Change Your Image
xact
Reviews
The Love Guru (2008)
100% crap
Avoid this movie, It can't be funny for anyone on this planet.
What kind of weed did Mike Myers smoke when filming this low class crap? The acting in the movie were bad, the actors acted bad, their jokes weren't funny at all and I almost slept after half an hour.
Has Hollywood a comedy draught? Are producers so desperate to produce a movie that they'll take a manuscript written on toilet paper? Mike Myers - this movie will most certainly damage your career. It damaged my mood anyways..
And what did Val Kilmer in this movie, just being in this crap destroys anyones reputation :-(
Jigoku Kôshien (2003)
Totally worthless
This movie is totally stupid. How can someone spend money on making this? This movie is for those who lack intelligence, since it does not contain any intelligent thing
Bad acting+Bad script+Bad effects=Bad movie
Everyone is silly in this movie, then zombies comes or some stupid guy with several baseball bats inside him and is still alive. I could make a list of non logical stupid things here. I still cannot decide which Japanese movie is the worst, this or Koroshiya Ichi
Avoid at all cost, even if you are curious, download it so you know that you wouldn't spend a dime on this.
Koroshiya 1 (2001)
Psychos only!
This movie is totally disturbed.
It is only for disturbed people who want's to see a ridiculous story, blood and gore every minute, sadism and all other crazy things.
I bought this dvd and thought it would be something good, but it was soooo bad that I throwed it right after watching the movie. That's right i watched the whole movie, but after viewing 15 minutes I decided to watch it as a study to how sick a man could be to make this kind of movie.
Just this makes the whole movie bad: A homosexual sado-masochistic mafia boss who loves to self torture himself by cutting of his own tongue and putting needles into his ears.
Some people speek of takashi miike like he was some genius. Geniuses don't make this crap.
I give this 0/10.
Ruslan i Lyudmila (1972)
Amizingly funny in a silly way
Just want to say to everyone: SEE THIS MOVIE!
It is funny & imaginative.
For people who love fantasy movies, this is a real good way to spend a saturday evening.
This is the russian "lord of the rings", in a more funny way.
It is based on a poem, so everyone speaks in poetry, but the subtitles are normal so for western people it is normal. First you think it is a nice child movie, with some singing... baby-explaining way. Later you see people get beheaded by barbarians etcetra, and some blood. So it really turns upside down!
GO SEE IT!
Lilja 4-ever (2002)
Makes you think. Disappointing and great!
Very mixed feelings, but after seeing this you will be guaranteed that you cry. And if not, then you are not a real human.
Superb acting, and selection of new russian actors.
By the way, the story, the last part of it happened for real in sweden in 2001. So don't think this is fiction, this is just the bitter reality! The director got the idea for the movie from this incident.
Lilja 4-ever has awaken Sweden from its slumber. I recommend everyone to see it, and understand it how life can be so cruel.
Musa (2001)
For all battlethirsty persons!
Blood, Great battles, 100% realism and little bit of love. Perfect recepie for a good movie!
The acting is superb, the photography is wonderful, the scenarios are so nice. It is the same guy who did the production of Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (That movie sucks big time, but it was beautiful shot) who did the production of this movie. And hear this: NO WIRE FU! No flying guys here, as in hong kong movies. I wish people could make more movies like this.
See it and learn something all you hollywood filmmakers!
See it! Buy it on DVD! (I did)