Change Your Image
rogerdozier
Reviews
The Chosen: Clean, Part 2 (2023)
Probably the best episode yet
I love this series, actually I don't know if we can just call this a series because it is so much more. The last 30mins made me cry with joy and happiness of just how amazing the lord is. This episode was very moving and I'm about to start watching it again. It is a true blessing to watch this epic, and emotional series. I really cannot recall any series or mini series or movie that has made me cry with joy so many times. I can feel the holy spirit every time I watch this. God bless everyone involved with this wonderful show... there is nothing else like it. I can't thank you enough for making this. There is a special place in Heaven for all of you, Shalam.
Warrior (2011)
Great Great Movie
You don't get much better than this for a movie about fighting.. love both leads and a hell of a fight. The best fight movie since Rocky... Tom and Joe and great actors.
Walker (2021)
Wow the music
I love this show but the background music is very annoying and louder than people talking.. I hope the cut the out. I don't get why this website wants a 150 characters per a post
Please stop the music.
Stargirl: Summer School: Chapter Seven (2021)
What was that church seen
That was a very stupid seen that almost made me stop watching this. Very over the top. And I didn't like it. I just didn't like it. Come on 150 characters.. I'm just trying to right my thoughts on this.
The Bodyguard (1992)
Fantastic movie
I don't think it gets much better reminds me of a different time in my life and Costner is awesome in this. And of course Whitney is amazing.. I miss her very much.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Great movie
An outstanding cast.. Chris is awesome. This is a must see.. Thanks Amazon for this.
WandaVision (2021)
Love the show and actors
Love the show but the fake laughs in the background are annoying but I get why it's there.
A Year and Change (2015)
Fabulous movie
These millennial that don't understand life yet are giving it bad reviews.. wait till you get older children and then start writing reviews.. love this movie
The Guest (2014)
I absolutely love this movie
This is a movie I didn't know about but I was missing out on a great movie
Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)
Man this guy can drive.. probably mostly the car
Great car movie.. all the actors are spot on.. I don't get the dislike about this movie but to each their own opinion.
The Beach Bum (2019)
Good Mathew in a roll he's great at
Not a bad show but Hollywood destroyed money is not what that that average American whats to see.. that would feed my grandchildren and there's but Hollywood doesn't understand everyday life in America
Den of Thieves (2018)
Great Heist movie among many
There all plenty of these types of movies but this one definitely stands out. It does have its nods to the ultimate movie Heat but I don't think it's a rip off of that. Great acting.. great actors.. great movie.. thanks to all involved.
Upload (2020)
Upload Me !!!
Great look at life and a possible afterlife. I am hooked and can't wait for more. Robbie does a fantastic job.
The Upside (2017)
Great film I somehow never heard much about
I have never seen the other versions of this film but this was an inspiring, wonderful movie.
All the Bright Places (2020)
Good movie.. IT'S NOT THE BOOK
This is a good movie.. if you like the book better than great go read it.. Stop comparing movies to books.
A Star Is Born (2018)
Simply a wonderful film
I'm a recovering alcoholic and I know exactly how Jack feels.. it's not easy, every day can be a struggle and I think this movie captures that. It makes me cry at very many moments ... great job Bradley Cooper.
Can You Keep a Secret? (2019)
I don't know why there is negative reviews
I gave up on love stories awhile but a special person has got me back in the mood and I thought it was great movie. You cant compare books to movies.. cause when you read it's all in your head
Fear the Walking Dead: Channel 4 (2019)
What
This is by far the worst episode that I can remember
Felony (2013)
Boring
It dragged on but it had good actors. So it was ok
Yellowstone (2018)
Damn good show
Not much more to say.. Costner's great and Cole as well as the rest of the cast and a great story.
Trading Paint (2019)
Good racing... family movie
Good movie.. it's not perfect but I'm giving it a 10 because of all the negative reviews. If you you don't like racing, don't watch it but if you do like racing, you'll enjoy it.
For Love of the Game (1999)
One of my favorites
The story is great, the acting is great, a perfect date night movie. There's love and baseball .. a little something for everybody. I've watched this a thousand times probably.. and love it every time.
The Flash: Godspeed (2019)
Where's the flash
This really isn't a bad episode but I thought this show was called the flash.. can this show please go back to making the show about him.. please
Back Roads (2018)
Tired of sex
We don't need so much sex to make a good movie. You can have implied sex without showing people humping.
Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
Not at all what I was thinking
I let the name of this to turn me off for a long time. I should have realized this was a Kevin Smith film. This was great and a very good love story. If you have been on the fence about seeing this just go see it. As always... thanks Kevin