Change Your Image
hannanehstm
Reviews
Prison Break (2005)
can't believe how great it is
This tv show have been played on our Tv since I was a kid . I had never watched maybe some scenes , It was kinda not my type
but then I decided to give it a try after years and now
I can just say WOW
compared to nowadays tvshows , it is a masterpiece
I had heard it was perfect but never had believed it.
Sherlock (2010)
The best movie , the best acting
This version of Sherlock Holmes has the best of every thing . Actors , acting, story , plot twists and....
the only thing that is bad is how the number of episodes is small. Every thing is exactly how it should have been . Amazing.
Eternals (2021)
absurd
I think this movie was an irreparable mistake in the Marvel movie series. Irrational, rhetorical, unrelated to previous films, a very superficial cliché.
Loki (2021)
Well done
New and challenging storyline. Well playing and perfect ending . Some problems relating to main storyline that I hope there are going to be explained in season 2 but which movie doesn't have problems ?
I hope season 2 isn't going to be a disappointment .
The ending was really cliff hanging .
But I'm not very optimistic about the Theory they just made .
The Blacklist (2013)
It is perfect But unfairly too long
When I start watching it the unique story of it fascinated me to the point that I keep watching it although it was unnecessary too long ... But I knew the truth from the beginnings I just need confirmation . Because of The genius acts of James spader(Reddington) , the truth was wrapped perfectly . It was obvious but yet unbelievable . Unfortunately another leaving ( it happened to many shows and effects many shows in the worst way possible)caused writers hard and not good choices which making the ending Painfully unbearable .we( fans) know the truth the one who should know never found out and there is no back ....... It deserved a better ending ... Fans deserved a better ending..... She deserved a better ending.