Change Your Image
johannafoon
Reviews
Moana (2016)
Could have done so much better
I like the animation but the story is very disappointing. They could have done a lot more with the parents and Maui. The fact that the water helps Moana a lot takes a lot out of the action and story in this movie, it raises more (why) questions. Tamatoa is very overrated!
Frozen (2013)
Very Unique
A great film that fits in the category of The Lion King, Aladdin, Tarzan, Snow White, Pocahontas and The Little Mermaid. I love that they used Norwegian culture and so beautifully in it. Fantastic story, beautiful animation. A true Disney classic.
Frozen II (2019)
A big disappointment
You can clearly see that in this animation they mainly listened to whiners on social media, and that makes this film a chaos and a mess. There is a lot going on in the film but it all makes no sense. Dinsey has tried to do everything "correct" with the thought on the vinegar whiners on the internet and that is a shame because that is the reason that this film has no story and that a lot of characters come across as very annoying or just superfluous so it was better not to make this sequel because this is just a big disappointment, not a worthy sequel. This has nothing to do with Frozen!
The Nevers (2021)
Just garbadge!
Extremly Boring! A serie where the 'touched' are very Mary Sue type characters who always beats up others and kill them, very annoying and the 'villians' are so weak and dumb that they got beaten like that. This happens every episode! All these characters are so annoying that you just wish they all just died! For the rest the writing is cheap and episodes have no actually story and are lame and woke makes it a shame to the category fantasy!