Change Your Image
Blashma
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023)
The best movie of this year
Really, the sequels of Tom Cruise can only be called excellent, from Top Gun to Mission Impossible, if you love Top Gun like last year, then surely this year you will also love MI-Dead Reckoning. As always , Tom 's love for cinema never disappoints.
The movie will leave you breathless every moment , the action scenes are insane , every character in the movie kills their roles so well . Personally, I really like the sound of the movie, it feels like it's touching my body.
I really like Tom Cruise's character Ethan Hunt because of his determination to protect, do all he can to save people (it's a pity that there is a character I really want to be happy with Ethan).
I am a fan of Tom Cruise and especially his Mission Impossible series, I have personally enjoyed and watched this series over and over again. I can't wait to see Part 2 of Dead Reckoning
P/s : I recommend you to go see this movie in IMAX format.
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023)
A movie worth every penny and time you spend
The movie did a great job in the first part and I really enjoyed it so personally I am especially looking forward to the second part and after watching the movie it exceeded my expectations.
I love how the film expands its scope and adds more stories to the characters, specifically Gwen (Gwanda), in the new cast I'm super impressed with Oscar Isaac as the voice of Miguel O 'hara , he's been through enough pain to make himself responsible for protecting Spider-Verse and believing himself to be right no matter what . Speaking of Miles, he's really matured in this part, he's just a 15 year old kid who has to balance his Spider-man lifestyle with himself, I like the way Miles tackles problems differently from the rest of Spider-Man . The movie is really fan service, making viewers satisfied with every detail, graphics and family story of Spider-Man.
I love every moment of this movie and am looking forward to the sequel, hopefully more Miles and Spider-Verse movies will come out.
The Covenant (2023)
One of the best movies this year
Surely you will be overwhelmed by the chemistry of Jake Gyllenhaal and Guy Ritchie, after watching the movie I have to say that there is no point to criticize.
The highlight of the film is the excellent performance of Jake and Dar Salim, to me Jake should be nominated for an Oscar for this role. Another highlight of the movie is the soundtrack, I love it when the soundtrack starts to play when the tension starts to unfold, if you haven't seen the movie don't wait go see it now I'm sure you won't disappointed .
Personally, this is my favorite movie by Guy Ritchie, he is such a talented director, I hope this movie gets the success it deserves.
The Pope's Exorcist (2023)
You must definitely watch Russell Crowe exorcise.
The film turns in a new direction compared to most three-cent horror films, the film does not focus too much on jumpscare but focuses on each character's emotions when being invaded by fear.
I am very impressed with the plot, in addition to the cool and funny Father Gabriel character, the rest of the characters are also very well built. If you want a movie full of jumpscare then this is not the movie for you, and if you want a jumpscare movie that is just enough and has a compelling plot for you to enjoy then this is the movie for you. Applause for the cast and crew. Don't let the fools keep you from enjoying this movie. They're just kids who like jumpscare and don't like the humor in ''Horror'' movies.
The movie is just good enough for the viewer to feel comfortable. Personally, I really enjoyed this movie
P/s : The book is very good.
65 (2023)
Adam Driver is on fire when confronting dinosaurs
Contrary to what some people think, I personally quite like this movie.
First of all, it's just a 90m movie, I mean what do you expect drama or interesting story in just 90m? For me in 90m the story of the film is very neat, concise, attractive, and not fussy.
Second, this is a purely entertaining movie, you should know what you're going to watch and don't set yourself up to expect something big and then call it a disappointing movie.
Third, the action splash scenes in the movie are so good, you won't be disappointed. Adam's acting is impeccable.
And the last thing, if compared to the movie jurassic world dominion, I think 65 deserves more praise and more revenue than that trash movie.
Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre (2023)
A fascinating movie from Guy Ritchie and Jason Statham
The film is very eye catching , entertaining and refreshing after the schedule has been moved back and forth .
I'm a huge Jason fan and love it when he plays comedic roles like this but in this movie I have to say that I like Aubrey's character the most, I have to say she kills the role completely.
Some people seem to dislike this movie and criticize it as a bad Guy Ritchie movie, personally I find this movie to be in my top 5 best Guy Ritchie movies. Together with Jason Statham they bring an entertaining spy movie about the entire Fortune team , and everyone on the team fulfills their role to the fullest extent possible.
One downside I think is the ending, I feel it's rather rushed and lacks climax, but I like the rest of the movie. I hope the movie gets the success it deserves and maybe... just maybe a part 2 one day.
One Piece Film: Red (2022)
Overwhelmed and satisfied
An unexpected film from Oda, very new and attractive. The first thing I have to say is that since I finished watching the movie Uta and the music stuck in my brain, Uta's voice and singing voice is very good and that's why you shouldn't miss it.
This movie focuses on Uta and Shanks more than the Straw Hats and I'm pretty happy with that, it's about time the movie should do something new rather than the old movies bring.
Don't listen to haters influence you, if you are a big fan of One Piece go see the movie. Most of them cry because they don't want to listen to any music and just want to fight all day from A to Z.
Luffy is still badass as usual, just wish Luffy and Shanks interacted a bit more. Just hope Oda can bring Uta back in the near future. Personally, this is OP's best movie.
The Cuphead Show! (2022)
Can't stop laughing
The movie is attractive, based on the game Cuphead. I have to commend the creative sense of humor from the director and the amazing voice from the voice actors , matching the cuphead and mugman I could not have imagined . I usually watch it at night and have to say, laugh like crazy. Not to mention the other voice actors also suit the character very well, personally I really like the devil's voice, super good and very very funny.
Wish an episode could be a few minutes longer because on average a ten minute episode is pretty short for me while I want to see this duo more than lmao. The movie is very entertaining after tiring days
I hope netflix will release more seasons for the series and don't cancel.
Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)
An interesting movie that was unexpected
The great feeling that comes from a children's movie. It's quite interesting that Javier Bardem plays such a funny and less serious character, I hope he gets more roles like this in the future, he also sings pretty well. Especially Shawn Mendes, whose voice suits Lyle so well that I can't even imagine.
Personally, I enjoy this movie a lot compared to other recent Hollywood movies. The film composes songs that are easy to listen to and the humorous situations are subtly included. Hope the movie gets the attention it deserves
A round of applause to the cast and crew for making such a good movie adaptation.
Amsterdam (2022)
An interesting detective movie !!
Great movie, unlike previous criticisms. As usual Christian Bale still managed to kill his role and lead the whole movie with a good cast of other actors. Although the film still lacks something, it still keeps the audience's curiosity. And if you are a fan of Christian Bale you should definitely not ignore this character, it is extremely funny.
The movie doesn't please everyone, and some people, but if you need a little detective, humor, entertainment, not putting too much weight on, this is the movie for you. Maybe I'm too easy on the movie but hey I'm a fan of C. B and this is an interesting character, I'd love for him to take on more roles like this.
Gintama: The Final (2021)
thank you for my childhood till now
Long journey, end of the road <3.
Best ending ever.
Gintama: The Final (2021)
thank you for my childhood till now
Long journey, end of the road <3.
Best ending ever.
Maeumui sori (2016)
LOL
Hope to make a new season with the old cast one day . Why did they cancel?? Bruh.
F9 (2021)
Garbage, no logic, stupid villain, btw god of family again.
Not to mention street racing, the script is really bad, I fell asleep while watching the movie, somehow some fans consider this a good movie, you don't have to defend your favorite series come this far, it's ridiculous, I love part 7 and it should be over from there.