Change Your Image
xbmcuser-69144
Reviews
Saltburn (2023)
Saltburn
So i decided to watch this Amazon movie of Saltburn as It is so highly rated I thought i would watch this movie to see if it really is as good as everyone seems to think it is.
Big mistake maybe it's me but others who watched with me agreed so it can't be just me.
Right from the start the characters were just boring and uninteresting they didn't get me engaged or care about what happened to them. Some characters were just so annoying I wish they were killed off as they were just so annoying characters I have no idea why this is classed as a comedy as I didn't find anything funny or interesting about it there are no definite plot points I can recall I enjoyed.
Wasted time watching I wish I never watched it.
Arthur's Whisky (2024)
Arthur's whiskey
I do think this film has been unfairly underrated it is a sky cinema film starring lulu, Patricia Hobbs and Diane keating classic old but great actresses the actress who play there younger self's are great actors who really make the film work.
It has a lovely morale that you should appreciate and love yourself as you are and don't spend your life worrying about unnecessary things when you are young as when you get older you have regret about wasting your life.
No spoilers were posted just my opinion on what this movie means.
Enjoy this movie for what it is and don't expect too much and you might be pleasantly surprised I found this movie enjoyable.
Cooties (2014)
Boring
This film is boring terrible storyline aimless unfunny film avoid.
Tall Girl (2019)
Tall girl
This film is not as bad as a lot of the people are saying i enjoyed it giving 10 stars as I think the film deserves a higher score I have seen films rated higher that were worse than this film don't be put off watching this film.
The Patrick Star Show (2021)
Terrible
Really aimless and silly show it can never be in the same league as spongebob squarepants.