Change Your Image
shaun_lime
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Inside I'm Dancing (2004)
love
This film will always have a place in my heart because it's such a beautiful and heartwarming film with great performances from the main cast and gets better every time I watch.
Midsommar (2019)
Wtf
That was messed up and it kept me entertained and it's scarred me..
Get Santa (2014)
ho ho ho
I'm not a big Christmas film fan but I'm surprised ive only just got around watching this one because it sure made me giggle and it's got a lovely message and great cast.
Mid90s (2018)
Skate
Well that was a decent skate, love the change through the film and the 90s theme brought back childhood.
Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
Classic
Always a great laugh with the Monty Python, never gets old..
Men of Honor (2000)
Diving
Just gets better every time i watch it, and fantastic diving from the cast.
Rattlesnake (2019)
Snake
Well that was weird and different and the action wasn't all the bite but it entertained me and turned out an alright film and it had an easy follow plot but still left a mystery..
L'uomo senza gravità (2019)
Rucksack
Well that was something different but could of been better with slower timeline but other than that it was good and loved the ending.
Brightburn (2019)
Wow!
What's that?! Is it a bird?! Is it a plane?! no it's superman.. no wait.. it's an evil superman!!
No that was super and dark with some great effects and action along with a strong cast and loved it!
I hope for sequel..
31 (2016)
Gore
When it comes to bloody gore and up, rob zombie never fails to bring that and make a decent film out of it but I can say it wasn't one of his best and obviously could of been better.
Awakenings (1990)
Awake
Magnificent film based on a true story and main roles were spectacular!
World's Greatest Dad (2009)
TGDITW
Robin Williams never fails to amaze me in his many roles that he does and he does me proud yet again in this well made with a deep message remarkable film.
I miss you Robin, i'm glad you can still live on in your films.
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
WOW!
Now that was a well made tv series, every second of both seasons were great! The plot was super & all cast were fantastic! I loved the soundtrack that went great with parts of the series.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Redrum
Good to see the hotel again with a new shine to it.. I've not read the books so i can't compare so it's film alone that I thought was decent with some good action, cool effects, easy to follow simple plot and dark at times along with a good performance from ewan mcgreger and the rest of the cast.
Odd Thomas (2013)
Gate way to hell
The second time I've watched this film and it was much better and I've got to say a well made plot /film and fantastic acting from anton and shame he passed too early because he had potential for the future and that ending damn!
Constantine (2005)
John Constantine
Still a great film with some decent action and love him as a DC character and keanu was a great choice.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
I'll be back.
Obviously these new installations added to the franchise we've had are never going to live up to the original two but this one did give it a good try and better than most and the mission it was ordered to do wasn't a fail but did have a few cheesy glitches, other than that it was a fun ride with plenty of good action blended with some cool effects, and a sound cast that work together as a good team.
Do I like the new write up for the plot, it's a yes and no and do i want another film, no, order the mission to end there but it's Hollywood (Skynet) it's all about money.
Joker (2019)
Joker
Now this is why i keep going forward in life because of films like this masterpiece with a true message and by far Phoenixe's best role, some great acting and him and ledger are good in their own way.
Definitely a well made jokers origins story, i couldn't ask for it better, everything about it, the cast, picture, action and the plot were fantastic and definitely sets up Christopher Nolans magnificent Batman franchises.
Missing Link (2019)
Big foot
I think it was missing something, maybe a little more run time, definitely left me short but other than that it's animated style was good, it's story had a good heart, it's voice cast we're great and it's journey had a good sense of humour.
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
One ring to rule them all!
I've forgotten how many times I've seen this franchise but it never gets old or boring because i can watch it over and over and still gives me the feeling of watching it for the first time with all the great joy, action, story, characters, magic, messages, comedy and picture and it brings it every time.
Well done Pete Jackson for making by far the best film franchise! Peace out.
Magnolia (1999)
Magnolia
Good film with a good message and loved all the different stories from the characters and the casting was great.
One Good Turn (1955)
The car in the front shop window
I'm so glad I came across norman wisdom when i was young because he's truly a Magnificent actor and great at his comedy acting and never gets old.
I loved the film, a wonderful story and always love a good laugh and norman's films never fail to do that for me even when ive seen them all many times.
There just don't make films like this anymore..
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Science bi@!
I'm glad they made a movie after the ending of the series left you short, it was a good cook and sound performance from Aaron Paul.
RIP robert forster that passed away the other day and this being his last film.
In the Tall Grass (2019)
Remember to cut your grass
I was defo lost in this film as much as they were in the tall grass and the grass wasn't has green for me with this mad loopy film, didn't quite 'rock' but it did keep me running through the grass till the end and a little similar to the film triangle. I thought (patrick wilson) was the best in the film.
Fractured (2019)
Fractured
Now that was a mind blowing film that even hurt my head that keeps you on the edge of your seat and doesn't keep you on the waiting list for long with It's fast paced action and overall a decent film that was great to end my night.
The cast were all great together and good performance from sam that did a good job. The film is like many films but what fits is Flight Plan meets shutter island in a hospital. ha
Still thought.. I think the ending has left me with unanswered things unless I'm confused has much as sams character was.. who knows. ha