Change Your Image
lil_miss_duckey
Reviews
All That (1994)
Hmm.... not sure about this one
I don't think this show is very funny but it is better than the Amanda Show. Some of the actors do good work but some (like Jamie-Lynn Spears) are terrible! I know she's only 12 but she can do much better! I think that putting a famous signer on at the end puts this show even farther than the Amanda Show. The episode I saw today had Britney Spears as a guest star, come on! You can do much better with your guest stars. Which brings me to a point that Jamie-Lynn is only famous because she is Britney's sister. The rest of the show, is, well, All That!
A Night at the Roxbury (1998)
Did I Like This Movie? no.......YES!!!
This was an awsome movie! Chris Kattan and Will Ferrell are awsome in this movie! It is amazing how they can do the head bob walking!! This movie had everything! Laughs, tears, head bobbing, clubs, romance...............SCORE! I would love to go to a club where the inside looks like the outside, and the outside looks like the inside. I recommend this movie to everyone! That's right.. everyone! 9.2/10
The Ring (2002)
Abousolutly SCARY
This movie must be the BEST scary movie I've ever seen!(and trust me I've seen a lot!)The scariest part was the closet scene. I screamed in the pillow I was holding! I definatly recomend this to anyone who loved The Sixth Sence! It starts off with a scary beginning and a fabulous ending! It has what makes a scary movie exciting! Chills,thrills,suspence,and a little comedy maybe. My rating 9.5/10.
Crossroads (2002)
Well, I can see why it got 3.1/10
This movie has bad acting, bad writing, bad directing... It was downright bad! First of all, it is a BIG coincidence how Kit's fiance was also the father of Mimi's baby. Second of all, (as it says on the back cover) this is not a teen dream! You don't see every teen sneaking away at night on a road trip to California to find their mother or go to a singing audition. I mean jeez! It could have been a bit more reality in this movie! I give this movie what everyone else gives it, actually, it doesn't deserve that much. 1.6/10
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
Awsome, Awsome, AWSOME
This movie was excellent! First of all, Ferris is so smart to know how to trick his parents! It is fun to watch what he will do next! I have watched this movie about 20 times and I'm still not bored of it! I feel so sorry for Cameron being the third wheel and all. It was so funny at the end when Jeanie comes out and saves Ferris's butt! It serves Mr. Rooney right for sneaking into their house! This boy has everything an 18-year-old guy could ask for! A jelous sister, a great best friend, a pretty girlfriend, a principal who he can make a fool of, popularity and parents who are easy to fool! What a great movie! 12/10!!!
Sixteen Candles (1984)
A great 80s movie!
This is a pretty good film. Molly Ringwald is a great actor so even if I hated the movie I would let on that I liked it. I have to admit I liked it much better than Pretty In Pink(another one of Molly's movies). The geek played by Anthony Micheal Hall is very funny. He knew his part well. And Jake Ryan.... he is sooo dreamy (even though now he's probably like 50 years old). Samantha's life sounds like a normal teenage life unlike Crossroads or any Mary-Kate and Ashley film. The only thing I would change is.... NOTHING! 8/10