Change Your Image
cristos21
Reviews
Mike & Molly: St. Patrick's Day (2013)
Gets me mad
Episodes like this make me mad. You have this fat guy hounding this beautidul woman for years, doing everything for her because hes so attracted to her. And after all these years of following her around like a dog, doing errands for her, buying her gifts and driving her around, when she finally gives him a big kiss and now shes actually attracted to him, he says hes gay. Come on. This is bull. Gay guys know they are gay and even if they dont yet, get a kiss from a hot woman, and yup, im gay.
Stop doing episodes like this. The audience arent morans. I dont know why this upset me but i was happy when she started having feeling for the big shlub and now he doesnt want her. Dumb. Real dumb.
Sullivan & Son (2012)
How did it stay on 3 seasons
I watched about 3 or 4 episodes and i thought they all were bad. I dont thinl i laughed once. I just noticed that it stayed on for 3 seasons and i just want to know how?
Some shows they keep on and they know theyre not good. I mean how i met your mother was pretty bad. The only thing that saved it was the gay guy( sorry, i forgot his name). I watch episode after episode because friends were telling me its so good. Far from good.
Sullivan was trying to be so much like cheers, it was annoying. I only watched episodes from the first year. I try a couple from the second season. Maybe it was alot better.
Brooklyn Rules (2007)
Fast foward the movie it was so bad
I watched 5 minutes and said what the hell is this. So when they got older, i said maybe it will get better. I was wrong. As i said, i watched this on You tube, and i fast foward thru the movie to try and find a part that gets better. No. Never found it. Watched the end. Horrible movie.
The acting is horrible. Freddie Freddie, he was so horrible. What was he going for, wants to be a good guy and stay away from the mob but hes always around them. Not taking credit with 2 aces for $50. Hes betting $25 like hes giving them away and worries now about splitting aces. Doesnt make sence. Like most of this movie. Turtle was so non interesting. And Caan, to waste his talents with this crap.
I dont understand all the great reviews about how great this movie is and how all the great acting. Sounds like the people who made the movie and making people write all the reviews. Lol.
The Practice: Adjourned (a.k.a. Cheers) (2004)
No spinoff for jimmy
Why wasnt there a spinoff with jimmy opening the new lawfirm with mob ties. I think it could have been pretty good. A new spin. Great actors. Could have been sopranos meets the practice or boston legal. Does anyone know why didnt they attempt or did they make the pilot and cancelled it and never showed an episode. I have to keep on writing because they need 600 characters. Lol. If the show did succeed maybe mike from mike and molly wouldnt of been made if this show was successful so maybe for him it was good. That show went on for 6 years and made him rich. So i have 37 more letters i need to write so what else. No. Met minimium. Yeah.
Mike & Molly: The Adoption Option (2016)
5 people in a 3 bedroom HOUSE
What has happened today
People are so spoiled. They felt bad about saying 5 people live in a 3 bedroom home. My family was 5 people. I've lived in a small 2 bedroom apt when I was a kid. I slept on the couch while my sister's had their own bedroom. Mikes house is also 2 floors. Plus they have a basement. I hope the adoption system isn't really like this.
Mike & Molly: Molly Makes Soup (2011)
3rd row floor seats
I like molly but in this episode she was a b@tch. It's not like you get free tickets to a ball game all the time. Let the guy go enjoy himself. You can go to a movie anytime. I'm talking to women everywhere.
Boston Legal: Lincoln (2006)
Lincoln meyer
The actor who plays Lincoln Meyer is an incredible actor. I've seen him in other roles and he's just as good. He a true camelion. He so versatile in his acting. I hope he gets a tv show if he's haven't already.
Summer of Sam (1999)
Best director to catch the 70s
I loved this movie. Spike Lee is a master of capturing the true feeling of the 70s. From the feel of the sun to the angles of his shots. He brings me back to the Era. And I mean encapsulates every thing.
