Change Your Image
trnod
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire (2024)
Where to begin
Soooooo.... technically well done.. and thats where it stops..
It's been a long time since i've seen a movie this shallow. At times I just wanted to skip some of the action scenes... which there are plenty of. There is no pacing in this movie.. It's just action, action, action... story tries to do something, then something superficial comes along and action action action.... I actually wouldn't care if the "bad guys" won.. even though I actually don't really know who the bad guys are... This movie is the epiphany of not giving a cr*p about plot, the characters or anything in between... its cgi all the way baby....
Lift (2024)
Beyond stupid
Please dont let Kevin Hart produce anything else.
I think the IQ-train left too early. This was just pure unlogical from a - z.
I tried turning my brain off, and still it wasn't enough for the stupidity of this movie.
I can like a light-weight stupid feel good movie, but this one was a challenge.
At the end I was more focused on readying news on my phone that watchin whatever this was...
I will give it 3 stars just because the scenes didn't look awful. Though the logic, and trying too hard to make Kevin Hart a "big guy" made this into a tragedy. I will think twice before watching another movie where Hart isn't just an actor.
The Marvels (2023)
First movie I've walked out of
If you have a hard time sleeping, I can recommend this garbage to you.
I wanted to leave after only 10-15 minutes but stayed since I went to the cinema with a friend, and didn't want leave him by himself at the cinema.
After some time when I saw him with his eyes shut, not because he was sleeping, but because he just couldn't watch any more, I knew it was time to leave.
He personally rated the movie as a 2, but I will be so kind and give this thrash a 3 since some of the cgi wasn't all that bad.
This might actually be the worst movie I've ever watched in my lifetime, and I've watched quite a lot of bad movies.
Recommended for people who has a hard time sleeping. Just bring earplugs, so the singing part doesn't wake you up.
Reacher (2022)
I I have to be honest
The lead - i've never had any feelings about him, because he's never convinced me otherwise... He has always acted like a bulldozer..
But i have to say that I went into this expecting to only see one episode.. well, I was wrong... he actually does a pretty great job in this series, and i recommend people to give it a chance... I normally dont like 99% of the bs that is getting made, but this is alright.
Also, I am batman.
The Book of Boba Fett (2021)
Hopefully the rest of Boba Fett will be like episode 5
Episode 5 was better than the 4 previous ones combined... Can't wait until The Mandalorian starts up again...
150 chars 150 chars 150 chars 150 chars.
150 chars 150 chars 150 chars 150 chars.
150 chars 150 chars 150 chars 150 chars.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Luckily USA didn't see anything like this between 2016-2020
There is a lot of truth here. Too many people who only thinks about protecting their job and status. This is how I think the previous administration would have handled it :) Sad to say actually...
Lucifer (2016)
Why cant the writers see how bad Aimee Garcia is?
This lady cant act... Please remove her asap..
I actually have to skip all her scenes... thats how bad she is... pleeeease reeemove her....
Superman & Lois (2021)
Started out okey
Now it's only 3% superman, the rest is just sidestories (time fillers). It's going in the wrong direction, so will discontinue watching this.
F9 (2021)
Did a 12 year old write this?
Oh my God this was some bullcrap... I actually had to use two days to watch this because I kept falling asleep...
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Maybe the most boring movie i've ever seen..
Had to fast forward on most of this movie. Maybe 2 minutes of action; The rest is just slow walking without anyone saying anything... I recommend just watching pain dry...
Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)
Hooooof
The title alone should have told me to stay away from this one....
Actress don't fit the role, the story is lame, CGI is really bad, etc etc....
You have to be half a dumbwit in order to like this movie... so much stupidity that I had to take a shower after watching this...
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Salma Hayek is unbearable
I give the movie 6 stars because all the other actors, except Salma Hayek, did a good job.
She mostly screamed throughout the film, and because her acting was so poor, they had to focus on her blown-up boobs... Kinda patetic.
But if you have 5 seconds forward skip on your keyboard right arrow key, then you can just skip the parts where she ruins the movie, and then it's watchable..
The Expendables 3 (2014)
Worst of the 3 films
Hooof... I get that they tried to be PC and get a chick in this film... but lordy... No better options than Ronda Rousey??? She is soooo bad !!!!
Had to pause to movie and leave for a moment because she is such a bad actress...
Hopefully they don't do the same mistake in the next one..
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
5 stars only because of the cgi
I like fantasy and psi-fi... but the storyline was soooo bad... also the socalled smart people was complete morons... As not a dimwit, I had to put this movie on pause sooooo many times in order to be able to finish it... was just too much stupidity... But good actors, and good cgi... thats pretty much it.. Im going to take notice of who the writers are, so I can avoid their movies in the future...
Run Hide Fight (2020)
Just a movie about a regular day at school in america..
Just a movie about a regular day at school in america..
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Really disappointing
The first hour and 20 minutes is super slow. The CGI really looked like it was from 1984. I like kristen wiig, but she really don't fit the role she was given. The story was really badly written. Also, the move is filled with inconsistencies and stupid actions - Like a pilot deliberately flying through fireworks which explodes all around the magic military jet that magically can fly insanely much longer than it should have been able to. This might be one of the worst superhero movies i've ever watched. Not worth the money.
Line of Duty (2019)
Lordy all mighty
Nothing in this movie is logic, but if your turn your brain off, you might like it. Me personally had to skip many scenes because it was too embarrassing to watch.. or at least too stupid to watch.
It's just one unlogical scene after the other... but the main character did a good job.. as he always does...
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Holy mother of fish....
It has to be one of the best movies ever....
Cried like a child at some points.....
The haters can go and sleep at Donald Trumps bedroom....
Tenet (2020)
To be honest... crap
It's just a bad movie where a lot is played backwards... The potensial was great, the execution was bad. Anyways... enjoy.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Just pure chaos
This series is like the spore drive they have.. it's all over the place... The characters are annoying and most of the time I feel sorry for them that they have the job that they have. At least the woodpecker looking lady has fixed her hair in the third season... Guess I'll never know whats going to happen in the fourth season... I rater watch paint dry or grass grow..
Truth Seekers (2020)
Pretty slow and boring with a lot of time fillers
I just cant understand why so many think this show is alraight... It's slow, boring, many time fillers, bad effects, etc....
I absolutely need something else to do at the same time im wathing this.
If you don't like the first episode, then don't watch any more, because it won't get any better.
Helstrom (2020)
It's very skippable
Reminds me of and old spanish soap opera.... weird camera resolution, little effects, very slow and boring... it's like a 1 hour show got put into a serie... Spend your time watching paint dry instead.. more fun...
My Spy (2020)
Okey if you dont think too much about it
As a pilot and a gun instructor this movie can be a little bit frustrating.. Sooooo much wrong happening in this movie.. but as the title says, if you dont think about it, no worries...
I just dont understand why hollywood cant make a move that is fun and accurate at the same time. Its not like its hard to fix the errors in this movie, and it wouldnt make the movie worse.
Anyways, not the worst movie ive seen in resent times..
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Hoof, hoof and hooof....
Dont even know where to begin. Bad story, bad acting, bad everything.
I think cringeworthy is the word that describes this movie the best.
Recommend having something else to do while watching this, like a mobile game or a newspaper..
Enola Holmes (2020)
Well.. always someone stupid even in a smart family
Half good, half bad... had to pause this film at least 10 times because I wasn't interested enough. At least we now know that the Holmes family doesn't only contain smart people..
The brains behind this should have thought this through a little more because it wasn't as smart as we excpect the Holmes to be. Then again, if it's meant for 12 year olds, then maybe they aren't as critical as more grown ups are...