Change Your Image
Chaudhari_M
Reviews
Maaveeran (2023)
Cringe, Disaster movie
Apart from the comedy sequences featuring Yogi Babu in the first half, there is nothing of comparable quality.(The reason of 3star goes to him)
The second half, in particular, suffers from extremely poor execution and storyline.
The filmmakers attempted to create a superhero film, but it ultimately turned out to be incredibly disappointing. I am at a loss for words to describe just how bad it is; it's simply a waste.
I feel sorry for the lead actor for being associated with this movie, and the role of the female lead is yet another unnecessary addition.
In a twisted turn of events, Sathya, a comic writer, starts hearing a voice that prompts his future. Born coward - Sathya struggles to weild this new power and does not put that into good use until the very end.
Gadar 2 (2023)
Sunny deol come back Mass Entry
If #gadar 2001 was an emotion then #gadar2 2023 is a celebration, being a huge fan of this movie & but ofcourse #SunnyDeol I was not very apprehensive when the sequel to this was announced,a kind of fear was in my mind that it would spoil the name & fame of this 2001 blockbuster & all those associated with it but kudos to the full team & especially the writer #shaktimantalwar the director #AnilSharma & our very own Indian Hulk #tarasingh urf #sunnypaaji
Very rarely do we have sequel doing or being better than the original but this one is very much on par with it.
It starts with veteran #NanaPatekar doing a voice over recalling what had happened in the first part & then the story moves forward with Tara Singh now living happily with his family but then it is 1971 & the story simultaneously moves with the India Pakistan war in the background... Also there is a personal grudge kept by the main antagonist played brilliantly by #ManishWadhwa who plays a Pakistani army general
Circumstances get the now grown up Jeetey held captive by the Pakistani army & is played by the same young boy now grown up to be a brilliant actor #UtkarshSharma & so we now have once again our hero entering the neighbouring country this time to get his son back & also manages to get along his would be daughter in law played confidently by the debutant #simratkaur.
Karthikeya 2 (2022)
Epic, marvelous, true history based
This movie is epic, beacuse tru indian connect with them its heart, comedy, epic, history, and larger than true krishna bhagwan. Super rare and cool movie . Everybody watch them, no dirty sceane(Any hot scene) , but i'm enjoyed that. Film based on lord krishna god and contemporarily must watch with your family. My final verduct is Telugu/south indiam cinema ias rooted our culture, I kbow some fighting sceane beyond the physics but paisa wassol movie.
Mithya (2022)
Copy from CHEAT TV series
This is cheap copy of Hollywood TV serie CHEAT. I think writter (Fake writter) is no story then stolen from another language and survived our career. What the heck every minute of scenes are same, no one care and no one use brain just copy and making series. Shame on you writter, director, producer and even also actors.
Out of Love (2019)
Watch original content, it's remake
This webseries adaptation of DOCTOR FOSTER webseries. I wonder how indian are cheating with audiences. It's scene to scene copy from DOCTOR FOSTER webseries, shame on you Tigmanshu Dhuliya and Aiyyaj khan. If you watch better version go with original content. It's Era of Hindi industry only survive on copy paste and remake of great , masterpieces and serve on front of us stale content. But original is original.
Apharan (2018)
Average, irritating, poor script.
Season 1 is far better than this season 2. There is one tagline of this series "Sabka Katega", yeah definitely director and writer do this in this season. One time watch for main character hero, but ekta Kapoor's making this series as daily soap serial. Too much nonsense like no need to international layer add here, Dubey character is no need in this movie, so irritating, series is kind of joke no relay on season 1, but only watch for dialogue. Actress look like Dumbo. My recommendation don't waste your time.
Jalsa (2022)
Boring, loose story, poor naration
Vidya Balan this year pathetic and boring movie. Story point is like jumping one scene to another, no any relevance. Confusing and no guts in story to hold a people to watch entire movie. Staring only 10-15 minute movie was ok, but after that you just put your mind outside then watch. It's just about HIT & RUN scenario movie that's it. No suspense, no thriller literally I watch whole movie within 15 minute. Climax is cringe like writer's brain. Don't waste money and time.
A Thursday (2022)
Garbage, poor script, overacting
What long running nonsense movie, yami is forcefully acting, pathetic illogical dialogues, lazy dialogue delivery, All starcast try convence this is thriller movie. But unfortunately all movie is crap waste of valuable time. Director shows it's best movie like as A Wednesday, but it's comedy movie. Yami Gautam and Dhupia too much overacting.
Eternals (2021)
Watch on your risk
It's try to good movie but without good script and act its not worthy.
Don't waste your time.
Bad trip to watching such headless And mindless movie.
Hypnotic (2021)
One time watch on your riak
Waste and garbage script, I think Script writer is sleeping when writing a story.
No suspenseful, cliche, worst movie ever.
Why Producer and director waste our valuable time to making such dumb movie.
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
Too boaring
Waste of valuable time. No storyline just passing time, worst series ever I had watch.
Pathetic cinematography climax is filthy.
Just go and watch another movies.