Major League II (1994)
Guy who wrote this never played baseball
First, the cast was pretty bad. Epps was terrible. Japanese guy was atrocious. Come on, a catcher that can't throw back to the pitcher. Von losing speed in his pitching because he became a yuppie. Epps not touching home plate and baiting the catcher to tag him. This is the majors. MLB. Coach would have benched him in a minute. It's a baseball movie so I do watch it when it's on but could of been better than the first if they waited and wrote a good script instead of just trying for the sequel money.
Coach: The Woodchuck, the Beaver and the Fox: A Menage a Trois (1992)
Buzzy pay alimony and future earnings
If this was real life, kelly would of taken buzzy to court and she would of won alimony payments plus percentage of his salary. Buzzy would of got reamed.
Monk: Mr. Monk and the Game Show (2004)
Brakes
Only one flaw. When the girl that died started the car, she would have stepped on the brake to start the car, and she would of known right away she had no brakes.
The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984)
No nominations for Rourke and roberts
How can Eric Robert not be nominated for an academy award? His best performance. Micky Rourke was good but Eric Roberts was incredible.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Fiction
Please tell me this isn't a true story. Can you imagine if people like this really exist. I'm being sarcastic. I know there are peoe out there like this. Scary.
Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
Moter home by the ocean
How to do just park a motor home by the ocean without getting it towed away. Do you have to get a permit? I want to do this.
2012 (2009)
Audience not stupid
Why do they make these disaster movies so unbelievably stupid. Make the escape scenes believable. It's like they know when the explosions are going to happen and they always escape it by a millisecond. Keep jumping over craters in the ground with the cement vaulting enough so they can jump the 10 foot hole. The disaster movie today just keep getting more and more ridiculous. The audience are not all 10 year olds.
The Practice: We the People (2003)
Glasses
Was this the only episode Alan wore glasses? I don't think I've seen him wear any glasses on Boston legal.
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
1.2 million
How can a great movie like this only make 1.2 million at the box office?
Monk: Mr. Monk Is Up All Night (2007)
Cab 402
When monk was chasing the cab, he could see cab number 402. All he had to do was call the cab company or the cab authority and track the cab driver.
Blue Bloods: Parenthood (2012)
Hypocrisy
So let me get this right. Erin goes after this girl tooth and nail until she finds out she the mayor's daughter because it can ruin her chances of becoming a lawyer. Didn't care about that when she was a regular girl. Having this conviction getting jobs when she gets older. Pretty hypocritical; Erin.
Rescue Me (2004)
Only wrong move was get rid of Laura.
I thought Laura added so much to this show. She's a great actress. I think alot of different storylines could of been thought up with her. Shame.
Fred Claus (2007)
I love this movie
I don't understand why the bad reviews. I loved this movie. It was taken from a new approach. I love" all kids deserve a present. There are no bad kids". Beautiful. All the Christmas movies I've seen and never heard that before. Great line. Should be in the top 100 lines of all time.
Horrible Bosses (2011)
Don't get it
I was so disappointed when I seen this movie. I took a while before I got to see it but I heard all the great reviews. They were saying it was as good as the hangover. This movie was not FUNNY. What are people saying. Hangover was a funny movie. I found myself laughing only when others were just to do so just like you do when a non funny person saying a joke and you don't want to hurt their feelings because he has no sense of humor but he thinks he's funny. Come on people. Don't beg a movie to be funny just because you are wanting to movie to be funny because you haven't seen a funny movie in a long time.
John Q (2002)
Bawling
I'm a grown man and I was crying like a baby. I wouldn't believe when I saw the bad reviews. True tear-jerker.
Last Man Standing: Eve's Band (2016)
Record that song
Eve needs to record "baby blues". What is she waiting for? Cool song and she sings it beautiful.
CHIPS (2017)
Stop killing the classics
Can you stop making these classic TV cops shows so freaking nerdy. What the hell. You're making these cops duchbags. Starsky and hutch, 21 jump street, and now Chips. They were cool cop shows that were entertaining. Is the intelligence now so low this is what we have to watch in this theatres. Stop it.