Change Your Image
karantinaal
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ayak Isleri (2021)
so much more than i expected
The sincere curses of Çaglar Çorumlu with her thin voice are wonderful. I did not know Güven Murat Akpinar until now.he played a character who has ideas and knowledge about everything and can connect to certain things very well. Congratulations, good luck.
Atonement (2007)
If you don't watch, you lose a lot.
Very good period movie. The story is very well and comprehensively told. It is nice to see the childhood, youth and old age of the same character separately. Definitely a must watch.
Ceviz Agaci (2020)
Astonishingly beautiful
There is a perfect unity in the movie, I watched it without getting bored. Serdar Orcin is an actor to be congratulated. Unfortunately it won't be very popular. Because we only watched 3 people in the cinema. Maybe it's better this way :)
Gibi (2021)
Turkish absurd comedy
The first episode was a year ago and it was so boring, I didn't watch it later. Later, I came across funny/absurd scenes and said I should watch it. I liken the character of Yilmaz to myself. I hope the series continues for a long time.
Moonfall (2022)
long and boring
I entered the movie at noon. It was dark when I came out. I generally like sci-fi movies, as long as they don't run into fantasy. But there's a lot of unscientific stuff in this movie. Too much confusion, and the result is over two hours without understanding...
The machine in the moon (artificial intelligence) existed in the Matrix years ago. And I think in a more meaningful way. There are a few scenes in the movie that I like. Earthquakes and floods as a result of the movements of the moon. KC doesn't know how to swim :)