. It took the grade down for me. Otherwise well worth seeing. Don't miss this movie if you want to get an adrenaline rush. Chris is truly a beautiful man and a superb actor. I can look at him every day. Let there be a part 3 soon. I wanna know them again through new adventures. This really saved my Friday night. I dont know what to watch now - maybe a romcom or something else. :)
Gone in the Night (2022)
Pointless
I mean, this was totally pointless. Why make this movie? Whats it all about? Soo boring and total waiste of my time. Some strange family in the woods that wanna live forever and kidnapp a random guy. Come on...please...... this was baaaad. I gave ut a few stars because i like Winona...
Stranger Things (2016)
Love it!!!!
I mean, just wow after ep 7, season 4!!!
Blew me away!!! Best series!!! 1 july please
Its gory, scary, funny and real! I miss the 80:ies!! I was 13 in 1985, oh the memories.
Chapelwaite (2021)
Its with quality
I like the slow pace alot. You have time to take in and think....
Love the scenery and acting is top noch. I will keep following this!!
Aftermath (2021)
Wow this was bad
Lame, bad acting, strange story, dragged out etc. Skip this one please.
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Great movie!!!
Wow, i am impressed. Different with good story and real gore.. i was hooked all the way. Enjoy.
Downton Abbey (2019)
Its ended, only bad thing
It was great to see everyone again, i have missed them. I LOVED the show and i must say its on my very toplist forever and ever. The only bad thing with the movie: It was too short. Now i am suffering and feel sad. Please, more seasons.....
Outcry (2020)
Karma karma karma
I believe this: what goes around comes around. Its all about the truth!!!! All my love to Greg, what a brave humble and wise human beeing. See it!
Army of the Dead (2021)
Yes!!
Loved it!! Soo the edge of my seat!!! See for yourself!
Haunted: Latin America (2021)
Toooo short
Love this series! But why only 5 episodes? Give me more now please.
Selling Sunset (2019)
Just BAD
Its sooo soooo bad.... i have lost alot of braincells now 😂
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
Its ok
I like the story but the priest was not good at all. The alternative one. Cheesy at times .. but it was ok if you dont have anything else
Freaks (2018)
Wow i am too wanna be a freak
Little slow in the beginning but hanged in there and got my surprise! A different story, another take and wow the girl was soooo good! A star in the making. I really enjoyed it. Made me happy in a different way. Cant explain but it was something new... and refreshing about the whole thing!! See it!!!
Fractured (2019)
Not good
I mean, the subject is already done. Seen it before.
I think the movie tries too hard and falls flat. I felt irritated when it all ended and did not feel anything for the main character. It was too dramatic and i could not buy in to the concept. I regret watching it. If you have alot of time to kill then maybe... but i will give you an alternative......-> see something else.
Storm of the Century (1999)
10/10
One of the best TV-shows of all time. Yes i know..but that is the way i feel about this one.... it has all the parts needed to build up the right amount of suspense. I just love the atmosphere.... On an island, the weather and so on... Great acting and great story line.. You don't want to miss out on this one..!!
Paranormal Witness (2011)
Not like before
What a great disappointment season 4 is. I just loved the previous seasons.....the series that always was on my top-horror-list. Don't know what happened really? now its more like the series A haunting. Had enough of that already.
Please do it again and do i right. I am not scared at all of season 4...Just the same episode after episode..I longed so much for the new season but now its just blah ha blah Ha.
Please, if you work with this series, go back and do it like before..and hopefully i will watch it again. I now a lot of my friends who feel the same.
My Haunted House (2013)
The show is great but also fake
I love this show so much but when i found out that the so called real people documenting the stories are actors i got disappointed. Just read the casting-list here on IMDb and you will see for yourself. For me its important that its documented 100 % or otherwise i will move on to the next show.
On their homepage they write; "My Haunted House." Told via gripping first person interviews and strikingly crafted re-enactments, each episode of this nerve-wracking new series tells two compelling horror stories of people literally living in terror.
But its not true......as i said, its actors...:(
But overall its well done with suspense and great stories. But i like Paranormal witness more. Check it out as well. I give this series a high rating because of its exiting content but not full score because of the actors they use. Where are the real one's? I think they do exist and can tell their story.
Stoker (2013)
Nice photo above all
I think the photo was the best! And the mood in the film! A little hard time with the non realistic part! I mean, nowadays People use smart phones and computer but here its just like the Old days but in present time! Don't know really but it bothered me a bit!
And i get the word pretentious in My Mind! The movie was a little to much! Tried to be hard and mysterious, but you should not try too hard, otherwise I loose interest!
I sure love Nicole kid man- GREAT actress! I did not like the uncle that much and i got mixed Emotions about the main character-Girl! But finally, its worth a watch! Different, suggestive and nice PHOTO!