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1 (2021)
Pushpa on FIRE, marvelous, Masterpiece
Excellent Cast, Movie location, movie cinematography and all cast overwhelming acting. All cast did a superb job. Runtime is. Near 3 hours but movie storyline is from beginning to end hold to on seat. This is First part of pushpa movie climax is just average not making any hype. But Allu Arjun , Sunil, anusuya, Ajay, rashmika best suited role. Each and every song is different flavours with highly recommended on social platform. Even though allu arjun dance not overact and not any body language changes during song (one side Arm up). Movie camera angle is very well done by Sukumar. So pushpa is not flower, it's FIRE..... FIRE... "Mai Jhukega nahi saala"
Antim: The Final Truth (2021)
One more remake
Bollywood industry is desparate band look like Fox, if any one make good content, movie, just jump and grab it. This movie remake of marathi masterpiece movie "MULSHI PATTERN". Salman Khan get-up and Sharma both are not match 1% of acting and dialogue delivery of original cinema.
Bellbottom (2021)
Waste of money, time
Movie is mixed up, misery and forcefully done climax and end. Waste of time, money. Worst movie inaccurate situation everything, everywhere, no any clue what's going on in movie. Sometimes I felt watching BABY movie, going to another scene again some scenes picked from Holiday, Yeh Dil Ashiqana. So total movie, not gripping, boaring, as per expectations not touch too level.
Aranyak (2021)
Gripping, engaging, twist and turn, thriller
Good webseries in the category of murder mystery and suspenseful. Star cast is overwhelming, good acting, good storyline, good twist and turn, little bit concept was good. No doubt ilgood webseries at the end of 2021. Must watch but Ravina tondon some time dialogue is not match upto level, even some dialogue forcefully pushed. After 5-6 episode you feel I'm watching crime patrol (LOL). Go and enjoy.
Yeu Kashi Tashi Me Nandayala (2021)
Stop this nonsense
Director and producer please stop this nonsense, irritating serial. Star cast is overloaded or Overacting. Must need to good script. Why this show, no any relate. Acting bad, narration bad, cinematography worst, message I don't know.
Hungama 2 (2021)
Too much boaring, no sense writer, director, producer are nonsense.
Paisa barbad film, no comedy , no drama only Overacting and illogical script are serve to audience, why writter soul is already dead for writing this script. Learn something about from south industry bollyWEED.
Mazhi Tuzhi Reshimgaath (2021)
Non sense, Dumb serial
Whenever writting this story writter is on high (smoke ganjaa). If you watch then put your brain outside then watch. Dumb actor, dumbest actress, all characters act foolish no storyteline, no logic, business tycoon and no common sense. Even actress each scene mindless. Script is poor, writter also non sense. Don't have waste your time, brainless serial.
Jai Bhim (2021)
Intense & powerful
Suriya acting, and other crew members too much powerful acting. Thrill, court room drama, all captive situation everything is perfect. Afterall story based on real incident, so all star cast give a best. Go and must watch. Jai bhim.
Samantar (2020)
Season 1 awesome, season 2 nailed it.
Samantar 1 &2 is marvelous Marathi webseries. All characters are well defined and too good acting. Even though though both actors Swwapnil Joshi & Nitish Bhardwaj playing Lord krishna eventually this show run by these two characters. Overwhelming and mysterious show. Marathi literature itself is so diverse & rich in terms of stories, Marathi industry never really need to worry about lack of good stories.
Upto the mark direction, cinematography, screenplay & damn every single technical aspects. Even location. Must watch both season.
Chala Hawa Yeu Dya (2014)
Pathetic, Same jokes, boring.
CHYD is comedy show which initially was looking very attractive where Host Dr. Sabale was trying to show daily Marathi peoples life problems. But day by day this show getting pathetic. Only Bhau kadam, great timing. But recently some Daily soap actress & actor do boring & pathetic comedy. Even though Shreya Bugade is zero acting skill, no timing, no joke cracking only Overacting. I thought her husband is Associate Creative Head of Zee Marathi, due to this reason she hold this position. Sometimes CHYD copy TMKOC script.
Majha Hoshil Na (2020)
Cringe, Worst, Overacting.
Both lead actor & actress too much Overacting & too much irritating. No dialogue delivery impact, no logic, senseless drama. Even script writer is mad, how to write cringe script. Pathetic don't waste audiance time. Firstly lead character so funny acting, go to acting class then come.
Imlie (2020)
Disgusting drama serial
Educated fools and one uneducated nonsense girl, otherwise Nothing new about this serial as usual force marriage then love blossomed between typical ideal itv leads and then third leads forced to shown as vamp/villain in their so called fairy tale love story.
November Story (2021)
Climax boring, Illogical with slow plotting.
Director indra, is choose main character Tamannaah forcefully include this series. Scenes others than Tamannaah were more interesting. I didn't find good expression from her,other characters were more exciting. Climax was actually bored. It could be more interesting and thriller. Police officer already know who is culprit in second last part. But suddenly Tamannah's father kidnapped and actress come unknown place. It means illogical, no clue even though she could take a help from police. But without any help she appears in mysterious place, and passes audiance time. Hacking scene is cringe. Total Waste, dragging too much.
Anupamaa (2020)
Dumb & Idiots show, Garbage
First of all, let me tell you. No family members behave with their mother like this. Secondly, a man is having Girlfriend when his elder son is going to get married and that than man doesn't love his wife after having 3 kids from his wife. Really idiotic story. No woman on this planet is so innocent so can allow her husband's friend to be entered in her house. Really idiotic. Even all kids in this age are also idiot when they are seeing such incident and not objecting, defending to save their mom. I think Writer is idiot, no positive story.