Change Your Image
terilee61
Reviews
True History of the Kelly Gang (2019)
Odd movie
Like most people have stated, the first part made sense, but the second half was just awful.
Us (2019)
Dumb
It started out good and seemed interesting until the doppelgängers started talking. Waste of time, started off promising....
Collateral Beauty (2016)
Beautiful movie!
If you've ever lost someone very close to you, you know the feelings you have and how everything looks different from "before" and "after" a tragedy. This lovely movie of awesome actors, really took me by surprise. I have been there myself, and this brought me to tears, but in a good way. True friends don't tell you to "get over it"......they help you get through it!
Trafficked (2017)
Sad, but true
Yes, this happens in America and all over the world! (Think Jeffrey Epstein, except at a different level) Greed, profit & money over people, morals, compassion & empathy. Not just human trafficking, but body parts trafficking for the wealthiest bidders in the world. Prey upon the children who may not be missed because of an already horrific home life. It could happen any where!
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
Perspective
I love movies seen through child's eyes! ThIs is a happier version of "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" sort of......
Succession (2018)
I'm addiicted!
I haven't seen all of season one yet, but this show is very intriguing and cast is awesome! It really hits close to home for me, but on a much poorer level.
Ladies in Black (2018)
Lighthearted feel good movie
I loved this movie not only for the beautiful nostalgic clothes, cars, decor and scenery, but it was a refreshing breath of fresh air to watch a brilliant young lady bloom and other women helping each other out in a much simpler time.
Me Before You (2016)
Read the books too!!!
I love the books, and I love love love this movie😇💗😍💝💕
Contagion (2011)
Very relevant!
I have watched this thought provoking movie several times since it first came out. It made sense, and here we are in the 2020 edition of The Twilight Zone.....
Wind Across the Everglades (1958)
LOVE this movie!!!
I love this movie and the important message to brings!